2019 Honor Roll
The 2019 Honor Roll recognizes alumni and friends whose Dartmouth College Fund cash gifts have been recorded between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. Their generosity supports the College's vital financial aid program, ensuring that every student can afford to choose Dartmouth. Thank you!
Yoga S. Acharya
Elliot M. Adams
Amrit K. Ahluwalia
Brian W. Akin
Asaad Al Raeesi
Amelia Z. Ali (2)
Teresa J. Alvarado-Patlan
Mary V. Amis
Milla Anderson
Dominic G. Arcona
Marlene Arias
Anisha Ariff
George W. Atkins
Allyssa Austin
Mary M. Austin
Alyssa J. Baker
Annaka R. Balch
Lara P. Balick
Anders Bando-Hess
Se Hyuk Bang
Annabelle G. Bardenheier
Laura K. Barthold
Sloane Bashford
Clara J. Batchelder
Eva T. Bautista
Gemma Bautista
Rachel E. Beck
Russell F. Beckerman
Zachary S. Benjamin
Philip W. Bennett
Jolene P. Bernagene
Charlotte E. Berry
Christopher P. Bertasi
Philip Berton
A. Michael Beutner Jr.
Evelyn R. Bird
Allyson J. Block
Michael Bodek
Connor P. Bondarchuk
Evan B. Boudreaux
Samantha J. Bozoian
Carter E. Brace
Audrey C. Bransfield
Sadie A. Bronk
Alexander Brown
Matthew E. Brown
Sollana O. Brown-Irvin
Abigail J. Buckley
Ebenezer M. Bulcha
Tara F. Burchmore
Kyle R. Burcin
Dylan J. Burke
Elise M. Burr
Cameron G. Buxton
Zachary Q. Bygum
Erika R. Cabrera
Victor M. Cabrera
Grace C. Caldwell
Paul W. Cane, III
Isis A. Cantu
Kelly N. Caputo
Ezekiella M. Carlos
Ann M. Carpenter
Molly N. Carpenter
Dominic D. Carrese
Elizabeth M. Carroll
Jovanay D. Carter
Alexis D. Castillo
Cara M. Cavanaugh
Henry M. Cawthorne
Nicholas D. Cervenka
Thomas D. Chalmers
Alex Y. Chan (3)
Emily J. Chao
John A. Chapin
Aneeq S. Chaudhry
Brian M. Chekal
Jackie L. Chen
Rui Qing Chen
George C. Cheng
Wei Liang Samuel Ching
Emma K. Chiu
Peter J. Choi
Jayson R. Chojar
Kendall A. Christensen
Allison P. Chuang
Steven R. Chun
Anna S. Clark
Greyson N. Cohen
Zachary M. Cohen
Alexis R. Colbert
Struan Coleman
Alexandra I. Collins
Chloe S. Conacher
Carter M. Copeland
Cristoforo Coppola
Ivan M. Cornish Morales
Jordan N. Cornwell
Dillon C. Corwin
Victoria L. Corwin
Kirstyn Coxen
Robert C. Crawford
Alexandra G. Crosswait
Mark M. Cui
Brian S. Curran
Caroline E. Cutler
Sophia G. Czerwinski
Huy Q. Dang
Ngoc Yen Khanh Dang
Mark A. Daniels
Alexander J. Danilowicz
Noah B. David
John A. Davidson
Serena J. de la Cruz
Paul B. de Supinski
Julianne T. DeAngelo
Nicole DeBlasio
Tessa DeJong
Thomas C. DeSantis
Puja Devi
Anthony F. DiPadova III
Katharine A. Dishner
Alexa M. Dlouhy
Katherine C. Domin
Christine A. Dong
Trevor B. Dorman
Emily L. Dryden
Michael M. Duane
John T. Duggan
Ashley L. DuPuis
Jaclyn R. Eagle
Iain S. Edmundson
Evelyn A. Eichler
Erin Alexandra Eldredge
John M. Elliott
