2014 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2014 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors listed below have made a cash gift between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received. If you don’t see your name listed and have made a cash gift this fiscal year, please contact 603-646-3621 for assistance.

Class of 1982
43.8% Participation
30-39 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

David S. Andryc 

Emily P. Bakemeier (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jonathan S. Baker (Volunteer)

Cheryl A. Bascomb (Volunteer)

Gina Blus (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Andrea Zacher Brown 

Eric A. Brown 

Thomas S. Burack (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

William M. Cameron (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Lydia D. Chambers 

John G. Colon (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Mary T. Conway (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Melissa T. Cook (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Kelly Dixon Cooper 

Kent J. Cooper 

Sheila Kay Cooper 

Charles G. Crane (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

David M. Cross 

Dinah Hamilton Davis (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Michael J. Donoghue (Volunteer)

Kathleen V. Donohoe 

Vaune Dugan 

Marie Connolly Duhamel 

Peter G. Fitzgerald 

Glenn A. Fox 

Thomas D. French (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Kathleen Stearns Friday 

Andrew P. Gaillard (Hal Ripley Society Member)

John S. Gaudioso 

Daniel R. Gaulin 

Brian S. Goeselt (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Russell L. Gombosi, M.D. 

Linda B. Gridley (Volunteer)

Glenn A. Grube 

Philippa M. Guthrie (Volunteer)

Paul J. B. Habegger (Hal Ripley Society Member)

JJ Hanley (Hal Ripley Society Member)

John O. Hastings Jr. (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jennifer Chandler Hauge, Esq. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Corinne J. Heyes (Volunteer)

Matthew B. Hoffman (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Margaret S. Huffman 

John T. Kaplan (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Gabriel M. Kind, M.D. (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Dana Burroughs Klinges 

Marc C. Krantz 

Heather Hazle Lambert (Volunteer)

Roger C. Lanctot 

Elizabeth Leggat (Volunteer)

Steve Levitan (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Marc C. Lewis (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Stephen C. Lichtenauer 

Sarah R. Lilja (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Daniel P. Lopresti, Ph.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Henry F. Malin (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Bruce F. Martin (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jamie F. Martin 

Edward L. May, Jr. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Michael G. McAuliffe 

E. Ralph McDevitt III (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Colin S. McNay (Volunteer)

Richard S. Monteith 

Peter K. Moran (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Anne Higgs Morin (Hal Ripley Society Member)

John M. Moscarino (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

John C. Nicholson (Volunteer)

David L. Noonan (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Richard L. O'Meara, Esq. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Sherri C. Oberg (Volunteer)

Richard N. Papert (Hal Ripley Society Member)

David J. Parker (Volunteer)

Kathleen Delisle Patterson (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Bruce H. Perry 

F. Philip Scott Perry (Hal Ripley Society Member)

David L. Plekenpol (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Stephen J. Quickel 

Kimberley F. Quirk (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Mary Thomson Renner (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Peter C. Roberts (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jonathan F. Sadick (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Steven R. Schuh 

Jill S. Scott 

Robin L. Shaffert 

Cynthia Willett Sherwood 

Kirk G. Siegel 

Steven M. Smiley (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Mark M. Soane (Volunteer)

Martha A. Solis-Turner (Volunteer)

Catherine Green Solomon (Hal Ripley Society Member)

K. James Steiner, Jr. 

Christianne L. Strauss 

John R. Strawn, Jr. 

Richard W. Sunderland, Jr. 

James R. Trowbridge 

Priscilla Downs Tuttle (Hal Ripley Society Member)

James A. Vahey, IV (Volunteer)

Timothy P. von Herrmann (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Amy B. Warner (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Stuart D. Woodring 

Michelle Gosselin Wright 

Steven A. Zilber (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

20-29 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Mary F. Adler, M.D. 

Robin I. Ahrens 

Landis S. Arnold 

Steven N. Avruch 

Jane Brass Barth 

Norman C. Bay 

Michael A. Berg 

Laurie Morris Betts, M.D. 

Austin M. Beutner 

Jean Witte Bina 

Alicia A. Bixby 

Daniel L. Black 

Catherine C. Bledsoe 

Thomas A. Bledsoe, M.D. 

