This site requires recent internet browser to be displayed properly. More Information

Dartmouth Invitational

Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH - 1 February 2003

Men's Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Efem, Richard                Dartmouth                 7.07q  1 
  2 Burwell, Wayne               Unattached                7.08q  6 
  3 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa         Dartmouth                 7.14q  5 
  4 Ogbonna, Ikechi              Dartmouth                 7.19q  2 
  5 Otieno, Ngai                 Amherst                   7.24q  5 
  6 Borromeo, Barney             NH Tracksters             7.28q  2 
  7 Ryer, Chris                  Ithaca College            7.29q  4 
  8 Brandao, Dan                 Queen's                   7.31q  3 
  9 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst                   7.35   6 
 10 Harrison, Vern               Plattsburgh               7.35   4 
 11 Hunsinger, Andrew            New Paltz                 7.36   4 
 12 O'Connor, Bob                Dartmouth                 7.39   6 
 13 Seltzer, James               Amherst                   7.40   3 
 14 Sisley, Andrew               Queen's                   7.42   4 
 15 Anderson, Brian              Colgate                   7.44   3 
 16 Mitchell, Peter              Queen's                   7.45   4 
 17 Flanagan, Ian                Keene State               7.45   6 
 18 Seltzer, Julian              Amherst                   7.47   5 
 19 Rogan, Chris                 Queen's                   7.47   2 
 20 Richardson, Calvin           Dartmouth                 7.48   1 
 21 Campbell, John               Dartmouth                 7.50   3 
 22 Grunert, Jason               St. Lawrence              7.51   1 
 23 Emery, Eric                  Colby-Sawyer              7.51   1 
 24 O'Connor, Patrick            Unattached                7.52   5 
 25 Raborn, Taylor               Queen's                   7.53   5 
 26 Santaniello, Ted             Plattsburgh               7.53   1 
 27 Fordyce, Pat                 Queen's                   7.57   3 
 28 Whiting, Paul                Amherst                   7.57   3 
 29 Strirpe, Corey               Colgate                   7.58   6 
 30 Mallory, Rob                 St. Lawrence              7.64   5 
 31 Hodges, Marc                 Queen's                   7.75   4 
 32 Robinson, Billy              Ithaca College            7.76   6 
 33 Zupan, David                 Ithaca College            7.77   2 
 34 Brathwaite, Henderson        New Paltz                 7.78   2 
 35 Hobbs, Greg                  Ithaca College            7.86   4 
 36 Palilunas, Alex              Ithaca College            7.92   6 
 37 Giresi, Tony                 New Paltz                 7.97   1 
 38 Giroux, Tony                 Colby-Sawyer              8.02   6 
 39 Amofa-Baah, Rudolf           Keene State               8.04   1 
 40 Westin, Brenden              Keene State               8.13   3 
 41 Aprill, Colin                Plattsburgh               8.14   5 
 42 Navarette, Lee               Plattsburgh               8.30   5 
 43 Fudala, Nick                 Keene State               8.47   2 
 -- Abdur-Rahim, Ahmad           Dartmouth                   FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Efem, Richard                Dartmouth                 6.98  
  2 Burwell, Wayne               Unattached                7.04  
  3 Ogbonna, Ikechi              Dartmouth                 7.13  
  4 Ryer, Chris                  Ithaca College            7.17  
  5 Otieno, Ngai                 Amherst                   7.20  
  6 Brandao, Dan                 Queen's                   7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell, Tyrone              Colgate                  22.56   1 
  2 Abdur-Rahim, Ahmad           Dartmouth                22.89   1 
  3 Ogbonna, Ikechi              Dartmouth                23.67   2 
  4 Richardson, Calvin           Dartmouth                23.75   2 
  5 O'Connor, Bob                Dartmouth                23.76   2 
  6 Ruger, Jim                   Ithaca College           24.10   4 
  7 Ryer, Chris                  Ithaca College           24.11   2 
  8 Santaniello, Ted             Plattsburgh              24.17   4 
  9 Campbell, John               Dartmouth                24.24   3 
 10 Mallory, Rob                 St. Lawrence             24.25   3 
