2017 Honor Roll

The 2017 Honor Roll recognizes alumni and friends whose Dartmouth College Fund cash gifts have been recorded between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017. Their generosity supports the College's vital financial aid program, ensuring that every student can afford to choose Dartmouth. Thank you!

Class of 2017

Matthew C. Abate 

Ritika S. Abhyankar 

Brianna L. Ager 

Samuel C. Agler 

Wafaa S. Ahmed 

Tegwyth P. M. Alderson-Taber 

Josiah W. Alexakos 

Dorian J. Allen 

Mariana N. Almeida 

Beverly S. Alomepe 

Mickey J. Alperin (1769 Society Member) 

Carly C. Amon 

Mary Katherine Andrews 

Aldo A. Arellano 

Emmanuel W. Arteaga (Volunteer) 

Rebecca S. H. Asoulin 

Emily C. Astarita 

Joonghyun J. Auh 

Jehanna C. Axelrod 

Patricia Bai 

Michael A. Baicker 

Treeman B. Baker 

Walter H. Banfield 

Jason Barbier 

Brendan W. Barth (Volunteer) 

Abigail P. Baskin 

Allison B. Benedict 

William M. Bennett 

Jalen A. Benson 

Stacey A. Benton (Volunteer) 

Charlotte G. Berkowitz 

Joseph B. Bernstein 

Kelsey D. Biddle 

Seok Jun Bing 

Spencer A. Blair 

Charlotte A. Blanc 

Julian A. Bonorris 

Katherine E. Bradley 

Timothy M. Brennan 

Frederick E. Brewster 

Allyn K. Brodsky 

James S. Brown 

Ryan S. Buckvar 

William H. Buell 

Erica F. Buonanno 

Emily H. Burack (1769 Society Member) 

William R. Burger 

Timothy J. Burke 

Jose L. Burnes Garza 

James A. Burton 

Austin C. Cable 

Angela X. Cai 

Brendan P. Caldwell (2) 

Caleb G. Caldwell 

Maclean J. Calihan 

Sean M. Cann 

Emely Cantor 

Sarah C. Caplice 

Hannah R. Carlino 

Mackenzie L. Carlson 

Shannon E. Carman 

Emily H. Carney (2) 

Jessica M. Caron 

Andrew T. Carothers 

Ann M. Carracher 

Carin C. Carroll 

Allison A. Carswell 

Hailey M. Carter (1769 Society Member) 

Louisa E. Carter 

Jacob J. Casale (1769 Society Member) 

Emily H. Castle 

Shivam Chadha 

Kristen D. Chalmers 

Meghan B. Chamberlain 

Reem Chamseddine (2) 

Robyn F. Chemago 

Albert Y. Chen 

Eric T. Chen 

Paula X. Chen 

Sarah L. Chen (4) 

Sigan Chen 

Victoria T. Chi 

Anthony M. Chicaiza 

Elaine H. Chiu 

Allison M. Chou 

Meghan J. Christie 

Emily L. Chu 

Lily C. Citrin 

Kenzie A. Clark 

Dale T. Clement 

Kayvon T. Coffey 

Isabella L. Coleman 

Sarah P. Colon 

Catherine M. Conway (1769 Society Member) 

Joseph J. Cook Jr. 

Madeleine M. Cooney 

Brandon D. Cooper 

M. Drake Corbin (1769 Society Member) 

Josephine L. Cormier 

Elizabeth J. Couser 

Jacqueline E. Crawford 

Emily B. Cummings 

Jennifer R. Cunningham 

Claire J. Daly 

Zachary M. Davis 

Maria M. de Guardiola 

Dondei D. Dean 

Rachel E. DeChiara 

Ke Deng 

Kush S. Desai 

Devika S. Dholakia 

Eloise R. Dietz 

Chileta J. Dim 

Angelina L. DiPaolo 

Apoorva Dixit 

Audrey-Elodie Z. Djiya 

Kevin J. Donahoe 

Jeremiah E. Douchee 

Julia J. Dressel 

Natalia T. Drozdoff 

Leslie A. Duncan (Volunteer) 

Madeleine T. Dunn 

Matthew V. Durkin (1769 Society Member) 

