2012 Honor Roll
Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2012 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.
Daniel W. Abbott
Christina M. Ackerman
Michael B. Adelman
Chukwudifu J. Ajukwu
Andre Alcon
John N. Alekna, Jr.
Abigail R. Alexander
Sarah E. Alexander
Lauren M. Alpeyrie
Lauren E. Amery
Marina C. Andreazi
Yacoba E. Annobil
Matthew S. Applegate V
Ben M. Arad
Kassie M. Archambault
Jennifer E. Argote V
Catherine M. Armstrong
Alexandra Arnold
Alexander K. Assaf
Anne R. Atalig
Philip S. Back
Graham J. Baecher
Jennifer A. Bailey
Hermanjit S. Bajwa
Scott B. Baker
Nickolas H. Barber
Charnice A. Barbour
Jacob D. Baron
William E. Barrie
Lior S. Bassell
Emily L. Baumrin
Hilary B. Becker
Benjamin B. Beckerman
Jacquelyn A. Begay
Julianne Begay
Margaret F. Bell
Emily B. Bengtson
Allyson R. Bennett
Elizabeth A. Bennett
Michael J. Biondi, Jr.
Meredith M. Bishop
Jonathan G. Blevins
Bryan D. Block
Lindsay C. Blodgett
Alexandria G. Blythe
Reed W. Boeger
Kelly C. Bogaert V
Victoria L. Boggiano V
Peter L. Boldt
Ian J. Boneysteele
Brian J. Bozzello
Terra L. Branson V
Michael W. Brasher
Maisie R. Breit
Cristina M. Brennan
Katherine J. Briggs
Matthew P. Broccolo
Imani A. M. Brown
Landon C. Brown
Libbey E. Brown
John M. Brozena, III
Nathan L. Bruschi
Elizabeth A. Bruyere
Christopher S. Bustard
Kelsey A. Byrne
Rigel D. Cable
Lianne M. Cagnazzi
Timothy A. Calder
Joy D. Campbell
Weiqi Cao
Trent E. Carden
Alex R. Caron
Julie M. Carson
James K. Cart
Jonathan R. Carty V
Michael J. Cesaro
Sam Sally Cha
Daniel B. Chamberlain
Alexander Shi-Yao Chan V
Michelle S. Chan
Allan S. Chen
Chen Chen
Steven Cheng
Lily S. Chesnut
Kari Ann Burris Chew
Colby Chiang
Andrew Ching V
Jude T. Chiy V
Katharine G. Cholnoky
Jennifer A. Chong
Caroline B. Cima
Emma P. Clement
Sara E. Coffin
Matthew J. Cohen
Catherine E. Conneally
Michael J. Connolly, Jr.
Francesca B. Cooke
Brittany T. Coombs
Bret S. Cooper
Sally K. Cooper
William K. Corbett, Jr.
Katherine G. Coster
Morgan M. Covington
Philip J. Croteau
Katherine B. Crowe
Linda G. Cummins
Cory M. Cunningham
Jenna E. Cunningham
Thomas H. D'Antonio
Elizabeth M. Dain-Owens
Frances D. Dales
Joseph H. Dang
Dana A. Daugherty
Kevin C. Davis
Martha C. Davis
Nichole R. Davis V
Nicholas M. Dawe
Jacquelyn T. de la Torre
Michael F. Dearwester
Ann Elise DeBelina
Joseph V. DeBonis III
Luofei Deng
Noah M. Dentzel
Kristin T. Dewey
Janel L. diBiccari
Taylor DiGloria
Kevin Dinh
Abigail T. Do
Vlad D. Dobru
Colleen E. Doherty
Joshua E. Doherty
Adam T. Dohner
Cody P. Doolan
Matthew A. Dornak
Erik A. Douglas
Sam D. Dow
Charles E. Dunn
Brian F. Dunne
Nicholas H. Dykstra
Kristin B. Eberhart
Nicholas L. Edwards
Daniel J. Egan
Corey A. Eng
Jungwon Eom
Janill B. Espaillat
Caroline N. Esser
Inna Etinberg
Johanna R. Evans
Natalie R. Falsgraf
Kathleen E. Farley
Zachary A. Farmer
Catherine L. Fauth
Islam F. Fayed
Katherine E. Ferguson
Andrew M. Ferrera
Emily A. Fiocco
Alison J. Flanagan
Calder B. Fong
Michael E. Font, Jr.
Francis Fortin-Houle
Caitlin E. Fowler
James T. Francis
Kendall P. Frank
Daniel E. Freeman
Sarah P. Freihofer
Charles W. Friedland
David P. Friedman
Jeffrey D. Friedman
Carlton P. Frost, VI
Danielle A. Fuschetti
Andrew C. Gagel
Stephanie A. Gagnon
Adrian A. Garcia, Jr.