 11 Mahlberg, Nathaniel          Amherst                  24.26   3 
 12 Fuller-Young, Alex           Colgate                  24.31   2 
 13 Dupre, Chris                 Dartmouth                24.41   3 
 14 Flanagan, Ian                Keene State              24.41   5 
 15 Hodges, Marc                 Queen's                  24.43   3 
 16 Grunert, Jason               St. Lawrence             24.49   3 
 17 Pallozzi, Marc               Plattsburgh              24.53   4 
 18 Zupan, David                 Ithaca College           24.62   4 
 19 Hobbs, Greg                  Ithaca College           24.63   5 
 20 Fenn, Mark                   Queen's                  24.73   5 
 21 Emery, Eric                  Colby-Sawyer             24.78   4 
 22 Turner, Scot                 Colby-Sawyer             24.94   4 
 23 Robinson, Billy              Ithaca College           25.12   5 
 24 Louden, Jason                Ithaca College           25.19   5 
 25 Giroux, Tony                 Colby-Sawyer             26.11   6 
 26 Giresi, Tony                 New Paltz                26.38   5 
 27 Westin, Brenden              Keene State              26.51   6 
 28 Navarette, Lee               Plattsburgh              27.24   6 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater, Dave            Keene State            4:17.18  
  2 Van Nortwick, Adam           St. Lawrence           4:17.38  
  3 Perez, Wilson                Unattached             4:18.74  
  4 Tucker, Ross                 Dartmouth              4:19.71  
  5 Migonis, Matt                St. Lawrence           4:20.46  
  6 Stanton-Geddes, John         Amherst                4:21.22  
  7 DiNuzzo, Lou                 Colgate                4:21.28  
  8 Enwright, Kris               St. Lawrence           4:21.71  
  9 Gough, Ryan                  Keene State            4:22.58  
 10 Mah, Chris                   Dartmouth              4:22.91  
 11 Butler, Liam                 Dartmouth              4:27.18  
 12 Martha, Pat                  Dartmouth              4:27.42  
 13 Barnes, Jon                  Ithaca College         4:32.35  
 14 Cole, Casey                  Keene State            4:32.69  
 15 Calabrese, Shawn             Ithaca College         4:36.35  
 16 Morrison, Spencer            Queen's                4:37.98  
 17 Marcum, Luke                 Keene State            4:40.22  
 18 Watson, Malcolm              Ithaca College         4:40.65  
 19 Perry, Ashley                Queen's                4:44.84  
 20 Milanese, John               St. Lawrence           4:48.03  
 21 Flamino, Lance               Keene State            4:51.28  
 22 Hamel, Derrick               Keene State            4:51.29  
 23 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst                4:53.52  
 24 Wheel, Matt                  Colby-Sawyer           4:55.18  
 25 Mercer, Andrew               Keene State            5:02.06  
 26 McGrath, Kevin               Keene State            5:04.41  
 27 David, Adam                  Amherst                5:06.88  
 -- Miller, Mark                 Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Andy               Dartmouth                50.88   1 
  2 Steele, Andrew               St. Lawrence             51.56   1 
  3 Griggs, Scott                Colby-Sawyer             52.39   2 
  4 Malcom, Byron                St. Lawrence             52.49   1 
  5 Hunsinger, Andrew            New Paltz                52.84   1 
  6 Roche, Matt                  Ithaca College           53.25   2 
  7 Rogers, Davis                St. Lawrence             53.35   1 
  8 Ellis, Dan                   Colgate                  53.92   2 
  9 Louden, Jason                Ithaca College           54.06   2 
 10 LoPresti, Devin              Amherst                  55.55   3 
 11 Smith, Lee                   St. Lawrence             59.48   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jeff               Dartmouth              1:06.08   1 
  2 Miller, Mark                 Keene State            1:07.49   1 
  3 Francia, Mike                Plattsburgh            1:07.49   1 
  4 Ruger, Jim                   Ithaca College         1:08.30   2 
  5 Pollack, Ryan                St. Lawrence           1:08.31   2 
  6 Guthrie, Stu                 Plattsburgh            1:08.49   2 
  7 Monahan, William             Keene State            1:09.00   1 
  8 Coffin, Steve                St. Lawrence           1:09.08   1 
