2012 Honor Roll
Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2012 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.
Anonymous (8)
Charles L. Abbe
Kenneth F. Anderson, M.D.
J. Leo Appel
Tor B. Arneberg
Francis M. Austin, Jr. B
William Balderston, III
Walter I. Baranetsky
Richard J. Best, M.D.
The Reverend James G. Birney VB
Arnold H. Bockstruck
Harold B. Bray
Harrison C. Bristoll, Jr.
Philip W. Brown Jr., M.D.
John Caldwell
George C. Carpenter, III
William H. Carpenter VB
Eugene P. Carver II V
Everett N. Chamberlain
Philip H. Chase, Ph.D.
William R. Christgau, Jr.
Dale F. Christopher
Kenneth F. Clark, Jr. B
John L. Coffman
Adolph B. Cramer B
Courtland J. Cross
Richard H. Davidson
Malcolm B. Decker
John T. DeGraff, Jr.
Raymond F. DeVoe, Jr.
Frank R. Dickinson
Albert V. Durand
H. Newcomb Eldredge B
John H. Elliott
Joseph M. Ely B
J. William Embree, III B
James P. Farmer, M.D.
Bennett S. Ferguson
Robert C. Ferguson
David R. Fink, Jr., Ph.D.
Walter L. Fisher B
Glenn L. Fitkin, Jr.
William E. Frenzel
Richard K. Frey B
Robert B. Funkhouser
Frederick R. Gamble, Jr.
Charles R. Gilmore
Frank D. Gilroy
McLean M. Grant
David B. Grinnell
Donald J. Hall
Donald E. Hannigan
Jacques Harlow VB
John C. Harned
Alan G. Harquail, Jr., D.D.S.
Richard P. Healy
Roger S. Hillas
David I. Hitchcock, Jr.
Dick T. Hollands
Eugene Hotchkiss, Ph.D.
Frank E. Hotchkiss
Nelson Newbury Hovde
C. Sherman Hoyt, M.D.
Emil T. Hudak
Robert O. Hutchinson
Richard L. Johnson
Parton Keese
King T. Kenny
Robert D. Kilmarx V
Marvin R. Kohl
Donald E. Krueger
James M. Laing
Charles W. Lake
William B. Lambert
Howard M. Lawrence
Joel A. Leavitt V
Richard F. Ledyard, Jr.
Richard D. Leonard
Francis L. Lion
Elliot R. Loeb
Richard G. Lohnes
John George Henry Lotter
Hugh M. Lynch
James P. Lyons
James B. Malone
Douglas L. Mann
Raymond S. Marchant, Jr.
Roger V. Mathes
Norman E. McCulloch, Jr. V
Robert M. McIlwain
R. Curtis McKee
Alexander G. Medlicott, Ph.D. V
Donald J. Meenen
Eric T. Miller
Miles M. Mills, Jr.
Robert J. Misey
F. Kent Mitchel
Marshall W. Mitchell
John W. Morton
Edwin E. Myers, Jr.
Robert G. Myers
Ralph Clarke Nash, Jr.
John M. Newkirk, Jr.
H. Foster Nichols
John W. Norton
Peter B. Nottage
Edward W. Noyes
Thomas E. O'Connell, Ed.D.
Captain T. R. O'Neil, U.S.N., Ret.
Kingsland Oakes B
John A. Oliver
Herluf V. Olsen, Jr.
Merritt A. Osborn
Arnold C. Oss, Jr.
Alan Parsons
George L. Partlow
William C. Patten
Stephen J. Pollak
Scott L. Probasco, Jr.
William W. Pulley
Carl N. Reed, Jr.
Richard A. Robie B
K. V. Rothchild B
Thomas M. Ruggles
William R. Sapers B
Joseph R. Sardella, Ed.D.
Gerald D. Sarno
The Honorable Haddon L. Sarokin
William G. Schneider
Calvin Chia Jung Sia, M.D.
G. William Sickel, M.D.
George C. Singer
Richard E. Sitzer
Douglas A. Smith
Girard T. Smith
Laurence R. Smith, Jr.
Norwood T. Smith
John C. Standish
David I. Steinberg
G. William Streng
William F. Sullivan V
John F. Swenson
John E. Talley, M.D.
William E. Tarlow
David J. Taylor
Robert M. Thomson
William G. Turino, Jr.
Eugene A. Ulrich
Paul W. Van Orden, Jr.
Harry VanBenschoten
John D. Vogel
Pieter von Herrmann, Ph.D.
John H. Weber
James S. Wehnes
Max Welborn, Jr., Ph.D.
Howard H. Weston
Charles H. Wilkinson
Robert S. Wilkinson, Jr., M.D. B
Whitney M. Williams
William A. Williams
Richard E. Williamson
George M. Woodwell, Ph.D.
Edward J. Zebrowski, M.D.
William L. Ziegler
Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners
Clare S. Broadbent
Sarah P. Burrill
Judith Cross B
Janet M. Gleason
Elizabeth C. Gumbart
Barbara Kent
Joan Mauk
Carolyn S. McCallum
Jane McClary
Barbara McKill-Lee
Lily Meijer
Catherine Nielsen
Mrs. Bradford Richardson
Helen Tredwell
Mary Wallace
Phyllis Wetherbee
Jeannette P. Wilson
Key: * = Deceased, A = Adopted, V = Volunteer, B = BTS Member
Browse Honor Rolls from other Classes
About the Honor Roll | Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011