Anna W. Ellis
John P. Emanuel
Davidson F. Emanuels
Ashlynn Marie R. Enriquez
Charlotte N. Evans
Ethan Q. Fairbanks
Harrison P. Farber
Julia C. Feinstein
John A. Fitz-Henley II
Shelbi M. Fitzpatrick
Heather E. Flokos
Rebecca W. Flowers
Aidan S. Folbe
Bodin W. Forsen
Elizabeth B. Fournier
Max J. Frankel
Ian T. Frey
Anne L. Furman
Monika C. Gabriele
Ciara E. Gaffney
Tara E. Gallagher
Kira G. Gallancy
Hannah B. Gallen
Matthew J. Gardner
Diana C. Ge (3)
Lisa M. Genthner
Scott J. Gies
Kathryn E. Giroux
Dominic L. Giugliano
Isaac Gluck
Eric M. Gokee
Guillermo A. Gomez
Caroline E. Gonzalez
Henry L. Goodwyn
Jacob Gordon
Regan C. Gore
Alexa N. Green
Miranda M. Greig
Kevin M. Griffee
Kevin R. Gross
Emily C. Grubb
Celine T. Guan
Kaitlyn J. Hahn
Delaney W. Hall
Kyle J. Halloran
Yingxue E. Han
Lily R. Hanig
Nik Fatin Irdhina Binti Nik Harith
William R. Harmon
Thomas E. Hart
Henry M. Harteveldt
Olivia N. Harvey
Kevin L. He
Jessica A. Heine
Callum A. Hening
Andrew N. Heo
James S. Herman III
Grace C. Herron
Austen P. Hertik
Elise M. Higgins
Rebecca M. Hines
Slater A. Hobbs
Lindsey C. Hodel
Kevin A. Hoffer-Hawlik
Hannah I. Hoffman
Meredith L. Holmes
Reed S. Horton
Weiling J. Huang
Bradley B. Hubsch
Andrew S. Hunnicutt
Taryn T. Hunt-Smith
Casey E. Hunter
Azhar M. Hussain
Laura E. Hutchinson
Emily E. Hyde
Saleha Irfan
Julia H. Jackson
Carter O. Jacobsen
Young Jang
Adam C. Jasmin
Jonathan I. Jefferies
David W. Jelke
William G. Jelsma
Chloe M. Jennings
Dev Jhaveri
Heyi Jiang
Lillian L. Jin
Camille Johnson
William P. Johnson
M. L. Io Jones
Margaret R. Jones
Malcolm A. Joung
Maxwell T. Kanefield
Wendy W. Kang'ethe
Noah J. Kanter
Avery K. Kaplan
Matthew W. Kaskey
Bharath Katragadda
James C. Katzman Jr.
Makena A. Kauhane
Yichen Ke
E. Celeste Kearney
John Wesley M. Kendrick
Emma F. Kennelly
Douglas I. Kern
Rachel N. Kesler
Vibhor Khanna
John M. Kilcommons
Kevan Kilistoff
DhungJoo Kim
Jason M. Kim
Thomas D. Kim
Rebecca A. Kimball
Sophie A. King
John B. Kinney
Tony W. Kirumba
Nicole M. Knape
Natalie F. Knight
Samuel G. Kocen
Nitasha Kochar
John P. Kotz
Sarah G. Kovan
Harry J. Kraft
Reed E. Kuivila
Mackenzie K. Kynoch
Katherine K. Landers
Cheron Laughing
Samuel W. Lawhon
Danielle M. Lee Ramsay
Benjamin Lee
Brandon S. Lee
Jane Lee
Joshua Lee
Monica E. Lee
Morgan W. Lee
Shawn W. Lee
Victor Y. Lee
Yegene Lee
Alexander L. Leibowitz
Daniel J. Lein
Isabelle G. Leonaitis
Drew N. Leonard
Joseph P. Leonor
Juliana C. Levy
Cathy Li
Danny Li
Lucy M. Li
Kayla H. Lieuw
Damian W. Lim
Cy K. Lippold
Scott Lloyd
Jarely Lopez
Raina D. Lopez
Jonathan A. Lu
Sierra A. Lyle
Madison T. Maeshiro
Gregory B. Maffei Jr.
Alex Z. Magnuson
Scott A. Magnuson
James J. C. Mahoney
Peter E. Mahoney Jr.
