2014 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2014 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors listed below have made a cash gift between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received. If you don’t see your name listed and have made a cash gift this fiscal year, please contact 603-646-3621 for assistance.

Class of 1987
39.9% Participation
20-29 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Lauren A. Arnold 

John Ashbrook (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Evan B. Azriliant (Volunteer)

James M. Badenhausen 

Alice Toole Baldwin 

Alfred C. Bancroft III, C.P.C.U. 

Sarah E. Bauer 

Wendy Becker 

Clyfe G. Beckwith 

Christopher E. Behrens 

James J. Benjamin, Jr. 

Jessica Slosberg Benjamin 

Abdhish R. Bhavsar, M.D. 

Antonio M. Bird, IV, M.D. 

Timothy E. Bixby (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jeffrey A. Blatt 

Kenneth J. Block 

Kathleen McMahon Bochman 

John P. Bohn 

Wendy Helm Brennan (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Christina V. Brownell 

Elizabeth O'Connell Burn 

Karyn Wienski Calcano (Volunteer)

John T. Campbell, M.D. 

Kathleen B. Carr 

Christopher H.M. Carter 

Mary Halpin Carter (Volunteer)

Mark E. Chavey (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Paul D. Christensen 

Paul R. Churchill (Hal Ripley Society Member)

John J. Clarke, Jr. 

Matthew K. Cobb 

Rebecca Lower Collins 

Anne Eldridge Connolly (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Louis P. Crosier 

Sarah McCraw Crow (Volunteer)

Todd F. Currie 

Lisa Damon 

Sara Katharine Dann, M.D. 

William T. Davenport 

Robin A. DeAugustinis (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Craig N. Denekas 

Peter A. Donat 

Martha L. Ehrmann, M.D. 

Susan Axelrod Emanuel 

Allison O. Exall (Volunteer)

Mark D. Fisk 

Richard J. Flokos, Jr. 

Kathy M. Foley 

Alan S. Forman (Volunteer)

David R. Foster 

Erin E. Foster 

Robert E. Foster (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Timothy W. Foster 

Thomas A. Funk (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Pamela Gordon Furth 

Diane DeLuca Gabianelli 

John C. Gannon 

Robert S. Gans 

Laura E. Gasser (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Scott A. Gewirtz 

Andrew T. Gilman 

Daniel J. Gisser (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jennifer L. R. Glass 

Glenn D. Goldman, M.D. 

Dennis G. Goldstein (Hal Ripley Society Member)

James E. Goodrich 

Sharon E. Grayzel (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Dodd S. Griffith, Esq. 

Pamela P. Haering (Volunteer)

James Barr Haines 

Peter A. Hanson, M.D. 

Douglas T. Healy 

David P. Hennessey 

William N. Heston 

Elizabeth Telford Hinkle 

Kenneth D. Hittleman 

Peter B. Holland 

Shana L. Hopperstead 

Andrew R. Horne 

Julie Park Hubble (Volunteer)

Kenneth Jaffe 

Ann C. Jaquith 

Jocelyn A. Johnson 

Ross M. Jones 

Cynthia Raizes Kacoyanis 

Pamela A. Kantorowski, M.D. 

William C. Kelsey (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Bruce B. Kelson (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Steven Kessel 

Clare F. Killeen 

Eugene D. Kim (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Amy S. Kistulinec (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Dawn E. Kleinman, M.D. 

Tracey M. Kloeckl 

Michael L. Kolis 

Christine Foley Kollmorgen, M.D. 

Michael A. Krupka 

Anne C. Kubik, M.D. 

Kathleen Joyce Kusiak 

Jennifer Smith Lambert 

Steven L. Levin 

Susan Vaules Lin 

James G. Lister 

Bin Liu 

Nancy L. Lomazzo 

Stephanie Kip Losee (Hal Ripley Society Member)

George B. Lynch, M.D. (Volunteer)

Elizabeth Weidberg Maciag (Volunteer)

Deborah Rowe Marchiony (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Evan Marquit 

Robert A. Mazzarese 

Martin D. McCarter 

Philip S. McCune 

Jock McDonald (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Matthew S. McIlwain (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Erik J. Meidl, M.D. 

