2013 Honor Roll
Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2013 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.
Anonymous (12)
Foster L. Aborn
Frederick D. Abraham, Ph.D.
Richard I. Abrams
Thomas D. Aitken
Clifford G. Allen, Jr.
John E. Allen
Lawrence A. Armour
Joel D. Ash B
William M. Balliette, Jr.
Charles W. Barrett, Jr.
Marvin Baten
Charles R. Beard
William K. Beard, Jr.
Peter A. Bernard B
Jack L. Billhardt B
Stephen J. Bissell
Douglas W. Bleiler
John M. Bloomfield
Alan R. Booth, Ph.D.
Russell W. Brace V
Robert J. Bransten
W. Robert Brazelton, Ph.D.
A. F. Bremble, Jr. V
David A. Brewer
Kendall G. Bridge
Ambassador Everett E. Briggs
Bruce B. Brinkema
Richard B. Burg
Richard D. Burkhart, Ph.D.
Willard T. Carleton, Ph.D.
Prentiss Carnell B
Frederic C. Chang, M.D.
John S. Chapman
Theron T. Chapman, Jr.
James A. Cochrane, Jr.
George Cohan
William C. Cohen
Ira G. Colby, III
John E. Cole, Jr.
Don H. Collins
J. Roger Compton
Russell Cooper-Mead V
John E. Cotton B
Philip E. Coyle, III
John W. Crowley V
Robert A. Danziger
Harold E. Daries
Donald B. Davidoff V
William W. Davies
Thomas R. Davis, Ph.D.
Alan N. Dekker V
Frank H. Desmond
Jack Devine
Sidney Devorsetz V
Cleto DiGiovanni Jr., M.D.
Donald E. Dillon, M.D.
Francis X. Dineen
Roy W. Dixon
Charles P. Driscoll B
Ronald A. Driscoll
Robert C. Dumont
John S. Edison
Robert N. Emde, M.D.
Fred Engelbach
Hugh Erwin, Jr.
Derry H. Evans
H. Stephen Farmer, M.D.
Robert K. Faulkner, Ph.D.
Peter G. Fay
Warren L. Fellingham, Jr. V
Norman Fiering
John P. Flaxman
Donald O. Ford
Paul H. Ford
Richard B. Foster, Jr.
J. Kirby Fowler V
Glendon E. French V
Roberts French, Ph.D.
Norman S. Fridlund V
Alan J. Friedman, M.D. B
Herman K. Friedman
Lawrence A. Furrer
Lee M. Gammill, Jr.
Kenneth A. Geary, Jr.
Harry B. George, III
Thomas D. Gidley
Joseph S. Gonnella, M.D.
Harold Gordon V
Richard L. Gordon, Ph.D.
Donald H. Gray, Jr.
Howard H. Green, M.D.
William R. Grigsby
George S. Groch, M.D.
Robert M. Grossman
Ernest M. Grunebaum
Jon R. Gundersen
Richard F. Gutow, M.D.
David E. Haight, Jr.
Robert D. Hall, Ph.D.
Richard W. Hallagan
Paul A. Handverger
Wilhelm G. Hansen, III, M.D.
Leo R. Harlow
Charles L. Harp, Jr.
Thomas J. Harper, U.S.N., Ret. V
Merritt Raymond Harrison
Thomas E. Healy
Dudley D. Heath, Ed.D. B
Kenneth L. Herrmann, M.D. B
John H. Higgs B
Carl F. Hilker, Jr.
Philip B. Hinkle
Roy C. Hinkle
Charles H. Honig
Wm Pharis Horton
Emerson B. Houck B
William K. Howenstein
John R. Hubbard, Jr.
Roger A. Hurwitz, M.D.
Philip M. James
Duane C. Johnstone
Franklin T. Julian
Bob Kaiman
Henry A. Kappel B
Richard C. Karslake
Douglas H. Keare
Porter S. Kier III
Stanford Klapper V
Stuart Klapper
Herbert D. Kleber, M.D.
