Skip to main content
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Artist Exhibitions 2011

Ajit Appari: Photography
Research Fellow, Tuck School

Laura Jean Binkley: Guitar, Vocal
Administrative Assistant, Development Office

Mary Bourque: Photography
Project Manager, Office of Project Management

Suzanne Burge: Pine Needle Baskets
Administrative Assistant, The Dartmouth Institute

James Burger: 3-D Poetry, Kalimba, Shruti Box
Communications Manager, Office of Human Resources

Lisa Chau: Sculpture
Assistant Director, Public Relations, Tuck School

Robert Christy: Print, Woodblock Print
Emeritus Professor, Physics Department

Wayne Claflin: Photography
Painter A, FO & M Paint Shop

Josh Compton: Photography
Senior Lecturer in Speech, Institute for Writing and Rhetoric

Deborah Delmore: Fabric Collage
Project Coordinator, Women in Science Project

Bruce Denis: Photography
Sr. Business Systems Analyst, Analyst Services

Melanie Elliott: Photography
Compensation Coordinator, Office of Human Resources

Evelynn Ellis: Clarinet
Vice President, Institutional Diversity and Equity

Katie Fly: Photography
Outlook Trainer (Temporary), Consulting Group

James Graham: Guitar, Vocal
Computer Systems Manager, Mathematics

Ernest Hebert: Adobe Ideas, Adobe Illustrator
Professor of English, English Department

Christopher Ivanyi: Video
Operations Technician, Classroom Technology Services

Julie Kalish: Mixed Media, Charcoal
Lecturer in Writing, Institute for Writing and Rhetoric

Stephanie Kvam: Mixed Media Mosaic
Administrative Assistant, Mathematics Department

Frank Logan '52: Piano
Director Emeritus of the Planned Giving Program

Lori Lull: Keyboards, Vocal
Gift Planning Assistant, Gift Planning

Robin Lull: Guitar, Vocal
Operations Technician, Classroom Technology Services

Sunnie McPhetres: Storybook Projection
Assistant Director, Dartmouth College Child Care Center

Alison Mattek: Print
Research Assistant, Psychological & Brain Sciences

Marilyn Milham: Sculpture
Library Services Assistant II, Dana Biomedical Library

Marnetta Miller: Braided Rugs
Systems Technician II, Undergraduate Admissions

Keysi Montas: Photography
Associate Director, Safety & Security

Phyllis Nemhauser: Pencil
Library Access Svcs Specialist II, Library Access Services

Kathleen O'Malley: Jewelry
Associate Registrar, Hood Museum of Art

Elaine Olmstead: Photography
Research Assistant IV, Department of Medicine

Bob Oxman: Pencil and Ink
Night Security Guard, Hood Museum of Art

Bruce Plummer: Photography
Electronics Technician A, FO & M Electronics Shop

Karen DeWolf Ricard: Plastic Beads
Assistant Fiscal Officer, DMS Fiscal Office

Jeff Robbins: Storytelling
Director, Child Care Services

Leah Romano: Photography
Health Benefits Administrator, Office of Human Resources

Christine Claudino Ross: Photography
Finance Center Specialist, Arts & Sciences Finance Center

Gene Rozyla: Photography
Sponsored Research Manager, Office of Sponsored Projects

Petra Sergent: Hand-blown Glass
Laboratory Technician, Microbiology & Immunology

Kaitlyn Sheehan: Vocal
Executive Assistant, Finance and Administration

Barbara Sterling: Photography
Acquisitions Assistant A, Acquisitions Services

Bryan Stone: Ink & Wash
Library Night Supervisor, Library Access Services

Sarah Thompson: Pencil & Ink, Fabric, Mixed Media
Circulation/Reserve Svcs Assistant, Library Access Services

Elizabeth Traver: Photography
Research Assistant II, Biology

Bernard Trumpower: Photography
Professor of Biochemistry, Biochemistry

Rebecca Weber: Fabric
Associate Professor, Mathematics

Paul Whalen: Poetry
Professor, Psychological & Brain Sciences

Susan Whelihan: Acrylic, Oil Pastel, Mosaic
Program Manager, Friends of Norris Cotton Cancer Center

Last Updated: 2/15/12