Skip to main content
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Artist Exhibitions 2010

Sue Achenbach: Acrylic
Museum Preparator, Hood Museum of Art

Laura Jean Binkley: Vocal, Guitar
Administrative Assistant, Development Office

Mary Bourque: Photography
Project Manager, Office of Planning, Design & Construction

James Burger: Film Paintings Projected on Snow, Flute, Metallophone, Piano, Video
Communications Manager, Human Resources

Lisa Chau: Acrylic
Assistant Director, Public Relations, Tuck School

Robert Christy: Gyotaku
Emeritus Professor, Physics Department

Wayne Claflin: Photography
Painter A, FO & M Paint shop

Brenna Colt: Acrylic, Oil
Administrative Assistant IV, Procurement Services

Josh Compton: Photography
Senior Lecturer in Speech, Institute for Writing & Rhetoric

Annabelle Cone: Graphic Novella
Senior Lecturer, Department of French & Italian

Effie Cummings: Vocal
Academic Assistant, Department of Theater

Bruce Denis: Photography
Senior Business Systems Analyst, Analyst Services

Melanie Elliott: Photography
Health Benefits Coordinator, Human Resources

Evelynn Ellis: Clarinet
Director, EO/AA, Institutional Diversity and Equity

Patricia Fisken: Photography
Head of Paddock Music Library, Paddock Music Library

Heather Gere: Illustration
Research and Information Desk Coordinator, Library Reference Department

Mimi Ghosh: Photography
Research Associate C, Physiology

Leah Goat: Beads, Board, Felt, Paper, Yarn
Cataloging and Metadata Specialist II, Library—Cataloging & Metadata

Dennis Grady: Inkjet Print
Web Support & Graphic Arts Specialist, Library Education & Outreach

Christine Hauck: Graphite, Oil, Oil Pastel
Direct Marketing/Advertising Associate , UPNE

Ernest Hebert: Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Photoshop
Professor of English, English Department

Lynn Higgins: Knitted and Felted Wool
Professor and Chair, Department of French & Italian

Christopher Ivanyi: Video
Operations Technician, Classroom Technology Services

David Izzo: Photography
Manager, Computing and Media Services, Biomedical Libraries

Susan K. Johnson: Beads, Copper, Glass, Mosaic Tiles, Wood
Research Associate, Community and Family Medicine

Becca Liss: Prose
Clinical Research Administrator I, OB-GYN

Owen McDowell: Aquatint
Library Services Assistant II, Dana Biomedical Library

Marilyn Milham: Sculpture
Library Services Assistant II, Dana Biomedical Library

Andrea Miller: Poetry
Sr. Managing Director, Programs & Analysis, Dartmouth College Fund

Marnetta Miller: Quilt
Systems Technician II, Undergraduate Admissions

Carrie Cahill Mulligan: Felt Hats, Photography
Front Desk - Alumni Gym (Temporary), Athletics

Phyllis Nemhauser: Colored Pencil
Library Access Services Specialist II—Library Privileges, Library Access Services

Tina Noonan: Jewelry
VP for Clinical Research Operations, Clinical Trials Office, DHMC

Kathleen O'Malley: Jewelry
Associate Registrar, Hood Museum of Art

Bob Oxman: Pencil and Ink
Night Security Guard, Hood Museum of Art Administration & Operations

Bruce Plummer: Photography
Electronics Technician A, FO & M Electronics Shop

Jennifer Pollock: Forged Iron
Presidential Fellow, Office of Sustainability

Leah Romano: Photography
Health Benefits Administrator, Human Resources

Christine R.C. Ross: Photography
Administrative Assistant I, Computer Science Department

Alison Sharp: Encaustic
Public Relations and Events Assistant I, Hood Museum of Art

Kaitlyn Sheehan: Vocal
Administrative Assistant IV, President's Office

Chuck Stanford: Photography
Customer Service Liaison (Temporary), DPMS

Buddy Teevens: Woodworking
Head Football Coach, Athletics

Sarah R. Thompson: Fabric, Photography, Sculpture
Circulation Reserve Services Assistant, Library Access Services

Susan Whelihan: Acrylic, Oil, Oil Pastel, Pique Assiette Mosaic
Program Manager, Friends of Norris Cotton Cancer Center

Peter Winkler: Piano Music Score
Professor, Mathematics Department

Matt Zayatz: Monoprint, Monoprint Chine Collé, Monoprint (Double Press)
Museum Preparator, Hood Museum of Art

Company Picnic: Country Bluegrass, Blues

  • James Graham: Guitar, Vocal
    Computer Systems Manager, Mathematics Department
  • Mark Heels: Bass Guitar
    User Support Technician, Computing Services
  • Daniel A. Longnecker: Mandolin, Vocal
    Senior Database Administrator, Computing Services

Last Updated: 2/2/11