  9 Lee, Matt                    Dartmouth              1:09.86   1 
 10 Fenn, Mark                   Queen's                1:10.05   3 
 11 Homer, Jeff                  St. Lawrence           1:10.13   2 
 12 Lee, Justin                  New Paltz              1:10.16   2 
 13 Leahy, Dennis                St. Lawrence           1:10.26   4 
 14 Hall, Justin                 Queen's                1:10.30   3 
 15 Foster, Kevin                Queen's                1:10.60   3 
 16 Bigness, Kyle                St. Lawrence           1:10.87   2 
 17 Nagle, Chris                 Queen's                1:11.03   3 
 18 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                1:11.52   3 
 19 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                1:12.03   4 
 20 Pollard, Scott               New Paltz              1:12.23   4 
 21 Moffett, Denis               Plattsburgh            1:12.91   4 
 22 Wells, Ryan                  St. Lawrence           1:13.27   4 
 23 McCabe, Ed                   Amherst                1:13.94   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gough, Ryan                  Keene State            1:58.34  
  2 Cocca, Brian                 Ithaca College         1:58.94  
  3 Kent, Jon                    St. Lawrence           1:59.08  
  4 Bridgewater, Dave            Keene State            1:59.36  
  5 Meehan, Kevin                Colgate                2:00.73  
  6 Barrett, Kyle                Colgate                2:00.86  
  7 Forsblad, Weston             Keene State            2:02.38  
  8 Kitchell, Fraser             Amherst                2:03.11  
  9 Aaron, Jamal                 Amherst                2:03.60  
 10 Phelps, Paul                 Keene State            2:03.71  
 11 Lebovitz, Jon                Colgate                2:03.85  
 12 Freeman, Drew                Queen's                2:04.12  
 13 Merkel, Luke                 Colgate                2:05.35  
 14 Reynolds, Joe                Keene State            2:05.60  
 15 Mancini, Ryan                Ithaca College         2:05.68  
 16 O'Brien, Marty               Plattsburgh            2:05.77  
 17 Perez, Wilson                Unattached             2:05.94  
 18 Li, Marco                    Queen's                2:06.44  
 19 Zens, Darren                 Ithaca College         2:06.68  
 20 Cole, Casey                  Keene State            2:07.52  
 21 Wagner, Jason                St. Lawrence           2:10.57  
 22 Goodwin, Phil                New Paltz              2:10.58  
 23 Flamino, Lance               Keene State            2:11.29  
 24 Pereyra, Federico            Ithaca College         2:11.85  
 25 Hall, Andrew                 Dartmouth              2:11.93  
 26 Furey, Sean                  Dartmouth              2:13.82  
 27 Mercer, Andrew               Keene State            2:19.80  
 28 McNitt IV, Willard           Amherst                2:23.17  
 29 Hosier, Shawn                New Paltz              2:41.78  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Mark                 Keene State            2:33.26  
  2 Schneider, Andrew            Amherst                2:36.24  
  3 Doherty, Pat                 Dartmouth              2:37.08  
  4 Hill, Ian                    Colgate                2:37.15  
  5 Barnes, Jon                  Ithaca College         2:37.21  
  6 Pitts, Sam                   Plattsburgh            2:37.42  
  7 DeShane, Matt                Plattsburgh            2:37.99  
  8 Fyffe, Shaun                 Ithaca College         2:38.74  
  9 Geisser, Paul                Keene State            2:39.65  
 10 Calabrese, Shawn             Ithaca College         2:41.45  
 11 Evans, James                 Ithaca College         2:41.52  
 12 Monahan, William             Keene State            2:44.71  
 13 Lozeau, Kevin                St. Lawrence           2:44.99  
 14 Holton, Dan                  New Paltz              2:45.67  
 15 Donaleski, Nate              Plattsburgh            2:47.12  
 16 Maswick, Jamey               St. Lawrence           2:47.39  
 17 Buckingham, Zane             St. Lawrence           2:47.84  
 18 Watson, Malcolm              Ithaca College         2:48.04  
 19 Marcum, Luke                 Keene State            2:49.48  
 20 Kass, Mike                   Plattsburgh            2:50.27  
 21 Austin, Sam                  New Paltz              2:51.87  
 22 Hamel, Derrick               Keene State            2:55.41  