Storey P. Dyer Kloman 

Philip A. Dytko 

Helena S. Eitel (2) 

Hirsh Elhence 

Sarah M. Epstein 

Steffen E. Eriksen 

Jennifer E. Evans 

Fiona L. Ewing 

Sean A. Fahey 

Shirley L. Fang 

J. Cedar M. Farwell 

Jessica Fedin 

Abby D. Feeney 

Liam S. Feeney 

Joshua B. Feiber 

Julieta C. Feltrin 

Irene L. Feng 

Rossibel Fernandez 

Nicholas R. Fiacco 

Morgan R. Finegan 

Tyler J. Fisher 

Michael E. Fitton 

R. Patrick Floyd IV 

Jessa D. Fogel 

Briana B. Franklin 

Abena A. Frempong 

John S. Friedman 

Alexander T. Frye 

Yondon Fu 

Chalayia J. Fuller 

Spencer C. Furey (1769 Society Member)(Volunteer) 

Alex C. Gakenheimer 

Aliyah S. Gallup 

Vivian Gao 

Edwin E. Garcia 

Kathryn M. Gardner 

Shelley Garg 

Kelly E. Gaudet 

Bradley R. Geismar 

Darius N. George 

Jordan P. Gershman 

Paul S. Ghazal (Volunteer) 

John F. Gilmore III 

Jared L. Ginnetty 

Matthew A. Girouard 

Nicholas H. Gladstone (1769 Society Member) 

Samuel O. Glick 

Rachel S. Glikin 

Sarah K. Glowiak 

Vungelia G. Glyptis 

Danielle N. Gnibus 

Meredith C. Godfrey 

Donie P. Golanda 

Elizabeth W. Gold 

Andrew B. Goldfarb 

Phillip J. Gomez 

Ricardo D. Gomez 

Anna M. Gottardi 

Eliza J. Grainger 

Noah S. Grass 

Nathaniel F. Greason 

Isaac M. Green 

Emily C. Greene 

Meghan M. Grela 

Lauren B. Gruffi 

Paul A. Gudmundsson 

Sarah P. Guinee 

Samantha C. Guiry 

Francesca A. Gundrum 

Clara Z. Guo 

Ellis Q. Guo 

Zoe K. Guttendorf 

Lucy E. Hale 

Sarah E. Han 

Drayton C. Harvey 

Perri A. Haser 

Halimo Y. Hassen 

Meaghan I. Haugh 

Yi He 

Alix C. Heffron 

Logan C. Henderson 

Jeni Hendricks 

Julian D. Heninger 

Clare E. Hern 

Katherine S. Herrington 

Matthew S. Herzig 

Katherine L. Hickey 

James A. Hickok 

Kylie A. Hill 

Kristen G. Hinckley 

Danielle J. Hitzig 

Eliza W. Hoffman 

Rebecca Holland 

Byrne A. Hollander 

Sara J. Holston (1769 Society Member) 

James R. Howe VI (2) 

Tammy Hua 

Flora S. Huang 

Jonathan L. Huang 

Lauren E. Huff 

Hallie M. Huffaker 

Erin M. Huffer 

Terence M. Hughes 

Emmanuel A. Hui 

Soohyung Hur 

Milan P. Huynh 

Jae Won Hyun 

Karen P. Jacques 

Freya R. Jamison 

Maria Jarostchuk 

Andrew H. Jeon 

James W. Jia 

Matthew Y. Jiang 

Jacob J. Jo (1769 Society Member) 

Christiana M. Johnson 

Erika N. Johnson 

Eunsun J. Joo 

Alyssa K. Jorgensen 

Spencer R. Jorgensen 

Norris E. Kadet 

Neil S. Kamath 

Thomas G. Kaminsky (1769 Society Member) 

