Skip to main content
Office of the Registrar

Dartmouth College
Office of the Registrar
6014 McNutt Hall
Hanover, NH 03755-3541


Phone: (603) 646-2246
Fax: (603) 646-2247
Email: registrar@Dartmouth.EDU

Exams

Final Examination Schedule

The schedule below shows all in-class final examinations for 2022 summer term. Take-home examinations do not appear.

If this schedule shows that you have a conflict, or three examinations in one day, you may consult your instructors to attempt to resolve the problem.

8:00 a.m. examinations begin at 8:00 a.m. Eastern Time.

Subject Crse Num Section Instructor(s) Time Exam date Exam Time Building Room
AAAS 61.05 01 Marvin Chochotte 8 Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Thornton 102
AAAS 65.06 01 Eli Rosenblatt 2A Monday, August 29, 2022 8:00 AM Reed 108
ANTH 003 01 Chelsey Kivland 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Rockefeller 1
ARTH 17.01 01 Nicola Camerlenghi 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Moore 150
ARTH 17.05 01 Nicola M. Camerlenghi 2A Monday, August 29, 2022 8:00 AM Kemeny 105
ASTR 004 01 Marcelo Gleiser 12 Sunday, August 28, 2022 8:00 AM Wilder 104
BIOL 013 01 Thomas Jack 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM LSC 100
BIOL 045 01 Natasha Grotz 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM LSC 205
CHEM 052 01 Wendy Epps 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Wilder 111
CHEM 063 01 Franklin Dorman, Gordon Gribble, Dean Wilcox 9L Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Steele 315
CLST 004 01 Roger Ulrich 9L Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM VAC 104
CLST 12.02 01 Roger Ulrich 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Reed 106
COSC 024 01 Patricia Hannaway 3A Saturday, August 27, 2022 8:00 AM ECSC B007
COSC 030 01 Prantar Ghosh 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM MacLean B01
COSC 056 01 Benjamin Dobbins 12 Sunday, August 28, 2022 8:00 AM ECSC 8
EARS 040 01 Leslie J. Sonder, Edward E. Meyer 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM Fairchild 405
ECON 020 01 Eric Zitzewitz 10A Monday, August 29, 2022 11:30 AM Rockefeller 1
ECON 020 02 Eric Zitzewitz 2A Monday, August 29, 2022 11:30 AM Rockefeller 1
ECON 021 01 Melinda Petre 11 Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Rockefeller 3
ECON 021 02 Melinda Petre 12 Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Rockefeller 3
ECON 022 01 Elisabeth Curtis 10A Saturday, August 27, 2022 8:00 AM Rockefeller 3
ECON 022 02 Elisabeth Curtis 2A Saturday, August 27, 2022 8:00 AM Rockefeller 3
ECON 026 01 Meir Kohn 11 Monday, August 29, 2022 11:30 AM Rockefeller 3
ECON 026 02 Meir Kohn 2 Monday, August 29, 2022 11:30 AM Rockefeller 3
ENGS 066 01 Prantar Ghosh 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM MacLean B01
ENGS 022 01 Peng Peng Yu 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM ECSC 116
ENGS 024 01 Harold J. Frost, Daniel Cullen 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM MacLean 131
ENGS 025 01 Kimberley Samkoe 2A Monday, August 29, 2022 8:00 AM ECSC 116
ENVS 002 01 Morgan Peach 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Steele 7
FREN 008 01 Sandra S. Mefoude Obiono 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM Haldeman 28
GOVT 003 01 Joseph Bafumi Jr. 3A Saturday, August 27, 2022 8:00 AM Rockefeller 1
GOVT 20.02 01 Bernard Avishai 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Silsby 215
HIST 92.07 01 Marvin Chochotte 8 Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Thornton 102
HIST 38.02 01 Colin Calloway 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Fairchild 101
HIST 94.09 01 Eli Rosenblatt 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Reed 101
JWST 011 01 Eli Rosenblatt 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Reed 101
JWST 013 01 Eli Rosenblatt 2A Monday, August 29, 2022 8:00 AM Reed 108
LACS 039 01 Marvin Chochotte 8 Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Thornton 102
LING 001 01 David Peterson 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Carson L01
LING 035 01 David Peterson 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Anonymous 220
MATH 020 01 Yixin Lin 2 Sunday, August 28, 2022 11:30 AM Kemeny 105
MATH 022 01 Mikhail Temkin 12 Sunday, August 28, 2022 8:00 AM Kemeny 7
MATH 031 01 John Voight 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Kemeny 7
MATH 054 01 Ryan Maguire 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM Kemeny 108
MATH 76.02 01 Anne E. Gelb 9L Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Kemeny 6
MES 17.07 01 A. Kevin Reinhart 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Carson 60
NAIS  38 01 Colin Calloway 10A Sunday, August 28, 2022 3:00 PM Fairchild 101
PHYS 003 01 Aaron Dotter 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Wilder 104
PHYS 044 01 James LaBelle 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Wilder 102
PORT 011 01 Carlos Cortez Minchillo 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM Reed 108
PSYC 010 01 John Pfister 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM Carson 61
PSYC 50.08 01 Shawn Winter 2 Sunday, August 28, 2022 11:30 AM Moore 110
REL 16.04 01 A. Kevin Reinhart 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Carson 60
REL 29.01 01 A. Kevin Reinhart 2 Sunday, August 28, 2022 11:30 AM Carson 61
RUSS 042 01 Alfia Rakova 11 Saturday, August 27, 2022 3:00 PM Reed 105
SOCY 49.25 01 Eli Rosenblatt 2A Monday, August 29, 2022 8:00 AM Reed 108
SOCY 066 01 Brooke Harrington 2 Sunday, August 28, 2022 11:30 AM Blunt 7
SPAN 003 01 Kianny Antigua 10 Saturday, August 27, 2022 11:30 AM Carson L01
SPAN 003 02 Kianny Antigua 9S Monday, August 29, 2022 3:00 PM Carson L01

Last Updated: 8/26/22