 23 Ames, Robert                 St. Lawrence           2:57.17  
 24 Roth, Shaun                  New Paltz              2:57.84  
 25 McGrath, Kevin               Keene State            2:58.87  
 26 Coffin, Garrett              St. Lawrence           3:01.42  
 27 Frisch, Ben                  St. Lawrence           3:13.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana, Andy                   St. Lawrence           8:41.85  
  2 French, Jon                  St. Lawrence           8:49.51  
  3 Curran, Sean                 Colgate                8:52.14  
  4 Page, Michael                Amherst                8:53.30  
  5 Haley, Matt                  Keene State            8:58.76  
  6 Ferenc, Josh                 Keene State            9:01.65  
  7 Schreiner, David             Amherst                9:02.70  
  8 Rosenthal, Nate              Colgate                9:03.69  
  9 Ard, Pat                     Keene State            9:08.15  
 10 Katz, Matthew                Amherst                9:10.41  
 11 Ring, John                   Dartmouth              9:11.06  
 12 Bank, Darryl                 Queen's                9:17.11  
 13 Barinholtz, Jon              Colgate                9:18.76  
 14 Zarella, John                New Paltz              9:18.97  
 15 McCormick, Sean              New Paltz              9:20.91  
 16 Fyffe, Shaun                 Ithaca College         9:24.07  
 17 Mucchetti, Steve             Dartmouth              9:25.06  
 18 Perry, Sam                   St. Lawrence           9:26.77  
 19 Ladd, Aaron                  St. Lawrence           9:28.90  
 20 Drowne, Matt                 Plattsburgh            9:36.32  
 21 Forman, Adam                 Colgate                9:39.81  
 22 DeGroote, Doug               Ithaca College         9:42.92  
 23 Lenkoski, Alex               Amherst                9:46.16  
 24 Burton-Kelley, Matt          St. Lawrence           9:58.57  
 25 Gillfilian, Ian              St. Lawrence          10:09.65  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Pat                   Amherst                   8.63Q  2 
  2 Hobbs, Greg                  Ithaca College            8.69Q  1 
  3 Ames, Robert                 St. Lawrence              8.76Q  1 
  4 Dupre, Chris                 Dartmouth                 8.83Q  2 
  5 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer              8.90q  1 
  6 Mahlberg, Nathaniel          Amherst                   9.03q  2 
  7 Turner, Scot                 Colby-Sawyer              9.13q  1 
  8 Wagner, Jason                St. Lawrence              9.27q  1 
  9 Coffin, Garrett              St. Lawrence              9.45   1 
 10 Amado, Scott                 New Paltz                10.03   1 
 11 Frisch, Ben                  St. Lawrence             10.07   2 
 12 Smith, Lee                   St. Lawrence             10.10   2 
 13 Buckingham, Zane             St. Lawrence             11.19   1 
 14 Allen, Anthony               Plattsburgh              11.33   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Pat                   Amherst                   8.57  
  2 Ames, Robert                 St. Lawrence              8.63  
  3 Dupre, Chris                 Dartmouth                 8.86  
  4 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer              8.93  
  5 Wagner, Jason                St. Lawrence              9.09  
  6 Turner, Scot                 Colby-Sawyer              9.14  
  7 Mahlberg, Nathaniel          Amherst                   9.22  
 -- Hobbs, Greg                  Ithaca College              DQ  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Lawrence University  'A'                        1:35.52  
  2 Queen's University  'A'                             1:37.01  
  3 New Paltz  'A'                                      1:38.73  
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                1:38.76  
  5 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           1:40.50  
  6 Plattsburgh State  'A'                              1:40.91  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             3:24.20   1 
  2 Dartmouth College  'A'                              3:24.40   1 
  3 Keene State College  'A'                            3:30.91   1 
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                3:32.08   1 
  5 Plattsburgh State  'A'                              3:34.26   2 
  6 St. Lawrence University  'A'                        3:34.27   1 