Alanna C. Kane 

Patrick Kang 

Ronak S. Kanwar 

Alexandra C. Kariotis 

Christyn B. Karol 

Hayden Karp-Hecker 

Ryan H. Kase 

Samuel D. Kater 

Jillian H. Katz 

Tyler D. Kelsall 

Sophie R. Kerr 

Subur Khan 

Thomas R. Kiernan 

Angela Kim 

Ellen J. Kim 

Matthew S. Kim 

Paul J. Kim 

Danielle W. Kimball 

Caroline A. King 

Ariel S. Klein 

Michelle F. Knesbach 

Madeline A. Koehler 

Emma L. Korbs 

Molly E. Kornfeind 

Jonathan P. Kramer 

Brendan F. Krimsky 

Anne J. Kunstler 

Min Ji Kwon 

Margaret R. Lane 

Jeffrey D. Lang (Volunteer) 

Joshua T. Lange 

Michael J. Langman 

Aiko M. Laski 

Sarah E. Latulipe 

Julia E. Lau 

Miranda M. Lawson 

Marissa C. Le Coz 

Allessandra G. Ledoux 

Michaela E. Ledoux 

Hughes Lee 

Jeeihn Lee 

Si Kyung Lee 

Torri E. Lee 

You-Ree Lee 

Yuri Lee 

Mary M. Leech 

Jamie M. Levien 

Aaron J. Lewin (Volunteer) 

Brian H. Li 

Ellen P. Li 

Samuel C. Libby 

Allison M. Liegner (Volunteer) 

Jane V. Lindahl 

John Ling (1769 Society Member) 

Christopher M. Livingston 

Bronwyn A. Lloyd 

Alexander P. Lochoff 

Roberto Lopez Jr. 

Merritt P. Losert 

Christopher R. Loughlin (1769 Society Member)(Volunteer) 

Alyssa A. Loyless 

Max C. Lu 

Orestis D. Lykouropoulos 

Kevin Ma 

Lily J. Ma (1769 Society Member) 

Manfei Ma 

Laughton C. MacAulay 

Daniel J. MacDonald (1769 Society Member) 

Michael J. Machlin 

Brandon A. Mader 

Alyssa R. Mahatme 

Margaret R. Mahoney 

Avery C. Maier 

Liane E. Makatura 

Ashley T. Manning 

Noah N. Manning (1769 Society Member) 

Julia E. Marino 

Kalie R. Marsicano 

Cameron A. Martin 

John E. Martin 

Michelle N. Martinez 

Isaiah J. Matthews 

Michael D. Mayer 

John P. McCormick 

Alexander J. McCrory (Volunteer) 

Sara R. McGahan 

Lucia D. V. McGloin 

Prescott H. McLaughlin 

Daniel G. McManus 

Abrm A. McQuarters 

John L. Melody 

Danielle J. Melvin 

Matthew C. Menezes 

Samuel J. Merrens 

Charles C. Miller 

Grace A. Miller 

Joanna D. Millstein 

Joseph M. Minichiello (Volunteer) 

C. Matthew Mitman 

Jeremy C. Mittleman 

Samantha A. Modder (2) 

Nicolaas B. Moolenijzer 

Danielle Y. Moragne 

Moriah E. Morton 

Corey C. Muggler 

Eamon N. Murphy 

Tarika Narain 

Kristin C. Nascimento (1769 Society Member) 

Joanne A. Nazareth 

Kevin K. Neilson 

Jack M. Neustadt 

Taylor M. Ng 

Ikemefuna O. Ngwudo 

Blake C. Niehaus 

Gabrielle K. O'Donoghue 

Sean J. Oh 

Ekenedilichukwu Okonkwoaguolu 

Emily A. Old 

John P. Olinski 

Jett M. Oristaglio 

Scott C. Ortlip (1769 Society Member)(Volunteer)(4) 

Kevin Ozoria 

Thomas C. Palladino 

Christopher H. Park 

Micah J. Park 

Maxwell H. Parker 

Rachel R. Patel 

Emily J. Patrick 

Kevin M. Patterson 

Alexandra B. Pattillo 

Megan E. Paul 

Diego Pedraza Novak 

Luka Pejanovic 

Graydon T. Peterson 

Gisele D. Phalo 

Chi Q. Pham 

Kelsey E. Phares 

Larissa J. Phillips 

Devin Z. Pierre 

Regan J. Plekenpol 

Theodore F. Poatsy III 

Asha D. Pollydore 

Arunsrinivasan Ponshunmugam 

Sarah D. Portman 

Olivia R. Powell 

Abiah K. Pritchard 

Benjamin S. Prudhomme 

Collier J. Pruner (1769 Society Member) 

