Skip to main content

QuickLinks

Related Websites

Scholarship Advising
Parker House, HB 6201
Room 106
Hanover, NH
03755-3529
 
Phone:  603.646.1622
Fax:  603.646.8190
Email: scholarship advising

2003-2004 Fellowship Winners

Fulbright Scholars

  • Frankki Bevins '02 - Spain: Political Science
  • Paul A. Bozzello '04 - France: Teaching Assistantship
  • Kedar Deshpande '05 - India: South Asian Studies
  • Kelcie J. Fincham '04 - France: Teaching Assistantship
  • Julia C. Fuld '01 - Germany: Teaching Assistantship
  • Njoki E. Gatimu '04 - France: Teaching Assistantship
  • Anna Hrachovec '04 - Japan: Film Studies
  • Stephanie L. Movahhed '04 - Chile: Teaching Assistantship
  • Benjamin R. Phillip '04 - France: Teaching Assistantship
  • Erin S. Schlumpf '04 - France: Teaching Assistantship
    Fulbright Alternates
  • A. Ashley Massey '04

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

  • G. Andrew Mackin '07 - American University in Cairo

Goldman Sachs Global Leaders

  • Jonah Kolb '06

Barry M. Goldwater Scholars

  • Patrick Ward '05

Andrew W. Mellon Fellowships in Humanistic Studies

NSF - National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowships

  • Frank Black '00 - Chemistry/Ocean: U of California-Santa Cruz
  • Melanie Chiu '04 - Chemistry/Orgnc: Scripps Research Inst/CA
  • Emily Nytko '01 - Chemistry/InOrg: Massachusetts Inst of Technology
  • Elizabeth Parks '01 - Psychology/Sociology: NYU
  • Rafael Rosengarten '01 - Biology: Duke U/NC
  • Stephen Schilling '02 - Molecular Biology: Duke U-School of Medicine/NC
  • Leah Somerville GR - Psych/CNeu: U of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Kendra Tupper '02 - E/Systems: U of Colorado
  • Jacob Waldbauer '01 - Chemistry/Ocean: Woods Hole Oceanographic Inst/MA
    NSF Honorable Mention
  • Cynthia Anderson '99
  • Craig Bennett GR
  • Cheryl Bourgeois GR
  • George Chen '04
  • Lindsay Clatyon '04
  • Wendy Cover '98
  • Rachel Derkits '99
  • Jeremy Fineman '01
  • John Gagne '99 (Thayer)
  • Adam Green GR
  • James Kellner GR
  • Karla Leavens '03
  • Kristin Maczko '99
  • Meredeth McGowan '04
  • Derek Nee '02
  • Calvin Newport '04
  • Joshua Ney '02
  • Susan Nicholson-Dykstra GR
  • Brandon Smith GR
  • Erik Stange GR
  • Sophie Trawalter GR

Rockefeller Brothers Fund Fellowship

  • Viana Turcios '05
  • Robert Cotto '03

Morris K. Udall Scholars

  • Melanie Joy Shockley '06

Last Updated: 6/17/14