Cricket Club Home  |  Contact Us  |  Login  

Dartmouth home page

  Practice Info  |  Game Info  |  Directions  |  Home Page

Scorecard

Dartmouth vs Overdraught CC (Cambridge)

RESULT: Dartmouth Won by 119 runs

Date2007-08-04
PlaceScully, Hanover, NH (Scully)
Game Type30 Overs
TossDCCC
UmpiresGovind, Rahul B., Amitavo,
DCCC MVPChris
Scorebook Page# 

Dartmouth Innings
Batsmen                How OutRunsBallsMin4's6'sSR
1.Rahul B.c Dom b Ranjit5535082157%
2.+Amitavoc Ian b Ranjit192204086%
3.*Chrisc Ranjit b McCubbin5744043130%
4.BhaminRun out Aravind McCubbin3018050167%
5.RaviLbw Aravind2316040144%
6.Jackb Aravind1911021173%
7.Omarb Aravind106001167%
8.Govindb Ranjit1010010100%
9.Nicnot out 3800038%
10.Vibhornot out 22000100%
Extras
w 1323
Total
251
Did Not Bat: Guest Player 

Dartmouth Bowling
Bowler                OversRunsWktsMdnsWidesNo BallsSR/runsEcon
1.Rahul B.4211100215.25
2.Omar630410085.00
3.Jack6342000175.67
4.Ravi3292100159.67
5.Bhamin2181000189.00

Overdraught CC (Cambridge) Innings
Batsmen                How OutRunsBallsMin4's6'sSR
1.Bineshc Amitavo b Ravi242800086%
2.Quentinc Chris b Rahul31300023%
3.Ianc Govind b Ravi5800063%
4.*Iainlbw b Bhamin1916000119%
5.Domc Govind b Jogi2824000117%
6.Aravindc Govind b Jogi43000133%
7.Ranjitb Omar010000%
8.Taftb Omar2514000179%
9.Anishc Amitavo b Omar2300067%
10.Monksnot out 2500040%
11.Benc&b Omar020000%
Extras
w 130
Total
112
Did Not Bat:

Today's date: Saturday, November 29th 2014.

  


Practice Schedule

Game Schedule

Club Information

Player Conduct

Members

Scorcards & Match Reports

Statistics

Directions

Useful Links

Archives

include(INCLUDEPATH."leftnav.php") ?>