Brett W. Gardner
Laura R. Gardner
Stephanie J. Gardner
Joseph R. Gaudet
Frost W. C. Gay
Roselina H. Gbe
Christopher J. Geddis
Gloria F. Gerber
Katherine H. Ginsburg
Paul D. Glenn
Noah D. Glick
Daniel S. Gobaud, II
Rebecca T. Goldberg
Margaret H. Goldstein
Benjamin L. Gordon
Remi L. Gottheil
Zachary R. Gottlieb
Audrey D. Gradzewicz
Lindley S. Gray
Christopher R. Green
Sophia R. Green
Evan M. Greulich
Jessica D. Griffen
J. Conor Grogan
Jan A. T. Gromadzki
Joann F. Gruber
Karl Grunseich
Jerry M. Guo
Jonathan D. Gurwitz
David A. Gusella
Jessica C. Guthrie
Brad W. Hagedorn
Alexander A. Hall
Adam S. Halpern-Leistner
Hannah R. Hamilton
Johanna D. Hamilton
Garry G. L. Harper
Gregory W. Hart
Matthew C. Hartman
Noah M. K. Harwood
Samantha R. Haw
Nicholas P. Hawkins
Lily He
Heidi A. Heller
Mark D. Heller
Benjamin C. Hemani V
Monica L. Hernandez
Meagan M. Herzog
Robert F. Higdon
Casey A. Hingtgen
Tiffany C. Ho
Cory M. Hoeferlin
Robert M. Hoffman
Brian D. Howe
Mackenzie J. Howell
Randy Hsieh
Shahen A. Huda
Sara E. Hudner
Keng-Lou James Hung
Nicole O. Ilonzo
David T. Imamura V
Joseph Scott Indvik
Karen A. Iorio
Sarah Jane Irving V
David L. Jackson Jr.
Emily C. Jasinski V
Alexander R. Jenny
Yilong Jin
Willa E. Johann
Caitlin M. Johnson
Hayley J. Jones
Ezra A. Josephson
Cynthia A. Kahlenberg
Lyle M. Kau
Daniel P. Keat
Deja D. Kemp
Christopher S. Kendig
Cory H. Kendrick
Lauren E. Kenney
Miles R. Kenyon
Kristin V. Kern
Andrew S. Kim
Jung Kim
Chelsea J. Kirk V
Sarah E. Klassen
Chiara B. Klein
Kristen M. Klepac
Elizabeth T. Klinger
David J. Knight
Sarah Y. Koo V
James J. Kordahl
Jocelyn E. Krauss
Joseph K. Kubert
Amita A. Kulkarni
Jane T. Kurtzman
Mariel C. Lacina
Lauren A. Ladolcetta
Bonnie F. Lam V
Alexander J. Lambrow
John P. Lane
Eric W. Larson
Zoe E. Lawrence
Alexander P. Lee
Deborah M. Lee
Z-Hye Lee
Daniel R. Leopold
Andrew S. Lerman
Edward P. Lesher
Lawton C. Leung
Ray H. Leung
Leonard L. Lewis IV
Cathy M. Lian
Aviva M. Lillian
Michael S. Limb
Gloria C. Lin
Vania W. Lin
Alexander R. Lloyd
Nicholas M. Lomanto
Allison J. Lowe
Jensen R. Lowe
Yang Lu
Ethan H. Lubka
Anna B. Ludlow
Ellen C. Ludlow
Jean Q. Luo
Brendan J. Lynch-Salamon
Megan T. MacGregor
Rufaro Makanda
Pumelele L. Maqubela
Lisa Marchessault
Laurel J. Marcus
Amanda L. Marston
Nathan T. Mathis
Ben S. H. Matthies
Brian T. May
Kevin J. McCarthy
Mitchell D. McIntyre
Philip J. McKeating
Claire McKenna
Nolan J. McKusick
Jack M. McNeily
Brendan R. McVeigh
Benjamin J. Meigs
Michelle M. Meyer
Heita Miki
Anastasia L. Miliano
Alison B. Miller
Allison K. Miller
Bethany R. Mills
Michael T. Milone
Sourabh Mishra
Elizabeth B. Mitchell V
Derikka K. Mobley V
Stephen A. Modelfino
Bharath Mohan
Diego C. Moncada
Samantha A. Monkman
Daniel P. Moore
Benjamin M. Moskowitz
Matthew K. Mukerjee
Irfan Mulic
Uma Mullapudi
John F. Murphy
Benjamin R. Murray
Claire L. Murray
Kevin M. Mwenda
Emma M. Nairn
Anna M. Nearburg
Edward M. Nepomuceno
Eng Han Ng
Kerrie K. Nguyen
Scott A. Niehaus
James Ning
Amaka I. Nneji V
J. Evan Nogay
John E. Nolan III
Michael E. Novosel
Benjamin D. Nunnery
Kerry E. O'Brien
Kelly J. O'Callaghan
Casey A. O'Connor
Zachary J. O'Donnell
Andrea M. Obando
George Ochoa
Allen O. A. Odeniyi
Colleen K. Olsen
Kirsten E. Orloff
Katrina F. Ortblad
Deborah R. Osborne
Sasha A. Otero
Katie Ann Paden
Maria-Bethlehem E. Pal-Laya
Andrew R. Palmer
Katelyn C. Parizeau
Bryan J. Park
Alyssa-Lynn Parker
