Skip to main content
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Artist Exhibitions 2008

Click on the artist's name to view or hear samples of their work.

Robert Ajwang: Dance
Instructor-African Dance, FLIP Program, Athletics (Temporary)

Jay Beaudoin: Photography
Electronics Engineer, DMS

Laura Turner Broughton: Photography
Administrative Assistant IV, Dean of the College Office

Natasha Brown: Pencil
Senior Programmer Analyst, Administrative Computing

Elisabeth Bryan: Oil Painting, Ink
Program Assistant, Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection

James Burger: Computer Graphics, Assorted Musical Instruments
Communications Manager, Office of Human Resources

Carl Choquette: Sculpture, Woodworking
Master Carpenter/Assistant Technical Director, Department of Theater

Wayne Claflin: Photography
Painter A, FO & M Paint Shop

Josh Compton: Photography
Lecturer in Speech, Institute for Writing and Rhetoric

Kelly Cusick: Jewelry
Compensation Coordinator, Office of Human Resources

Sally Eshleman: Pottery
Associate Director, Office of Foundation Relations

Colleen Frakes: Gouache, Brush & Ink
Circulation Services Student Supervisor, Baker-Berry Library

Heather Gere: Poster Design
News Center/Information Coordinator, Library Access Services

Mimi Ghosh: Photography
Research Associate B, Physiology

Jen Goodwin: Photography
Administrative Assistant III, Athletics

Althea Goundrey: Pastel
Program Coordinator, Pediatrics/Child Development

Claudia Henrion: Photography
Instructor-T'ai Chi, Athletics (Temporary)

Melvin Herbert: Classical Guitar
Senior Programmer Analyst, Administrative Computing

Evy Huppert: Photography
Academic Coordinator, Tuck School

David Izzo: Photography
Manager-Computing and Media Services, Biomedical Libraries

Susan Johnson: Collage
Research Associate, DMS

Julie Kalish: Fabrics, Woodworking
Lecturer in Writing, Institute for Writing and Rhetoric

Erica Martin: Photography
Senior Clerk, Parking and Transportation Services

Marilyn Milham: Acrylic Painting
Library Services Assistant II, Biomedical Libraries

Rena Mosteirin: Poetry Reading
Music Library Specialist, Paddock Music Library

Phyllis Nemhauser: Pencil, Watercolor, Video
Library Privilege Specialist, Baker-Berry Library

Bob Oxman: Pen & Ink, Pencil
Night Guard, Hood Museum of Art

Rick Peck: Prose Reading
Associate Director, Gift Planning

Bruce Plummer: Photography
Electronics Technician A, FO & M Electronics Shop

Jennifer Pollock: Jewelry, Sculpture
Research Engineer, Radiology (Temporary)

Sharon Reed: Vocal
Communications and Public Relations Coordinator, Hood Museum of Art

Karen DeWolf Ricard: Beads on Glass
Assistant Fiscal Officer, DMS Fiscal Office

Margaret Richardson: Photography
Information Systems Coordinator, Health Services

Gail Seaver: Pencil
Real Estate Accounts Assistant, Real Estate Office

Jennifer Seiler: Acrylic Painting
Department Coordinator, Office of Development-Thayer School

Nancy Silliman: Oil Painting
Assistant to the Director, Studio Art Exhibition Program

Buddy Teevens: Woodworking
Head Football Coach, Athletics

Paula Tilson: Jewelry
Program Administrator, Tuck School

Christine Tobia: Acrylic Painting
Laboratory Technician III, Physiology

April Turner: Pastel, Pen & Ink
Administrative/Marketing Coordinator, Dartmouth College Fund

Peter Vinton: Pastel, Colored Pencil, Pen & Ink
Training Coordinator, Office of Sponsored Projects

Xiaoyu Olivia Wang: Prose
Associate Director, Gift Planning

Laurie Welch: Photography
Office Manager, Undergraduate Judicial Affairs

Nancy Wendlandt: Piano, Vocal
Academic Assistant II, Computer Science

Susan Whelihan: Acrylic Painting, Oil Painting, Oil Pastel, Mosaic
Program Coordinator, Friends of Norris Cotton Cancer Center

Kelly A. White: Photography
PFS Insurance Verifier, Psychiatry

Phyllis Wright-Slaughter: Jewelry
Research Associate C, Dartmouth Institute for Health Policy and Clinical Practice

Matt Zayatz: Pen & Ink
Museum Preparator, Hood Museum of Art

Company Picnic: Country, Bluegrass, Blues

Robert Ajwang: Percussion
Instructor-African Dance, FLIP Program, Athletics (Temporary)

James Graham, Guitar and Vocal
Computer Systems Manager, Mathematics

Mark Heels, Bass Guitar
User Support Technician, Computing Services

Daniel A. Longnecker, Mandolin and Vocal
Senior Database Administrator, Computing Services

 

 

Last Updated: 12/17/08