2022 Honor Roll
The 2022 Honor Roll recognizes alumni and friends whose Dartmouth College Fund cash gifts have been recorded between July 1, 2021 and June 30, 2022. Their generosity supports the College's vital financial aid program, ensuring that every student can afford to choose Dartmouth. Thank you!
Lannan R. Abbott
Ayazhan Abdiken
Jimena Abejon Fuertes
John H. Abernathy
Ethan Adner
Simon A. Agnew
Angel N. Aguilar
Daniel B. Akili
Virgil S. Alfred
Garrick K. Allison
Nasthas B. Almeida
Grace C. Alston
Pedro Amaya-Mendoza
Valeria D. Andrade
Garret D. Andreine
Ezinne E. Anozie
Emily A. Appenzeller
Sophia M. Arana
Stella A. Asa
Benjamin M. Ashley
Gil A. Assi
Calvin T. Atkeson
Ariel E. Attias
Brianna M. Aubrey
Madison M. Augusto
Ethan F. Aulwes
Yunive Y. Avendano
Elise V. Avila
Hana H. Ba-Sabaa
Sophia L. Bailey
Ellie F. Baker
Samuel H. Baker
Charles T. Bateman
James G. Baumann
Arielle S. Beak
Yliana M. Beck
Julia B. Berman
Madeleine J. Bernardeau
Maxwell L. Bessler
Twisha Bhardwaj
Gabrielle J. Billing
Sunint S. Bindra
Sarah B. Birnbaum
Sofie Blahova
Alexandra L. Bramsen
Thomas A. Brown
Hannah J. Burd
Angela E. Burns
Sonal Butala
Snghyun C. Byon
Jacqueline D. Byrne
Steeven Cajuste
Joshua E. Calianos
Claire M. Callahan
Diane E. Cammarata
Christopher S. Candelora
Helen L. Cao
Jason A. Carpio
Frank K. Carr
Samantha Carranza
Ryan P. Cashman
Andrew N. Cave
Akash K. Chadalavada
Sophia R. Chang Stauffer
Albert D. Chen
Jacob M. Chen
Kristen L. Chen
Raymond G. Chen
Chibuzo M. Chiwike
John J. Cho
Aditya A. Choudhari
Benjamin J. Citow
Wesley M. Clark
Helen L. Cliff
Connor W. Coale
Darren Colby
Jared R. Cole
Caroline Collins-Pisano
Joseph M. Collum
Catherine A. Cooney
Casimiro A. Cosme
Zachary J. Couvillion
Connor Craven-Falcon
Robert L. Crawford Jr.
Scott R. Crawshaw
Londyn L. Crenshaw
Ray H. Crist
Crawford J. Crooks
Ian J. Cruz
Andrew M. Culver
Ellery D. Curtis
Elijah T. Czysz
Zoe Dainton
Fulya D. Dal
Christopher J. Damon
Blake S. Danziger
Dylan P. Davis
Georgina R. Davis
Cristal De La Cruz
Joshua De La Cruz
Baily B. Deeter
Mathieu M. Delarue
Jacob W. Dell
Bora Demiral
Keara M. Dennehy
Laurel K. Dernbach
William H. Detrick
Ivana Devic
Jehan Diaz
Addison C. Dick
Reva Dixit
Robert K. Doherty (2)
Amanda E. Donald-Phillips
June Y. Dong
Katherine E. Douglas
Jolie M. Drake
Sanjana Dugar
Grant R. Dumanian
Ekene M. Duruaku
Christin E. Ealer
Clarke M. Eastman-Pinto
Sophie R. Edelman
Tighe G. Ekern
Chantal Elias
Savannah L. Eller
Ryan N. Ellis
Greyson E. Ergenbright
Michael J. Ernst
Owen M. Eskandari
Conor I. Faley
Sara R. Falkson
Gabriela S. Fasanelli
Max J. Feingold
Charles S. Fenn
Givanna T. Foglia
Jessica A. Forcey
Hailey P. Fox
Zakaiah M. Frey
Samantha E. Fried
William G. Frohlich
Lucy J. Fu
Roberto A. Gabriel Brito
Edel D. Galgon
Matthew T. Gannon Jr.
William B. Gano Jr.