Amy Reed Membrino 

Steven C. Merta 

Mary Beth Meys Bird (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Mary Page B. Michel 

Colleen Sullivan Mikkelson 

Mark W. Mitchell 

H. Randall Morgan, Jr. (Volunteer)

Andrew S. Muir 

Stephanie C. Mullins-Wine (Volunteer)

Peter D. Murane (Volunteer)

Heather J. Myers 

Theresa A. Nibi (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jennifer D. Nichols (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Martha Green Nielsen 

Gwen Pearson Noone 

Andrew B. Nye, III 

Colette Bourquin Nygren 

Christen M. O'Connor (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Ellen Mary O'Neil 

Thomas M. Palisi 

Betsy A. Pelikan 

Susan Olson Pellett (Volunteer)

Shawn L. Pennick-Benton 

Richard C. Pepperman, II 

Melissa Duarte Phillips (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Michael J. Portland 

Mark S. Putter 

Mark D. Quinlan (Hal Ripley Society Member)

G. Scott Rafshoon 

Meaghan Crone Ramsden 

Elizabeth Rebetz-MacKinnon 

Philip S. Reilly, Jr. 

Gregg W. Rippey (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Michael F. Robinson 

Timothy B. Rooney, M.D. 

Martina C. Roth (Hal Ripley Society Member)

James P. Runstadler (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Elizabeth Wall Rutherford (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Stephen G. Salem (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Tracey Salmon-Smith (Volunteer)

Christine DiMilla Sarfati 

Robert S. Saunders (Volunteer)

Elizabeth Booth Scalco 

Anne Schnader (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Kurt M. Schneider 

Richard F. Schwed 

Anthony R. Sellitto III 

Andrew Z. Shagrin 

Patricia Hutton Sharpe (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Steven G. Slanec 

Nathan J. Smallwood 

Andrew M. Smith, Ph.D. 

Conrad E. Smith (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Melissa Grout Smith, Ph.D. 

Elisabeth M. Snyder 

Caroline D. Sobota, M.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Stephanie Taylor Song, R.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Alicia Altman Southwell 

Eve A. Stacey 

Stephen A. Stahl 

John D. Steele, III 

Ricki Stern 

Deborah A. Stone MacDonald 

Amy H. Szvetecz 

Tucker J. Taylor 

G. Alexis H. Terry 

James D. Thomas (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Christopher C. Thompson (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Marc C. Thompson 

Ernest W. Torain, Jr. (Volunteer)

Victor R. Trautwein III 

Charles G. Tritschler 

Todd A. Twachtmann (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Peter M. Van Genderen 

Jill M. VanWinegarden 

Stephen G. Vicinelli 

Joseph J. Voves (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

James A. Warren, Ph.D. 

Eric R. Weidman, M.D. 

E. Richard Weiler, Jr. (Volunteer)

Amy S. Welch 

Christine J. Wichers 

Kevin N. Wilkins 

Virginia J. Wise (Volunteer)

Andrew L. Youmans 

Colleen M. Zittel, M.D. 

Gregory A. Zittel, M.D. 

10-19 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

David Harvey Arnold 

Roseanne Wood Arseneau 

James H. Bahrenburg 

Catherine H. Baker 

Marc H. Baranski 

Jonathan G. Bigelow 

George E. Bingham 

Pete T. Blum 

Kelly M. Bonnevie 

Stephen T. Bouchard 

Karen E. Boyle 

Lesley B. Brophy 

Lisa Federici Cason 

Tara Prince Chace 

Robert D. Charles (Volunteer)

Carolyn Shertzer Claman 

Catherine Brew Colin 

Stephen F. Conlin 

Brendan Connell, Jr. (Volunteer)

E. Sander Connolly, Jr., M.D. 

Crystal D. Crawford 

Elizabeth P. Davey 

Feyna A. de Clercq-Oman 

Elizabeth Spear Deakin (Volunteer)

P. Brent Delehey 

Emily P. Dentzer 

Drew Desky (Volunteer)

Erica M. Devlin 

Christopher W. DiGiovanni, M.D. 

Susan Naimi DiGiovanni 

Cynthia R. Dukich 

Nigel P. Ekern 

R. James Ellis, Jr. 

Mark W. Elsbree 

Robert S. Engelman, III 

Angela M. Erdrich, M.D. 

Ernest A. Ezis 

R. Klara Feldman, M.D. 

Mary L. Felley 

R. Briggs Ferguson 

Douglas Allen Fifolt 

Shannon M. Finnegan 

David A. Gabianelli 

Gregory G. Garre 

Stephen A. Getsiv 

Kimberly Snyder Goldman 

Hope Castiglione Gower 

Douglas E. Green, M.D. 

Julie A. Grossberg 

David E. Harris, Jr. 

Timothy J. Hartigan, Ph.D. 

Lawrence H. Harvey 

Timothy R. Hastings, M.D. 

David Havlick 

Alexandra I. Graf Hazlett 

Maurice L. Holmes, Sr. 