  7 Ithaca College  'A'                                 3:39.32   1 
  8 St. Lawrence University  'B'                       x3:42.55   2 
  9 Keene State College  'B'                           x3:44.53   2 
 10 Keene State College  'C'                           x3:47.86   2 
 11 Ithaca College  'B'                                x3:49.54   2 
 12 Plattsburgh State  'B'                             x3:49.82   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Lawrence University  'A'                        8:01.72  
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                8:10.10  
  3 Queen's University  'A'                             8:16.75  
  4 New Paltz  'A'                                      8:32.38  
  5 Keene State College  'A'                            9:06.78  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dybizbanski, Art             Keene State              1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 McCarthy, Brian              Dartmouth                1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Hetzell, Brian               St. Lawrence             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Gagne, Ryan                  St. Lawrence             1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Frisch, Ben                  St. Lawrence             1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 MacDonald, Scott             Colby-Sawyer             1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Coffin, Garrett              St. Lawrence             1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Pollard, Scott               New Paltz               J1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Flanagan, Ian                Keene State             J1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Palilunas, Alex              Ithaca College              NH            
 -- Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College              NH            
 -- Buckingham, Zane             St. Lawrence                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jon                 Dartmouth                4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Comarato, Paul               Dartmouth                4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Probst, Kevin                Plattsburgh              3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Frank, Jason                 St. Lawrence            J3.97m   13-00.25 
  5 Oesterle, Eric               Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
  6 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College          J3.81m   12-06.00 
  7 Creighton, Dave              Queen's                  3.66m   12-00.00 
  8 Piascik, Al                  St. Lawrence            J3.66m   12-00.00 
  9 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa         Dartmouth               J3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Taylor, Frank                Queen's                 J3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Kent, Jon                    St. Lawrence             3.51m   11-06.25 
 12 Hall, Andrew                 Dartmouth               J3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Thyberg, Adam                New Paltz                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abdur-Rahim, Ahmad           Dartmouth                6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Marucheck, Joe               Dartmouth                6.52m   21-04.75 
  3 Martin, Jonathan             Queen's                  6.46m   21-02.50 
  4 Ames, Robert                 St. Lawrence             6.28m   20-07.25 
  5 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa         Dartmouth                6.13m   20-01.50 
  6 Smith, Marion                Colgate                  6.06m   19-10.75 
  7 Hetzell, Brian               St. Lawrence             6.05m   19-10.25 
  8 Buckingham, Zane             St. Lawrence             6.04m   19-09.75 
  9 Pallozzi, Marc               Plattsburgh              6.01m   19-08.75 
 10 Coffin, Garrett              St. Lawrence             5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Frisch, Ben                  St. Lawrence             5.86m   19-02.75 
 12 Palilunas, Alex              Ithaca College           5.81m   19-00.75 
 13 Harrison, Vern               Plattsburgh              5.75m   18-10.50 
 14 Santaniello, Ted             Plattsburgh              5.66m   18-07.00 