Margaret W. Garrard
Elian E. Gerard
Willem H. Gerrish
Samuel E. Getz
Gabriel P. Gever
Grayce M. Gibbs
Juliet Giraso
Olivia H. Gish
Jeff M. Gitahi
Anna S. Glasgow
Isabelle Glennon
Daniel B. Gold
Shayla R. Goldberg
Clara Goldberger (5)
Maria N. Goldman
Luc Y. Golin
Riley O. Gordon
Zachary S. Gottesman
Katherine N. Goyette
Addison J. Green
Jasper F. Green
Cameron J. Guage
Pranit Gupta
August W. Guszkowski
Joseph A. Gyorda
Sophia R. Haley
Nina D. Ham
Kristofer W. Hammon
Gregory S. Han
Ramy A. Hanna
Isaac M. Hanover
Jacob W. Hanssen
Zirui Hao
Tahmina Hasan
Vivek D. Hazari
Wesley M. Heim
Andrew A. Hemelt
Emily R. Henrich
Lizzie Hernandez
Parker A. Hershberger
William S. Hileman
Ashaunte F. Hill
Ava B. Hill
Daniel L. Hincks
Sylvia C. Hipp
Alexander G. Hirsch
Jonah W. Hirsch
Elizabeth S. Hobbs
Henry H. Hobbs
William T. Hobbs III
Lauren E. Hodess
Julia B. Hoffman
Victoria L. Hoffner
Maxwell J. Holden
Aoibheann J. Holland
Emory A. Holzer
Katherine A. Hoover
Emilie N. Hopkinson
Annemarie Horn
Ian K. Hou
Christopher Huang
Katelyn Huang
Yilin Huo
Thomas C. Hutto
Nathan S. Hwang
Rose Iannuzzi
Michael W. Iselin
Kiera M. Jackson
Sabrina S. Jain
Abigail D. Jewett
Kelley Jiang
Julian J. Jimenez
Hannah E. Jinks
Katherine Johnson
August Ray A. Jones
Julie A. Jones
Jay H. Kang
John B. Kariuki Jr.
Wylie Z. Kasai
Nithya Kasarla
Matthew D. Kaufman
Kaitlyn N. Kelley
Veronica A. Kelly
Bibaswan Khadka
Arianna M. Khan
Dhwani Kharel
Brendan G. Killarney
Hwikeun Kim
Yuna Kim
Lauryn Ashley N. King
Alexander R. Klein
Alexis M. Klimaszewski
Thomas A. Knight
Aadhya N. Kocha
Isabelle D. Kocher
Nathaniel M. Koidahl
Alexander M. Kokoshinskiy
Oluwafemi T. Kola-Jebutu
Anna F. Kolln
Rahul V. Kolluri
Sathvika R. Korandla
Dionysios G. Kotsonis
Joseph F. Kramer
Jack E. Kreisler
Sophia R. Kriz
Tinotenda K. Kuretu
Eunice Kweon
Sophia H. Kwon
Sophie N. Kylander
Daniela V. Kyle
Kira J. La Scola
Irene X. Lam
Lucy R. Langenberg
Zachary L. LaPorte
Kevin D. Larkin
Dante J. LaRocco
Susannah E. Laster
Elizabeth R. Laurencio
Hannah M. LeBaron
Aaron L. Lee
Camilla M. Lee
Jennifer J. Lee
Samuel J. Lefkowitz
Brook P. Leigh
Mia M. Leko
Peter D. Leutz
Gabrielle L. Levy
Alessa G. Lewis
Ashley Lewis
Amanda Y. Li
Yijing Li
Isabella M. Lichen
Nicole C. Liddle
Wei Lin
Emily Y. Lipsett
Joanna Y. Liu
Wenjin Liu
Sara K. Lockwood
Joselyn S. Lopez Bonilla
Brian L. Lu
Adrie R. Luster
Mary K. Lutz
Dakota C. Ma
Jiaming Ma
Jalen I. Mackie
Emma C. MacTaggart
Everett L. Magnuson
Eliza K. Mahoney
Abigail B. Mans
Matthew R. Marchiony
Clifford H. Markell
Anna W. Martin
Benjamin J. Martin
Tucker V. Martino
Zoe D. Marzi
Ryan A. McCann
Emily E. McConnell
Landon Z. McDermott
Ian M. McGrory
Hugh A. McKenzie
Benjamin S. McLean
George H. McNulty
Dhaivat M. Mehta
Sydney B. Merrill
Oyku Z. Mete
Jelinda M. Metelus
Augustine J. Meyer
Jasper B. Meyer
Shayne A. Miller
Sophia A. Miller
Sheila N. Milon
Lucy A. Mini
Sarah E. Minnigh
Amrita E. Misha
Dominique Mobley
Emma R. Moffet
Justin L. Mon
Cecelia J. Monnin
Basile B. Montagnese
Jessica N. Montoya
Ethan Y. Moon
Maria P. Mora
John R. Moreland
Jacob C. Morris
Naia J. Morse
Anna May Mott
Jaclyn A. Mule
Kyle J. Mullins
Tudor A. Muntianu
Ryan K. Murakawa
Mia M. Nelson
Sada R. Nichols-Worley
