Skip to main content
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Staff Listing

Courtney R. Adams

Assistant to the Chief of Staff

Arts & Sciences Development Office

 6-9106

Andrew D. Ager

Senior Associate Registrar for Research
Office of the Registrar

6-0637

Andrea P. Allbee

Finance Center Analyst

Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-2028

Suzanne Auerbach

Research Grant Manager

6-4023

Whitney Banker

Service Specialist

Office of the Registrar

6-2246

Erin L. Bennett

Finance Center Operations Manager

Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-2028

Hannah Blakeman

Assistant to the Chief of Staff

Arts & Sciences Development Office

6-9360

Jean L. Blandin

Research Grant Manager

6-6559

Michael Blumenauer

Associate Registrar for Curriculum and Graduation

Office of the Registrar

6-3137

Meredith H. Braz

Registrar

Office of the Registrar

6-2246

Amanda F. Bushor

Director of A&S Operations and Finance Center

Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-3756

Jane L. Carroll

Assistant Dean

6-2736

Nancy M. Charbono

Assistant to the Dean of the Faculty

6-3999

 Lin Chen

 Specialist

Arts & Sciences Finance Center

 6-2028

David W. Choate, Jr.

Classroom Scheduler

Office of the Registrar

6-4040

James L. Citron

Intercultural Education Assistant

Off Campus Programs

6-9782

Kelly Clark

Grant Management Assistant

6-3375

Sarah M.S. Coulter

Assistant to the Associate Dean for the Arts & Humanities

6-2015

Lise S. Daniels

Assistant to the Associate Dean for International and Interdisciplinary Programs

6-8647

Laurel K. Denison

Program Assistant

Off Campus Programs

6-1202

Ruth A. Dube

Assistant to the Dean of Graduate Studies

6-2106

Deborah D. Edwards

Research Grant Manager

6-2657

Margaret G. Funnell

Assistant Dean of the Faculty for Undergraduate Research

6-1196

Amy L. Gallagher

Admissions Coordinator for MALS Program

 

M. Cecilia Gaposchkin

Assistant Dean of the Faculty for Pre Major Advising

6-2876

Sandy Gates

 

Department Administrator

Undergraduate Advising and Research Office

6-3690

Sandra A. Griffin

Administrative Assistant

Off Campus Programs

6-1202

Robyn M. Hadlock

Research Grant Manager

6-1019

Morgan S. Hamilton

Project Coordinator & Stewardship Associate
Arts & Sciences Development Office

6-9887

Jase Harris

Assistant Registrar for Operations

Office of the Registrar

6-2358

Amy J. Hunt

Assistant Registrar for Technology

Office of the Registrar

6-3028

Lynn Higgins

Associate Dean of the Faculty for Interdisciplinary Studies

Professor of French and Comparative Literature

6-8647

Gary L. Hutchins

Assistant Dean of Graduate Studies
Graduate Studies Office 

6-2107

Joyce H. Kenison

Program & Exchange Coordinator
Off Campus Programs

6-3105

David F. Kotz

Associate Dean for the Sciences
Professor of Computer Science 

6-1302

F. Jon Kull

Dean of Graduate Studies
Rogers Professor of Chemistry

6-2106

Lisa M. LaFlam

Assistant to the Dean for Faculty Committees

6-2020

Kerry H. Landers

Assistant Dean of Graduate Student Affairs

Graduate Studies Office

6-1743

Pamela H. Latimer

Senior Records Specialist

Office of the Registrar

6-3572

Susan Martin

Records & Graduation Technical Analyst
Office of the Registrar

6-2246

Michael Mastanduno

Dean of the Faculty, Arts & Sciences
Nelson A. Rockefeller Professor of Government

6-3999

Kristin McAdams

Senior Associate Registrar

Office of the Registrar

6-3031

Laura S. McDaniel

Research Grant Manager

6-6519

Nancy Marion

Associate Dean of the Faculty for the Social Sciences
George J. Records Professor of Economics

6-2125

Delia Mauceli

Senior Service Specialist

Office of the Registrar

6-3029

Rian Murray

Assistant to the Director of A&S Operations and Finance Center
Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-2028

Susan Perry

Senior Specialist

Arts & Sciences Finance Center 

6-2028 

Adrian Randolph

Associate Dean of the Faculty for the Arts & Humanities,
Leon E. Williams Professor of Art History

6-2105

Conrad Reining

Associate Director for Administration & Advancement
Arts & Sciences Development Office

6-1426

Denise Riccio

Assistant to the Associate Dean for Social Sciences

 6-2125

Melissa Richard

Senior Specialist

Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-2028

Virginia M. Richard

Specialist

Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-2028

Michael A. Ritter

Specialist
Arts & Sciences Finance Center

6-2028

Christine C. Ross

Assistant to the Associate Dean for the Sciences

 6-1302

Jill Savage

Assistant Director

Undergraduate Advising and Research Office

6-1632

Jane Seibel

Assistant Dean for Graduate Recruiting & Diversity

Graduate Studies Office 

6-2106

Laura Serafin

Grant Management Assistant

6-6499

Irene Shea

Grant Management Assistant

6-3375

Rui "Ray" Shu

Pre-Health Science Fellow

Undergraduate Advising and Research Office

 

Jose Sinclair

Assistant Registrar for Systems

Office of the Registrar

6-2246

Jessica Smolin

Assistant Dean for Scholarship Advising

6-6489

Kate R. Soule

Director of A&S Finance & Research Administration

Fiscal Office

6-2803

Doralie Stanley

Senior Specialist

Arts & Sciences Finance Center 

6-2028

A. Christopher Strenta

Associate Dean for Finance and Operations

Fiscal Office

 

Jonathan G. Sylvia

Program & Fiscal Officer

Off Campus Programs

6-8120

Andrea Symonds

Finance Center Analyst
Arts & Sciences Finance Center 

6-2028

John Tansey

Executive Director

Off Campus Programs

6-9047

Stephanie Taylor

Administrator

Harris German/Dartmouth Distinguished Visiting Professorship 

6-2418

Janet E. Terp

Chief of Staff for Administration & Advancement

6-9948

Natalia Vecerek

Pre-Health Science Fellow

Undergraduate Advising and Research Office

 

Kathy Scott Weaver

Assistant Director

Undergraduate Advising and Research Office

6-3685

Lynn C. WhiteCloud

Assistant Director

Off Campus Programs

6-8298

Mary D. Wood

Research Grant Manager

6-9954

Last Updated: 10/28/14