2018 Honor Roll
The 2018 Honor Roll recognizes alumni and friends whose Dartmouth College Fund cash gifts have been recorded between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018. Their generosity supports the College's vital financial aid program, ensuring that every student can afford to choose Dartmouth. Thank you!
Esteban Acevedo (2)
Anthony A. Addo
Akiirayi A. Ademoyo
Alexander Agadjanian
Aman Agarwal
Brooke W. Ahbe
Pirzada Ahmad
Elizabeth T. K. Akau
Meredith G. Alaback
Claire F. Alcus
Katherine S. Altmayer
Dylan A. Alvarez (2)
Guillermo A. Amaro Chacon
Abbeygale D. Anderson
Jessie L. Anderson
John Anderson
Tyler A. Anderson
Oluwadamilola A. Apoeso
Estephanie Aquino
Imanol A. Avendano
Marc D. Bachman
Callum H. Backstrom
Brock D. Bacon
Peter C. Badenhausen
Thery Badin
Alexander G. W. Bailey
Adam H. Baillie
Maggie Baird
Zainab A. Barkrin
Abigail C. Baldwin
Emilia M. Baldwin (2)
Alan J. Baranov
Andrew M. Barg
Louise J. Barias
Jayanth V. Batchu
Alexander C. Beals
Catherine B. Beckhorn
Cortland T. Begor
Elias D. Bello
Eleanor P. Bennett
Larson T. Bennett
Richard B. Berman
Heeruk C. Bhatt
Claire E. Bick
Elena E. Bird
Andrew W. Blackwell
Charlotte F. Blatt
Elizabeth A. Bloom (2)
Peter S. Blum
Willis H. Bocock
Vikram V. Bodas
Colin J. Boit
Benjamin J. Bonner
Andrew E. Boules
Fiona L. Bowen
Ross N. Bower
Caroline B. Braun
Rebecca T. Brownell
Juergen W. Buchsteiner
Laura P. Bucklin
Abbey E. Cahill
Dylan J. Cahill
Kendall E. Calcano
Edward J. Camp
Gina L. Campanelli
Caroline E. Canning
Krishan Canzius
Margaret A. Carangelo
John R. Cardwell
Jessica M. Carpenter
Emily Y. Carr
William B. Cascarano
Jerrel L. Catlett
Roshni Chandwani
H. Chang
Rachel M. Chang
Aaron W. Cheese
Kaina Chen
Yaning Chen
Yifei Chen
Yun Chao Chen
Yun Yue Chen
Natalie G. Chertoff
Morven Chin
Madeline A. Chisholm
Emily S. Choate
Deana A. Chou
Milan Chuttani
Alison R. Clarke
Philip J. Claudy
Katherine P. Clayton
Crystal A. Clements
Madeleine M. Coffey
Julia I. Cohen
Benjamin J. Colello
Samuel J. Colello
Sherine N. Collins
Michael W. Colon
Julia R. Conway
Virginia B. Cook
Benjamin K. Cooper
Thomas M. Cornew
Nicholas M. Coury
Andrew W. Crutchfield
Cristina G. Curcelli
Jacob R. Cutler
Sophie C. E. d'Orchimont
Charlotte C. Dahl
Taylor B. Daly
Sarah M. K. Darwin
John B. Daukas III
Sophie E. Davidson
Christopher O. Davis
Jase A. Davis
Joshua L. Davis (2)
Olivia Deng
Rocco A. Di Leo
James P. Dion Jr.
Sophia I. Diserio
Ryan D. Divers
Benjamin L. Dobbins
Renee M. Dobrinsky
Julianna C. Docking
Jackson F. Dolphin
Julia R. Donald
Laura J. Donald
Ashley E. Dotson
Bridget A. Dougherty
Bridget K. Douglas
Charles T. Duane
Kate R. Dumanian
Tiffany L. Dyson
George W. Easley
Oliver F. Edelson
James G. Edwards
Justin D. Edwards
Jack W. Elder
Oliver J. Engelhart
Kendall A. Ernst
Alexa M. Escalona
Eliza F. Ezrapour
James T. Fair
Shannon C. Fee (2)
Nathalie A. Ferneau
Michael J. Ferraro
Justin A. Ferrer
Claire E. Feuille
Campbell E. Field
Meredith A. Fiertz
Caroline E. Filan
Patrick J. Flathers
Kathryn E. Flattum
Katherine M. Flessel
Kelsey E. Flower
Katharine R. Floyd
Xander R. Fong
Liam G. Fortin
John B. Fossand
Simone J. Framson
Brian M. Francis
Alexandra C. Fricke
Kathryn A. Fuhs
Shirley Y. Gabber
Ruben Gallardo Lopez
Arati A. Gangadharan
Lela G. Gannon
Janel H. Gaube
Allison M. Gelman
Alexandra W. Gerber
Anmol Ghavri
Brian A. Giegerich
Kathryn T. Gilroy
Miranda N. Gish
John B. Glance
Samuel R. Gochman
Justine M. Goggin
Noah D. Goldstein
Benjamin W. Goodman
Eugene T. Gorleku Jr.