John W. Koehring V
John E. Kramer, Jr., Ph.D. B
Thomas T. Krampf
Paul Kreindler B
Thomas R. Kuhns, M.D. B
Richard W. Kurts
John F. Kustrup, M.D.
William J. Kustrup, M.D.
Malcolm E. Lambing, Jr.
Donald W. Lane, Ph.D.
Philip S. Langtry
J. Richard Leaman, Jr. B
Frank G. Leavitt, II
Earle S. Lenker, Ph.D. B
Brad Leonard
Michael D. Levy
John R. Liebman, Esq.
Gill F. Livingston
Robert L. Long, Jr.
William E. Loyer
Ronald C. MacKenzie V
William J. Magavern, II B
Clement B. Malin
Richard G. Margolese, M.D.
Burnham F. Martin
Thomas S. Marvel
Richard P. McClintock, Jr., M.D.
Leo C. McKenna
Gerald C. McNabb, Jr.
Jack Mendelsohn
John I. Miles
Dennis S. Minely
G. Leonard Neely, Jr.
Anthony B. Newey
John A. Nicolette, Ph.D.
Abner Oakes, III
Stephen C. Osman
Joseph J. Pascual
Thomas G. Penchoen, Ph.D.
Sidney I. Picker, Jr.
Judge Bertrand L. Poritsky
Walter D. Pugh
H. Flint Ranney *
Neil H. Raskin, M.D.
Henry Ravenel, Jr.
Charles C. Ray
George J. Records B
Lester A. Reid, M.D. B
Thomas A. Reynolds
Kenneth H. Rice, Jr.
George D. Robison, III B
The Most Reverend Peter A. Rosazza, D.D.
J. Robert Rosebaum
John W. Rosenberger, M.D.
Peter B. Rosenwald
Tom H. Rosenwald V
Berkeley Roth
C. Edward Rowe
David K. Rubin, M.D. B
Kevin G. Ryan, M.D. B
Noel E. Sankey, M.D. B
Lawrence W. Scammon, Jr. B
Ira R. Schattman, Jr. V
J. William Scher, P.E.
Roger A. Schumacher V
Robert L. Schwartz
Richard S. Scobie
Edward R. Scovner
George W. Sherman
Tomm B. Shockey, Ph.D.
Martin H. Shore, Esq.
Elliott H. Sisson, Jr.
Robert R. Slater VB
Russell M. Smith
Howard Sodokoff V
Wilton S. Sogg
Charles E. Soule B
J. Lincoln Spaulding
Donald H. Spitzli, Jr.
David B. Stackpole, Esq.
Egil Stigum, CLU
James P. Streeter
Stephen S. Swenson, Ed.D.
Richard J. Taft
John S. Tamagni V
Robert J. Taub, M.D.
Frank H. Terhune
Richard R. Terzian
William A. P. Thompson, Jr., Ph.D.
Andrew G. Thoms, Jr.
Alan K. Tomson
David A. Tonneson
John K. Van de Kamp B
John R. Webb
William Y. Webb
Howard R. Webber
Stanley S. Weglarz, M.D.
Elliott G. Weinstein VB
John R. Wetzel
John C. Wheatley
William A. Wheeler
David M. Whiteford
Richard E. Whitney
Bert R. Whittemore B
The Rt. Rev. R. Stewart Wood, Jr. VB
Richard C. Woodhouse
William S. Woodson
Richard Worrell V
John G. Yassin, M.D.
Richard Zock
Samuel M. Zucker, M.D.
Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners
Susan Braverman
Louise S. Fry
Virginia T. Gresh
Margaret R. Loghry
Mrs. Andrew S. Merrels
Doris Tolins
Margot Zales
Key: * = Deceased, A = Adopted, V = Fund and/or Gift Planning Volunteer, B = Bartlett Tower Society Member
Browse Honor Rolls from other Classes
About the Honor Roll | Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2011 • 2012