Cricket Club Home  |  Contact Us  |  Login  

Dartmouth home page

  Practice Info  |  Game Info  |  Directions  |  Home Page

Scorecard

Dartmouth vs CCCC

RESULT: Dartmouth Lost By 2 wickets

Date2007-06-30
PlaceScully, Hanover, NH
Game Type30 overs
TossDartmouth elected to bat
UmpiresMani, Tuggy, Gerry, Rukman, Govind, Ravi
DCCC MVPRukman
Scorebook Page#- 

Dartmouth Innings
Batsmen                How OutRunsBallsMin4's6'sSR
1.+Govindc Pradeep+ b Rohit040000%
2.Rahul B.c Sq Leg b Atul132102062%
3.Amitavoc Pradeep+ b Atul51104045%
4.*Chrisrun out Harsha 4544080102%
5.Ravib Mani00020n/a
6.Gavinc Sq Leg b Atul8901089%
7.Niranjanc Pradeep+ b Vijay51100045%
8.Rukmannot out 58440100132%
9.Vibhorc Unknown b M. Omar121401086%
10.Omarrun out Gerry 91602056%
11.Vijayasrirun out Gerry 1200050%
Extras
w 15, nb 218
Total
174

Dartmouth Bowling
Bowler                OversRunsWktsMdnsWidesNo BallsSR/runsEcon
1.Omar6312161165.17
2.Rahul B.6222031113.67
3.Rukman4250010n/a6.25
4.Vibhor1190020n/a19.00
5.Niranjan3340010n/a11.33
6.Vijayasri4252000136.25
7.Ravi2150000n/a7.50
8.Chris0510105n/a

CCCC Innings
Batsmen                How OutRunsBallsMin4's6'sSR
1.Gerryc Gavin b Omar43000133%
2.Navneetc Rukman b Rahul5645090124%
3.Rohitb Omar2600033%
4.Nandc&b Rahul B. 7901078%
6.M. Omarc Vibhor b Vijayasri3126040119%
6.Frumentc Niranjan b Vijayasri2222030100%
7.Harilbw b Chris1717030100%
8.Maninot out 130000n/a
0.+Pradeepnot out 60000n/a
Extras
w 14, nb 217
Total
175

Today's date: Thursday, October 02nd 2014.

  


Practice Schedule

Game Schedule

Club Information

Player Conduct

Members

Scorcards & Match Reports

Statistics

Directions

Useful Links

Archives

include(INCLUDEPATH."leftnav.php") ?>