2012 Honor Roll
Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2012 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.
Anonymous (5)
George Adelman
Arthur Agin
Richard H. Allen, M.D.
Robert C. Allen
Karl E. Becker
Allen I. Bildner
George C. Bingham
Wallace D. Bradway B
Benjamin B. Brewster
Henry J. Brezinski
Bruce A. Bryer
Douglas K. Burch
Daniel E. Center, Jr.
Allen Charlton
Marvin G. Cline, Ph.D.
George L. Cohn, M.D. V
Richard J. Conroy, M.D.
William R. Dahlin
Eugene O. DeFelice
Donald W. Delahanty, M.D.
Robert H. T. Dodson
Howard C. Doolittle V
Donald W. Edwards, M.D.
Alan R. Epstein VB
Donald J. Evans B
Norman Falkin
Robert B. Frank
Stanley Geller
Richard C. Gerrold
Jerome L. Gillis
Alan Goldstein B
William V. Goode
Lawrence B. Goodman
John T. Gray
Robert S. Green
Wilbert D. Greenlaw
Leonard L. Grimes
Alan N. Hall
William B. Harding
Mrs. Townes M. Harris, Jr. A
Robert T. Harvey
Joseph D. Hayes, Jr. V
W. Hardy Hendren, III, M.D.
Alfred L. Hill
Richard Hollerith, Jr. V
George E. Houze, M.D.
Colonel Edward B. Howard
Harold Johnston
John E. Joyce, Jr.
Ary L. Kaufmann
Carl B. Kaufmann
Robert E. Keane
Kendrick A. Kelly
Robert B. Kirsch B
Robert W. Klatt
Carl A. Kuniholm B
Joseph G. Kurey
Thomas E. Leggat B
Martin S. Levy
G. Richard Lezius B
Joseph W. Lovell, Jr.
William J. Lynn Jr.
The Reverend R. De Witt Mallary, Jr.
Edward Mann
Richard B. Menin
Edwin L. Miller, Jr.
Morton H. Morrison
Melvin J. Nelson
Richard P. Nickelsen, Ph.D.
Francis E. O'Brien
Stephen J. O'Leary, Jr.
Edward J. O'Rourke, Jr.
Rear Admiral Samuel H. Packer
Donald F. Page, Ph.D.
Michael R. Pender
Gerald F. Phillips, Esq. B
George R. Phippen
Blanchard Pratt B
Roscoe L. Radcliffe, Jr.
W. Lansing Reed
Walter B. Reilly, Jr.
Stephen J. Reinhardt
Roger W. Reynolds
John G. Rogers
Robert B. Rowland
James Smith Rudolph B
George W. Rusch
The Reverend John F. Schaeffer, Jr.
Philip A. Segal, Jr. V
James A. Shanahan, Jr.
Harold S. Simon
Norman J. Sissman, M.D.
Frederic R. Sistare II V
Robert H. Snedaker, Jr.
David F. Squire VB
David G. Stahl, D.M.D. B
Donald G. Symer
Grant A. Tinker
John B. Trethaway V
Robert D. VanReypen
Ralph A. Warburton
Arnold J. Weber
Jackson O. Welsh, Esq.
Eugene P. Whittier, Jr., M.D.
Thornton B. Wierum
Frank P. Wuerfel
John T. Young
John J. Zimmerman
Burton Zuckernik
Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners
Julie Carroll
Gail Clark
Lenore Corelitz
Charlotte Friedlander
Mrs. George B. Gerrish B
Kathleen Kevill
Betty Lou Osborne
Jane W. Porta
Margaret M. Price
Mary Ann E. Ruegg
Norma Shribman
Carolee Twining
Mrs. H. Richard Wilking
Key: * = Deceased, A = Adopted, V = Volunteer, B = BTS Member
Browse Honor Rolls from other Classes
About the Honor Roll | Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011