Garrett A. Hornsby 

Lisa R. Horowitz 

David C. Huth 

Dimetria A. Jackson 

David F. Jacobs 

Thomas P. Kannam 

R. Darr Keiger, Jr. 

Douglas D. Keith 

Michael D. Keller 

Peter H. Kobsa 

Nicole E. Kodak 

Preston F. Kodak, III 

Michael Blaise Kong 

Scott B. Kuldell 

William R. Lane, Jr. 

Constance D. Lapite 

Jeffrey T. Lazarus 

Robert J. Lee, M.D. 

Roger M. Lee 

Jennifer Pasol Lessard 

Julie A. LeVeen (Volunteer)

Jill R. Levy, M.D. 

Caroline Brown Lintner 

Matthew F. Lintner 

Edward W. Little, Jr. 

Laurie J. Lopes 

Elaine Marie Malin, L.Ac. 

Anastasia Gianoukos Malley 

K. Cory Mann 

Margaret Hastings Marsh 

Alison A. Mason 

Louise S. Matthews, M.D. 

Hermann Mazard, Jr. 

Thomas M. McCallister 

Heather L. McCutchen 

Allison Bleyler McDonald 

Margaret Lamb Merrens 

Lance R. Meyerson, M.D. 

Raffiq A. Nathoo (Volunteer)

Lisa Neveling 

Derick S. Perry 

Christina Uhlrich Peters 

Kenneth C. Petroni, M.D. 

Janet R. Raiffa 

Amy L. Ramsey 

Thomas B. Ramsey 

Colleen C. Reid 

James A. Robertson 

Scott W. Rodi, M.D. 

Bethany L. Rogers, Ph.D. 

Tomas J. Rossant 

Kimberly Klimek Ruhl, M.D. 

Scott M. Rusert 

Jennifer Tisdel Schorsch (Volunteer)

Laura J. Scott 

Christopher S. Segal 

Susan Britt Seghir 

Samuel J. Semon, III 

John M. Sheldon, M.D. 

K. Robert Shen, M.D. 

Robert S. Siltanen 

Jeffrey B. Slaton 

Sandra L. Sloane 

Sandra Reeves Spears 

Maury Lawrence Stephan 

Thomas G. Stockham III 

Jeffrey D. Stone, M.D. 

John N. Street, II 

Scott Strome, M.D. 

Dennis M. Sughrue 

Jin S. Suh, M.D. 

Scott D. Taylor, Ph.D. 

Tracey L. Taylor, Esq. 

Katherine Harris Thut, Ph.D. 

Leslie C. Trautwein, M.D. 

Jan D. Unger 

David S. Wachen, Esq. 

Christopher L. Wanger 

Carolyn Negley Wester, M.D. 

Sloane Anders Wildman 

Charles E. Wilson, Jr. 

Jonathan C. Winslow 

William J. Wolf 

Sarah A. Woodberry 

Jennifer L. Wornat 

Peter F. Young 

Jonathan Zonis (Volunteer)

1-9 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Anonymous (10) 

Harold B. Ambler 

Kenneth R. Beck 

Timothy D. Bernardez 

Daniel S. Bernstein 

Thomas J. Bower 

Lloyd C. Briggs Jr., M.D. 

Eileen G. Brown 

Farah Chery 

Ravi Chikkalingaiah, M.D. 

Kathleen A. Corcoran 

Suzanne M. Cote (Volunteer)

Verena M. DeCholnoky, V.M.D. 

Yves P. Denize 

Susan Barto Emery 

Thomas J. Foote 

Lawrence P. Gallagher, Ph.D. 

Marilyn D. Garcia 

Micheline Poulin Gardner 

Russell L. Gardner 

Xan T. Garlick 

Hillary J. Geller 

Catherine Donovan Hedlund 

Sungjun John Hwang, M.D. 

John G. Jakiemiec 

Russell W. Kemp 

Laura R. Kennedy 

Ross P. Koller 

Christina Malle 

Leigh Andrew Martin 

Thomas A. McNally, M.D. 

Frank R. Miele, Jr. 

Moira Teevens Nobili 

Timothy L. Parker 

Quimby M. Pierce, Esq. 

Robert T. Plesnarski 

Jennine S. Pommier 

William C. Puckett 

Michele M. Rivard 

Michael D. Roy 

Jennifer Fossan Sabir, M.D. 

Enrique T. Salem 

Neil F. Schiff, M.D. 

Esther Schrader 

Jenifer Holcombe Soykan 

Brian Keith Venerable, D.C. 


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010 •  2011 •  2012  •  2013