Alexander E. Goss
Francesca C. Governali
Nicole D. Graham
Eric J. Greenlee
Evan J. Griffith
Kate Griffiths
Daniel A. Grubman
Helen M. Gu
Manmeet S. Gujral
Xiaoying Guo
Taringana Guranungo
Alfredo A. Gurmendi
Benjamin D. Hagaman
Saemi Han
Rachel E. Hand
Annie M. Hang
Benjamin C. Hannam
Timothy C. Hannan
Ian J. Hanselman
Adina Harri
Sara D. Harris
Alice D. Harrison
Hassan Y. Hassen (2)
Brennan C. Hawsey
Helen He
Yixuan He
Samuel J. Heath
Tiger Y. Henderson
Jack F. Heneghan
Jennifer Hernandez
David P. Herrera
Phoebe K. Hersh
Alvin S. Heumann
Austin W. Heye
Raegina T. Hill
Acacia D. Hoisington
Elena N. Horton
Sydney A. House
Maria K. Howe
Nan Hu
Jinghong Huang
Christopher R. Huberty
James Hur
Raphael E. Hviding
Vivian T. Ilonzo
Ethan A. Isaacson
Lydia F. Jabs
Celeste L. Jennings
Stephen H. Johnston
Jessica M. Jones
Tara S. Joshi
Alana M. Juric
Divya Kalidindi
Brian H. Keare
Shania L. Kee
James R. W. Keefe
Ashley F. Kekona
Alexander C. Kelly
Jonah H. Kelly
Ian J. Kelsey
Kevin S. Kenneally
Grant C. Khosla
Madeline B. Killen
Chaeyoon Kim
Kyu Hyeon Kim
Min Kyu Kim
Elizabeth R. Kinsella
Gabrielle M. Kirlew
Alexxis P. Kiven
Jessica A. Kocan
Danielle S. Kroll
Devina Kumar
Jennifer Kuo
Christian N. Kwisanga
Christopher J. Kymn
Lauren E. Lackey
Samantha N. LaFontaine
Joseph M. Lally III
Lourlin Lara
Caroline S. Lauer
Griffin E. Lear
Carolyn U. Lee
Erin S. Lee
Kang Min D. Lee
Khaleel Lee
Myung Chang Lee
Sunju Lee
Vivian W. Lee
Connor D. Lehan
Caroline R. Lempres
Patrick W. Lesch
Kathleen M. Letkewicz
Alexa E. Lewis
Dale G. Li
Michael A. Libre
Emily J. Lin
Liza C. Lindgren
Sara J. Lindquist
April C. Liu
Katherine E. Loughlin
Ray S. Lu
Emily Z. Ma
Kimberly Y. Ma
Elle M. Macalpine
AnnClaire MacArt
Charles A. Mack
Robert C. Maguire
Harrison M. Maidman
Mahnoor Maqsood
Isabella S. Marchal
Julian A. Marcu II
Darnell I. Marescot
Hannah Markowitz
Dean H. Marriott
Garrett A. Martin
Nora K. Masler
Hannah J. Matheson
Clare M. Mathias
John D. McAndrews
Madeleine B. McArdle
Eliza L. McDonough
Alexander McDowell
Tess O. McGuinness
Madison H. McIlwain
James P. McJunkin
Taylor C. McKenna
Kyran T. McKinney-Crudden
Brian J. McLaughlin
Carolyn J. McShea
Joseph R. Mears
Andrew R. Meckel
Zakios Meghrouni-Brown
Siddharth Mehra
Jonathan C. Meng
Katherine L. Mentzer
Paige C. Mickel
Chase A. Migas
Bailey M. Miller
Theodore T. Minerva
Lauren K. Mitchell
Zainab Molani
Kelly B. Moore
Juliet A. Morales
Savannah J. Moss
Maya S. Moten
Emma A. Mouzon
Shannon M. Mukerji
Kevin J. Neiley
Nicholas P. Newman
Hung D. Nguyen
Jonathan H. Nierenberg
Johan C. Noordsij