Molly K. Parker
Samantha E. Parsons
Sarah S. Parsons
Velizara G. Passajova
Samuel D. Peck
Andrew T. Peisch
Joseph J. Pena
Julia S. Perlis
David L. Peterson
Zaritza O. Petrova
Chelsea S. Place
Alina V. Plavsky
Max A. Pollack
Tiffany T. Pollack
Louisa R. Pollard
Emily C. Porter
Katharine B. Porter
Kristin D. Powell
Robert M. Pride
Joshua D. Proper
Joanna M. Pucci
David K. Putney
James Pyo
Yiming Qi
Zuguang Anna Qi
Tyler R. Quinn
Siri J. Raasch
Hannah E. Raila
Sharat C. Raju
Gabrielle L. Ramaiah
Reyna M. Ramirez V
Christopher M. Ransford
Adi Rattner
Samuel A. Rauch
L. Andrew Rayner V
Elizabeth G. Rexford
Bernadette S. Reyes
Jasmine R. Richards
Carolyn P. Rippe
Kathryn A. Risher
Melissa D. Ristoff
Alexander G. Rivadeneira
Christine C. Roberts
Kevin S. Robinson
Sarah E. Rocio
Adele E. Rofuth
Soo Hyun Roh
Christopher C. Root
Ian A. Rorick
Leigh B. Rorick
Carrie E. Rosenblum
Jake R. Routhier
Stefani E. Ruper
Jessica T. Rush
Ankush Rustagi
Ashley Salazar
Devon R. Saliga
Benjamin W. Salmon
Eric H. Sanabria
Joseph R. Santo
Nicholas J. Santomauro
Danielle Z. Sawaya
Stephen C. Schiraldi
Susan K. Schmitz
J. Patrick Schooley
William L. Schpero V
Hannah M. Sehn
Karen P. Sen
Paula M. Sen
Tom Shanahan
Brian J. Shea V
Elizabeth A. Shribman
Jenna K. Shue
Liya Shuster
M. Umair Siddiqui
Cassandra K. Sieg
Carly M. Silverman
Theodore P. Sinsheimer
Aditya A. Sivaraman
Daniella Sloane
Jamie Smart
Andrew J. Smith
Andrew W. Smith
Margaret A. Smith
Alexandra A. Smrcina
Kevin N. Snider A
Olivia C. Snyder-Spak
Abbe L. Sokol
Gregory I. Sokol
Benjamin A. Solomon
Joshua D. Solomon
Scott C. Sorensen
Jennifer A. Sotsky
Suzanne R. Spignesi
Cary A. Stathopoulos
Eleni Stavrou V
Derek S. Stenquist
Christian D. Steuart
Taylor A. Stevenson
Shaun B. Stewart
Katherine O. Stillman
Victoria B. Stockman V
Natalie R. Stoll
Eleanor J. A. Stoltzfus
Jennifer W. Stone
Simone B. Stone
Alexander J. Stonehouse
Matthew B. Strand
Rebecca J. Strickfaden
Adam C. Strom
Arvis Sulovari
Donald J. Surdoval
Ari R. Sussman
Thea S. Sutton V
Catherine L. Sweeting
Brian T. Swiggett
Lynn K. Symonds
Vanessa J. Szalapski
Laura H. Tabor
A. Charles Tananbaum
Jeremy I. Teicher
Jacqueline I. Theintz
Christine S. Tian
Alexa W. Tilghman
Michelle Ting
Kristine E. Torres-Lockhart
Kevin A. Treadway
Stephanie A. Trejo
Gaelle E. Tribie
Matthew E. Trueheart
Bret R. Vallacher
Frances C. Vernon
Daniel Z. Wagman
Claire M. Wagner
Matthew J. Walker
James Wang
Lilian C. Wang
Matthew C. Wang
Qian Wang
Elizabeth M. Warnack
Dinah J. Warren
C. Clark Warthen
Zachary T. Washlaski
James S. Watson, IV
Adelaide O. Webb
Elizabeth S. Weintraub
Leah R. Weisman
Samuel R. Welch
Sarah E. Wengert
Zachary K. Wenner
Jessica E. Wheeler
Daniel J. Wiebicke
Michael T. Wiedman
Bari L. Wien
Benjamin G. Wiener V
Brianna L. Wilkinson
Adam L. Williams
Elizabeth D. Williams
Lucretia A. Witte
Sandy Wong
Adrian M. Wood-Smith
Kathleen M. Woods
Christopher Wu
Jie Xu
Yuanlei Yang
Shinian Ye
Nicole S. Yee
Emily S. Yen
X. Sherwin Yeo
Alexander C. Yi
Benjamin F. Young
Natalie A. Young
Christina H. Yu
Michaela R. Yule
Douglas W. Zarbock
Kelley M. Zarbock
Robert M. Zbeda
Jared W. Zelski
Mei-Mei Zhao
Yu Cheng Zhao
Austin S. Zheng
Michael J. Zirngibl
Ivan Zlatar
Key: * = Deceased, A = Adopted, V = Volunteer, B = BTS Member
Browse Honor Rolls from other Classes
About the Honor Roll | Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011