Saifeldin A. Malley
Carnun Marcus-Page
William A. Maresco
Jonathan A. Martin
Daphnie G. Martin-Peralta
Morgan T. Martinelli
Rachel N. Matsumoto
Madeleine K. Mazzola
Brian T. Mc Gartoll
Erin L. McCarthy-Keeler
Katherine C. McCreery
Madeleine C. McDermott
Rebecca S. McElvain
Gavin A. McEwen
James J. McHugh III
Jacqueline McInerney
Alyssa Mehra
Hannah R. Melinchuk
Natalie M. Mendolia
Nelly X. Mendoza-Mendoza
Arthur F. Mensah
Kevin P. Mercado
Brenda Y. Miao
Elizabeth G. Michel
Sarah B. Miller
Madison C. Minsk
Jacob S. Moen
Ryan R. Monasch
Sophie H. Montgomery
Anabel Moreno-Mendez
Kelleen T. Moriarty
Liam O. Morris
Megan L. Morris
Kenneth C. Moussavian
Jasin Murati
Juliana Murcia-Montoya
Aishwarya Nallapillai
Benjamin C. Nesselrodt
Alexander S. Newman
Erica C. Ng
Thuy-Vy N. Nguyen
Teddy Ni
Hailey R. Nicholson
Nathan M. Nunez
Chinedum C. Nwaigwe
Audrey N. O'Brien
Cole T. O'Connor
Aidan P. O'Day
Connor J. O'Leary
Owen P. O'Leary
Peter J. O'Sullivan
Moyosore A. Okeremi
Madeline C. Omrod
Deven Orie
Angela E. Ortlieb
Eliza R. Osman
Juliana H. Overbey
Pelin Ozel
Owen F. Page
David J. Park
Joelle E. Park (2)
Yeonjae Park
Ketav P. Patel
J. Henry Patrick
Ellen A. Pattinson
Kaylee D. Paul
Nicholas B. Peart
Alexander C. Pelton
India B. Perdue
Michael Z. Perezous
Alexander W. Petros
Emily K. Pitts
Magdalene R. Pizzo
Jamir J. Pleitez
Cayla R. Plotch
Caroline A. Poleway
Aamuktha Porika
Johnathan L. Postiglione
Hannah L. Pruitt
Caroline H. Puskas
Margot P. Putnam
Siyuan S. Qin
Yingtao Qu
Isalys B. Quinones
Paulomi Rao
Christina L. Reagan
Lindsey G. Renner
Grace T. Replogle (2)
Lucas S. Ribeiro
Matthew L. Riley
David A. Ringel
Sarah H. Roberts
Andrew P. Robinson
Austen C. Robinson
Catherine H. Rocchi
Joseph W. Rode
Samuel J. Rosen
Maria M. Rossmann
Cameron Roth
Katherine P. Royce
Catherine Rozalski
Matthew S. Rube
Kourosh Saghri
Priscilla K. Salovaara
Zachary S. Sammartino
Karam S. Sandhu
Sally S. Sandoval
Kristina W. Saraceno
Maxwell H. Saylor
Emily J. Schneider
Walker S. Schneider
Brian J. Schoenfeld
Peter W. Schroen
Tyler G. Searles
Marc Sevastopoulo
Shivesh H. Shah
Hansa Sharma
Caroline J. Shaunessy
Catherine J. Shepherd
Anne F. Sherrill
Samuel L. Siegel
Simrit K. Singh
Amanda K. Sload
Ellen L. Smalley
Guilien W. Smith
Jade E. Smith
Jack O. Smul
Sheppard R. Somers
Gabriela C. Sommer
Carson F. Spahr
Ryan E. Spector
Aaron J. Spiegelman
Isabella N. St. Onge
Samantha M. Stern
Maggie M. Stiefvater
Lauren J. Stone Jr.
Catherine C. Storch
Robert B. Straton III
Peter J. Strawn
Arvind Suresh
Naa-adoley K. Swaniker
Kierra J. Sweeney
Nikita Swinnen-Galbraith
James D. Sylvia
Isabel Taben
Paolo E. Takagi-Atilano
Leah X. Tan
Simpson B. Tanner V
Lucy K. Tantum
Haley A. Taylor (2)
Elizabeth J. Terman
Neerja B. Thakkar
Brian R. Thorpe
Catherine A. Toal
Yadira G. Torres
John J. Traynor
Sera D. Tuz
Diana S. Uhrig
Hailey E. Valerio
Jessica L. Valvano
Cara E. Van Uden
Casey J. Vaughan
Nicole A. Velez
Jaclyn K. Verzuh
Paul J. Vickers
Ryoya Wakamatsu
Michelle E. Wang
Ruoni Wang
Madison E. Weatherly
Geoffrey N. Weber
Katherine I. Wee
Juliana L. Wheaton
Eliza B. Whittemore
Olivia F. Wiener
Christian D. Williams
Christopher D. Williford
A. Moriah Wilson
Emma M. Woodberry
Andrew J. Wright
Christina N. Wulff
Alisha Yan
Regina L. Yan
Richard K. Yang
Derrick W. Yao
Edward C. Yao
Jade K. Yen
Qianyi Yong
Alyson E. Young
Michelle P. Yu
Zoe T. Yu
Matthew M. Yuen
Melanie C. Zaraska
Marwan Zelmat
Robin Zeng
Angela Zhang
Lillian Zhao
Amanda C. Zhou
Sydney C. Zhou
Xiaoran Zhu
Amber N. Zimmerman
Previous Two Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: 2017 | 2018 | Current Honor Roll