 15 Kent, Jon                    St. Lawrence             5.51m   18-01.00 
 16 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College           5.50m   18-00.50 
 17 Amofa-Baah, Rudolf           Keene State              5.00m   16-05.00 
 18 Amado, Scott                 New Paltz                4.39m   14-05.00 
 -- Flanagan, Ian                Keene State               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marucheck, Joe               Dartmouth               14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 McCarthy, Brian              Dartmouth               13.27m   43-06.50 
  3 Moreton, David               Colby-Sawyer            13.11m   43-00.25 
  4 Roche, Matt                  Ithaca College          12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Whiting, Paul                Amherst                 12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Nanna, Julius                Amherst                 12.15m   39-10.50 
  7 Pallozzi, Marc               Plattsburgh             11.70m   38-04.75 
 -- Gregg, Marcus                Dartmouth                 FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Auguscinski, Waldemar        Colgate                 15.65m   51-04.25 
  2 Melaney, Mike                Queen's                 15.48m   50-09.50 
  3 Trudeau, Corey               Queen's                 14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Mozer, Mike                  Dartmouth               14.45m   47-05.00 
  5 O'Neil, Eamon                St. Lawrence            13.88m   45-06.50 
  6 Moore, Josh                  New Paltz               13.50m   44-03.50 
  7 Hall, Andrew                 Dartmouth               12.80m   42-00.00 
  8 Lundy, Bryan                 New Paltz               12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 Rowat, Ryan                  Queen's                 12.69m   41-07.75 
  9 Furey, Sean                  Dartmouth               12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Anisko, Damian               Unattached              12.68m   41-07.25 
 12 Vigenau, Michael             Colby-Sawyer            12.49m   40-11.75 
 13 Cameron, Damion              Plattsburgh             12.42m   40-09.00 
 14 Tolcser, Bryan               St. Lawrence            12.00m   39-04.50 
 15 Connelly, Kevin              Ithaca College          11.93m   39-01.75 
 16 Gagne, Ryan                  St. Lawrence            11.77m   38-07.50 
 17 Hye, Cory                    Plattsburgh             11.70m   38-04.75 
 18 Roe, William                 Amherst                 11.58m   38-00.00 
 19 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College          11.45m   37-06.75 
 20 Haggerty, Tom                St. Lawrence            11.27m   36-11.75 
 21 Fudala, Nick                 Keene State             10.15m   33-03.75 
 22 Palilunas, Alex              Ithaca College           9.93m   32-07.00 
 23 Wagner, Jason                St. Lawrence             9.21m   30-02.75 
 24 Ames, Robert                 St. Lawrence             8.89m   29-02.00 
 -- Brown, Matt                  Dartmouth                 FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mozer, Mike                  Dartmouth               15.35m   50-04.50 
  2 Tolcser, Bryan               St. Lawrence            15.30m   50-02.50 
  3 Melaney, Mike                Queen's                 15.28m   50-01.75 
  4 Gregg, Marcus                Dartmouth               13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Anisko, Damian               Unattached              13.31m   43-08.00 
  6 O'Neil, Eamon                St. Lawrence            13.02m   42-08.75 
  7 Moran, John                  Dartmouth               12.38m   40-07.50 
  8 Rowat, Ryan                  Queen's                 11.95m   39-02.50 
  9 Lananna, Brian               Dartmouth               11.91m   39-01.00 
 10 Roberts, Jeff                Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00 
 10 Nastou, Dan                  Dartmouth               11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Hye, Cory                    Plattsburgh             11.62m   38-01.50 
 13 Connelly, Kevin              Ithaca College          10.90m   35-09.25 
 14 Moore, Josh                  New Paltz               10.86m   35-07.75 
 15 Haggerty, Tom                St. Lawrence            10.41m   34-02.00 
 16 Fudala, Nick                 Keene State              9.73m   31-11.25