Madaket S. Nobili
Minerva Z. Nong
Samuel E. O'Brien
Kieran F. O'Day
Joshua C. Ocampo
Yuri Oh
Osezele D. Okoruwa
Ezgi Okutan
Camilla Z. Ozada
Katherine O. Packard
Nitesh Pant
Ioana-andrada Pantelimon
Camden S. Parker
Jackson D. Parolisi
Mark Parrino
Manuel I. Patino
Andrew R. Paxton
Carson A. Peck
Elina L. Pepper
Christian C. Perales
Anastasia C. Perez Ternent
Carter K. Person
Leeza M. Petrov
Talia D. Pikounis
Zyla W. Pinger
Brooke E. Plonka
Emily L. Pommier
Ashley E. Post
Kayshav Prakash
Nandini N. Prasad
Paal H. Prestegaard
William W. Prillaman
Colin B. Prince
Nathan J. Pucci
Max A. Pumilia
Dev Punaini
Kathryn E. Putz
Jennifer H. Qian
Juan C. Quinonez Zepeda
Rachel E. Quist
Arthur H. Raines
Sierra C. Rainville
Niranjan K. Ramasekaran
Guilherme M. Ramos
Kimberley Rangel Campos
Brynn E. Rankin
Charlie P. Reeder
Maxwell G. Reiferson
Kaitlyn R. Reisman
Ana F. Reyes
Jenique R. Richards
Connor A. Richmond
Tanner G. Riley
Peter D. Rizzotti
Anthe H. Roberts
Rene Rodriguez
Sara Rodriguez
Kylie J. Romeros
Elias K. Rosenberg
Maia G. Round
Catherine M. Rozelle
Miles T. Rubens
Grace W. Rubin
Taurus T. Samuels Jr.
Richard T. Santry
Jordan T. Sanz
Seven D. Sassano
Peter P. Scalise
Abigail Schill
Maxwell B. Schindel
Alexander P. Schmidt
Nathan M. Schneider
Rena Schwartz
Grace R. Scott
Connor L. Seeley
Samuel W. Selleck
Laurel K. Semprebon
Shelby R. Sexton
Anupam P. Sharma
Veronica N. Shea
Grant S. Shobar
Lily A. Simon
Ahria D. Simons
Alexandra H. Simpson
Udai Singh
Wesley R. Slajchert
Gabriella K. Smith
Jai K. Smith
Jayden K. Smith
Maxine E. Smith
Zehua Song
Dylan R. Spector
Ben I. Squarer
Edward E. Stabnick
Emma E. Staiger
Lili K. Stern
Tyler G. Stern
Ian D. Stiehl
Henry R. Stites
Amanda M. Stover
Timothy D. Strang
Rorinoel I. Stuart
Tanli Su
Ana M. Sumbo
Yu Xin Sun
Samuel J. Tabrisky
Celina H. Tala
Scott J. Tamkin Jr.
Kimberly M. Tan
Allison H. Tannenbaum
Max J. Telemaque
Chloe S. Temsamani
Vaishnathi Thiraviyarajah
Jacqueline H. Thompson
David A. Tierney
Rheanna N. Toney
Macy A. Toppan
Ethan B. Trepka
Edward H. Truex
Agnes C. Ugoji
Dhruv Uppal
Eleanor S. Urdang
Varun Vaddineni
Adam C. Vandenbussche (2)
Jack F. Vasu
Sergio Vazquez
Luis D. Verdi
James R. Verschleiser
Vlado Vojdanovski
Ryan P. Waaland
Allison R. Wachen
Lily M. Waddell
Charles G. Wade
Rebecca D. Wade
Jackson T. Walker
Brendan W. Wallace
Alex Z. Wang
Sophie Wang
Jazmyne T. Ward
Haley R. Warzecha
Akiah J. Watts
Lila K. Watts
Virginia A. Wei
John R. Weingart
Maxwell P. Weintraub
Addison K. Wessel
Kelly B. Westkaemper
Pierce S. Widdecombe
Vitallia D. Williams
Derek P. Willson
Abigail D. Wilson
Elizabeth D. Wilson (2)
Abigail L. Wiseman
Francesca Wood
Aziz Y. Woodward
Zoe M. Wortzman
Victor Y. Wu
Xiaoyi J. Wu
Kevin G. Xiao
Victoria H. Xiao
Ohad Yahalom
Junqing Yan
Julian E. Ycaza
Carlos D. Yepes
Macallister C. Young
Kamila Zakowicz
Raniyan J. Zaman
Jason Zavras
Cooper J. Zebrack
Kelly Q. Zeilman
Alison Zeng
Austin M. Zhang
Connie B. Zhang
Nicholas F. Zhang
Samuel S. Zhang
Yijin Zhang
Yuxuan Zhang
Brandon Zhou
Noa A. Zhukovsky
Benjamin S. Zide
Haley Zierden
Elliott A. Zornitsky
Eleanor B. Zwart
Previous Two Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: 2020 | 2021 | Current Honor Roll