Vincent G. Puzak 

Chanelle S. Qi 

Michael Y. Qian 

Maya S. Raghavan 

Redal V. S. Ram 

Priya Ramaiah 

Ana V. Ramirez 

Kathleen A. Ratty 

Margaret M. Rauner 

Mariah J. Reese 

Julia M. Reiley 

Charley H. Ren 

Caroline J. Resor 

Abigail R. Reynolds 

Evan T. Rheingold 

Dillon E. Rich 

David J. Ro 

John M. Robinson III 

Nicolas A. B. Robinson 

Eliza H. Rockefeller 

Emily M. Rogers 

Olivia E. Rosen 

Josefina A. Ruiz 

Benjamin W. Rutan 

Max A. Saccone 

Arjun U. C. Sachdeva 

Lauren A. Sachs 

Raphael A. Sacks 

Rachel A. Sang 

Dylan C. Scandinaro 

Katherine B. Scannell (2) 

David Loring P. Schaible (2) 

Ryan P. Schiller (Volunteer) 

Evan W. Schlick 

Alyssa K. Schmid 

Simone M. Schmid 

Elisabeth J. Schricker 

Jenna C. Schwenk 

Shaun Sengupta 

Marc Sepama (Volunteer) 

Jacquelyn N. Seskin 

Kaley D. Shagen 

Hanqing Shang 

Zachary J. Shank 

Lawrence E. Shelven Jr. 

Joy Y. Shen 

David L. Sher 

Chase A. Shipp 

Mary E. Sieredzinski (Volunteer) 

Tara M. Simmons 

Deep Singh 

Ashley M. Sissel 

Emma B. Sisson 

Jorge F. Siwady Kattan 

Jacob M. Siwicki 

Hayley N. Snyder (1769 Society Member) 

Julie A. Solomon (1769 Society Member) 

Kimberly Son 

Ian P. Speers 

Kathleen G. Sprout 

Mackenzie L. St. Onge (Volunteer) 

Brenden E. Stinson 

Fabian Stocek (2) 

Jackson W. Storm 

Garrett M. Strohmaier 

Carter S. Sullivan 

Amy Ruining Sun 

Eric D. Sun 

Jamie B. Susanin (Volunteer) 

Issa Sylla (Volunteer) 

Fanni A. Szabo (Volunteer) 

Timothy M. Tadros 

Mackinley E. Tan 

Zachary A. Tannenbaum 

Victoria M. Taylor 

Eleni M. Tebano (Volunteer) 

Kaya M. Thomas 

Juan C. Torres Ramirez 

Joshua Z. Tseng-Tham 

Andreas C. Tzavelis 

Gautham V. Upadrasta 

Joshua A. Utterback 

Harriet R. Van Metre 

Katherine L. Vareika (Volunteer) 

Lauren N. Vavruska 

Myles N. Wagner 

Alexis N. Wallace (Volunteer)(2) 

Clara V. Wang 

George L. Wang 

Patrick Wang 

Peter S. Wang 

Tiffany C. Wang 

Yingna Wang 

Yue Wang 

Cortland R. Weatherley-White 

Qi Wei 

Benjamin G. Weinstock 

Joel Q. Weng 

Matthew A. West 

Alisa E. White 

David M. White 

Mark J. Widerschein 

Oren F. Wilcox 

Cannon B. Wille 

Sara R. Winfrey 

Allison G. Wishner 

Hoi W. Wong 

Alexandra R. Woodruff 

Peter L. Xiong 

Amy S. Yang 

Yerin Yang 

Precious O. Yeboah 

Jennifer Y. Yeoh-Wang (1769 Society Member)(Volunteer) 

Christopher M. Yih 

Amy Y. Zhang 

Kevin W. Zhang 

Ke Zhao 

Nathan J. Zhu 

Ran Zhuo (1769 Society Member) 

Asaf Zilberfarb 

Bat-Amgalan Zorigt 

Melissa R. Zubizarreta 

Previous Five Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:    •  2012  •  2013  •  2014  •  2015  •  2016  |   Current Honor Roll