Skip to main content

Board of Trustees

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Home

Trustees Emeriti

Chronological Listing

  • David Ryder Weber '65 (1971-1980)
  • Robert Dudley Kilmarx '50, T'51 (1972-1982)
  • Richard Devereux Hill '41, T'42, H'08 (1973-1983)
  • Berl Bernhard '51 (1974-1984)
  • Walter Burke '44, H'94 (1976-1986)
  • Robert Edwin Field '43, T'47 (1981-1987)
  • Norman Estes McCulloch Jr. '50, H'00 (1975-1988)
  • Richard Main Bressler '52, T'53 (1984-1989)
  • John Fremont Steel '54 (1980-1990)
  • Robert Paul Henderson '53, T'54, H'03 (1981-1991)
  • Ronald Byard Schram '64 (1981-1992)
  • Robert Bernard Reich '68, H'94 (1988-1993)
  • Robert Royal Douglass '53 (1983-1993)
  • Robert Alan Danziger '56, T'57 (1984-1994)
  • Ann Fritz Hackett '76 (1982-1992, 1993-1995)
  • Edward John Rosenwald, Jr. '52, T'53, H'02 (1986-1996)
  • Joseph Deyo Mathewson '55 (1987-1997)
  • Andrew Clark Sigler '53, T'56 (1989-1999)
  • Kate Stith-Cabranes '73 (1989-2000)
  • Richard Morton Page '54, H'04(1990-2000)
  • William Haven King Jr. '63 (1991-2001)
  • Barry Lee MacLean '60, E'61, H'10 (1991-2001)
  • Stephen Warren Bosworth '61, H'86 (1992-2002)
  • Stanford Augustus Roman Jr. '64 (1992-2002)
  • David Marks Shribman '76 (1993-2003)
  • David Karr Shipler '64 (1993-2003)
  • Susan Grace Dentzer '77 (1993-2004)
  • Peter Matthew Fahey '68, E'69 (1994-2004)
  • Jonathan Newcomb '68 (1995-2005)
  • William Horlick Neukom '64 (1996-2007)
  • Nancy Kepes Jeton '76 (1997-2007)
  • Russell Lloyd Carson '65 (1999-2009)
  • Michael Chu '68 (2000-2009)
  • Karen Christina Francis-DeGolia '84 (2000-2009)
  • Todd Joseph Zywicki '88 (2005-2009)
  • James Wright '64a (1995, 1998-2009)
  • Jose W. Fernandez '77 (2003-2009)
  • Christine Burnley Bucklin '84 (2001-2010)
  • Pamela J. Joyner '79 (2001-2010)
  • Leon D. Black '73 (2002-2011)
  • Albert G. Mulley Jr. '70 (2004-2011)
  • Stephen F. Smith '88 (2007-2011)
  • John J. Donahoe '82 (2003-2012)
  • R. Bradford Evans '64 (2003-2012)
  • Charles E. Haldeman Jr. '70 (2004-2012)
  • Thurman J. Rodgers '70 (2004-2012)
  • Jim Yong Kim '82a (2009-2012)
  • Peter Mark Robinson '79 (2005-2013)
  • Marye Anne Fox A'72, H'12 (2011-2013)
  • Trevor David Rees-Jones '73 (2010-2014)

Alphabetical Listing

  • Berl Bernhard '51 (1974-1984)
  • Leon D. Black '73 (2002-2011)
  • Stephen Warren Bosworth '61, H'86 (1992-2002)
  • Richard Main Bressler '52, T'53 (1984-1989)
  • Christine Burnley Bucklin '84 (2001-2010)
  • Walter Burke '44, H'94 (1976-1986)
  • Russell Lloyd Carson '65 (1999-2009)
  • Michael Chu '68 (2000-2009)
  • Robert Alan Danziger '56, T'57 (1984-1994)
  • Susan Grace Dentzer '77 (1993-2004)
  • John J. Donahoe '82 (2003-2012)
  • Robert Royal Douglass '53 (1983-1993)
  • R. Bradford Evans '64 (2003-2012)
  • Peter Matthew Fahey '68, E'69 (1994-2004)
  • Jose W. Fernandez '77 ( 2003-2009)
  • Robert Edwin Field '43, T'47 (1981-1987)
  • Marye Anne Fox A'72, H'12 (2011-2013)
  • Karen Christina Francis-DeGolia '84 (2000-2009)
  • Ann Fritz Hackett '76 (1982-1992, 1993-1995)
  • Charles E. Haldeman Jr. '70 (2004-2012)
  • Robert Paul Henderson '53, T'54, H'03 (1981-1991)
  • Richard Devereux Hill '41, T'42, H'08 (1973-1983)
  • Nancy Kepes Jeton '76 (1997-2007)
  • Pamela J. Joyner '79 (2001-2010)
  • Robert Dudley Kilmarx '50, T'51 (1972-1982)
  • Jim Yong Kim '82a (2009-2012)
  • William Haven King Jr. '63 (1991-2001)
  • Barry Lee MacLean '60, E'61, H'10 (1991-2001)
  • Joseph Deyo Mathewson '55 (1987-1997)
  • Norman Estes McCulloch Jr. '50, H'00 (1975-1988)
  • Albert G. Mulley Jr. '70 (2004-2011)
  • William Horlick Neukom '64 (1996-2007)
  • Jonathan Newcomb '68 (1995-2005)
  • Richard Morton Page '54, H'04 (1990-2000)
  • Trevor David Rees-Jones '73 (2010-2014)
  • Robert Bernard Reich '68, H'94 (1988-1993)
  • Peter Mark Robinson '79 (2005-2013)
  • Thurman J. Rodgers '70 (2004-2012)
  • Stanford Augustus Roman Jr. '64 (1992-2002)
  • Edward John Rosenwald, Jr. '52, T'53, H'02 (1986-1996)
  • Ronald Byard Schram '64 (1981-1992)
  • David Karr Shipler '64 (1993-2003)
  • David Marks Shribman '76 (1993-2003)
  • Andrew Clark Sigler '53, T'56 (1989-1999)
  • Stephen F. Smith '88 (2007-2011)
  • John Fremont Steel '54 (1980-1990)
  • Kate Stith-Cabranes '73 (1989-2000)
  • David Ryder Weber '65 (1971-1980)
  • James Wright '64a (1995, 1998-2009)
  • Todd Joseph Zywicki '88 (2005-2009)

Back to top

Last Updated: 12/1/14