Andrea Norman
Hailey Noronha
Nicholas G. Norwitz
Isabel M. Odom
Virginia S. Ogden
Michael K. Ohene-Adjei
Rachael O. Onserio
Porter J. Ontko
Michael G. Ortiz
Kiana J. Outen
Jaclyn N. Pageau
Zachary T. Palmer
Giovanna R. Parker
Cody J. Pennypacker
Harrison B. Perkins
Michael J. Perkins
Marley J. Peters
Foreste K. Peterson
Patrick C. Peterson
Caroline O. Petro
Morgan A. Philie
Adam G. Philipps
Aidan F. Pierce
Elisabeth G. Pillsbury
Charles B. Pontarelli
Cameron J. Poole
Alexander S. Putter
Catherine M. Rafter
Cindy V. Ramirez
Philip J. Rasansky
Vanessa K. Rauch
Menaka N. Reddy
Connor J. Regan
Marcus X. Reid
Dennis J. Reilly Jr.
Mitchell A. Revers
Elizabeth A. Reynolds
Michael B. Richards
Parker T. Richards
Garrison E. Roe
Spencer Ross
Jonathan B. Rost
Benjamin C. Rubin
Cesar Rufino
Samuel W. Runkle
Sharidan E. Russell
River A. Rymsha
Kevin J. Ryu
Kathryn K. Sachs
Lindsay T. Salem
Sarah A. Salzman
Justin V. Sanders
Alexa O. Santry
Justin C. Schiff
Zachary E. Schnell
Rachel A. Scholz-Bright
Julia N. Schroeder
Brendan A. Schuetze
Valentina Sedlacek
Brett L. Seeley-Hacker
Mary Clare M. Seeman
Isaac L. Sencer
Will C. Shafer
Sawyer Shaw
Christopher H. Shim
Dustin A. Shirley
Timothy R. Shoup
Susan P. Sidamon-Eristoff
Cameron F. Skaff
Emily K. Slagle
Charles M. Smith
David C. Smith
Madison A. Smith
Olivia P. Smith
Zoe W. Snow
Peter L. Song
Maya L. Srinivasan
Leigh P. Steinberg
Liam E. Stevens
Ryder Stone
Sophia M. Stone
Sumita M. Strander
Carolyn B. Strauch
Ian J. Sullivan
Jack F. Sullivan
John M. Sullivan
Jessica A. Sun
Carolyn G. Susman
Kent F. Sutton
Rebecca C. Suydam
Sarah L. Tabeek
Douglas H. Tallmadge II
Kyle A. Tarantino
Itai Taubenfeld
Nicholas S. Tomkins
Sara Topic
Sydni Topper
David M. Tramonte
Dang Khoa S. Tran
Peter Q. Tran
William R. Tremml
Winston L. Trope
Yen Truong
Joshua A. Ufland
Michael Uhrick
R. Bhavin Vaid
Leah Valdes
Robert W. Van Voorhis
Tyler K. Vandenberg
Alexandria V. Vasques
Celeste B. Vazquez
Nicholas A. Vernice
Madison N. Villarreal
Peter D. Vo
Anderson L. von Eschen
Claire A. Votava
Sydney N. Walter
Alma Wang
Angela A. Wang
Peter M. Warren
Akanksha Wasan
Emily V. Wechsler
Andrew R. Weckstein
Alexander L. Weinberg
Duncan T. Williford
Benjamin C. Wilson
Henry H. Wilson III
Alexander S. Witherspoon
Andrew G. Wolff
Christopher R. Wood
Raymond S. Wood
Miles M. Wright
Robert J. Wright III
Edric L. Wung
Alexis Wyatt
Tong Xu
Kevin F. Xue
Emily Yang
Madeleine T. Yi
Andrew C. Yohe
Ziqin Yuan
Matthew C. Yung
Jing Ting Zhang
Previous Five Fiscal Year Honor Rolls: • 2013 • 2014 • 2015 • 2016 • 2017 | Current Honor Roll