Nancy Bowler-Goeselt 

Seth W. Brewster 

Kathleen S. Briscoe 

Paul F. Brosnahan 

Douglas A. Brown (Volunteer)

Mark H. Bunker 

Stephen T. Burnham 

Charles B. Cairns, M.D. 

Barry H. Caldwell (Volunteer)

Martha S. Campbell 

Chris Caton 

Sterling G. Champ 

Eric J. Christensen 

Eric H. Cline, Ph.D. 

Anne Remmer Cole 

William A. Cole 

Brook Tolley Confort 

Thomas B. Cook 

Sarah V. Corley 

James G. Coulter 

Amelia Craig Cramer, Esq. 

Walter L. Cressler III, Ph.D. 

David E. Cummings, M.D. 

P. Michael Cummings, Jr. 

Thomas T. Daniels (Volunteer)

Mark J. Davidson 

Carol E. Davis 

Linda DeRenzo 

Karen Masterson Dienst 

Laura Murray Dobbin (Volunteer)

John J. Donahoe (Volunteer)

Kathryn Boak Dubishar 

Kenneth J. Dunning 

Michael W. Edelsten 

David Mason Eichman, Esq. 

Susan M. Elliott (Volunteer)

Rebecca Mays Ernest 

Jonathan M. Ettinger 

Robert B. Faber 

Steven M. Faber 

Donna G. Fagerstrom 

Bradley D. Fanestil, M.D. 

John D. Faucher 

Corey C. Filler Pawlak 

Eric Fisher 

Paul C. Fisher 

Douglas D. Fitton 

Leslie C. Fleming 

Kate McKee Fox 

Kenneth R. Fox 

Edward K. Frechette (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Peter C. Frechette (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

James B. Friday, Ph.D. 

James B. Froehlich, M.D., M.P.H. 

John G. Froemming (Volunteer)

Carolyn Wilcox Galiette 

Jay S. Geller 

Lillian Cousins Giornelli (Volunteer)

Jeffrey D. Given 

Richard B. Goetz, Esq. 

Kwabena D. Gyasi-Twum 

Scott M. Hacker, Ph.D. 

Donna L. Halverstadt (Volunteer)

Elizabeth D. Ham 

Keith E. Hampton 

Kurt F. Heim, M.D., Ph.D. 

John M. Henderson 

David B. Henke 

Laura Morrell Hicks 

Charles F. Hoffman, Esq. (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Matthew J. Hogan 

Gray Reisfield Horan 

H. Daniel Hull 

Winifred C. S. Hussey (Volunteer)

John A. Hutchinson 

Hugh Stouppe Jackson 

Michael Jannery 

Chansoo Joung (Volunteer)

Cathy M. Judd-Stein 

Lucretia Harrison Kender 

Jason E. Klein (Volunteer)

James P. Knorring 

Frederick L. Konopka 

John A. Kritzmacher 

Dana L. Kurtz 

Joseph M. Lally, Jr., M.D. 

Bryce D. Lambert, M.D. 

Douglas N. Latham 

Elizabeth M. Latham, C.P.A. 

Sam Laurin 

David U. Lee 

Kenneth M. Lehman 

Gary R. Levine 

Ann C. Lindley 

Rosemary Dupre Littlefield 

Nathan F. Longan (Volunteer)

Adrienne R. Lotson (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Ann B. MacAffer, CCIM 

Stephen J. Maddock, III 

Gregory B. Maffei 

Stephen D. McCarthy 

Sharon Flynn McClymonds 

Sarah Gaines McCoy (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Chris McDonald 

Brian P. McDonough (Volunteer)

Daniel McEvoy 

Michael G. McKenna, M.D. 

James W. McKenzie, Jr. (Volunteer)

Earl F. McMahon 

Joanne L. McMullen (Volunteer)

Robert J. McNeil 

Eric A. Miller (Volunteer)

Jay D. Miller (Volunteer)

Brian J. Mills 

James M. Morgan 

James D. Morrison 

Patricia Parker Mueller 

Karen A. Negris 

Mark L. Nesline 

Ann M. Neumeyer Chinman, M.D. 

Andrea E. Ploss O'Neill 

John C. Oakes, II 

Nash Ogden III 

Jonathan W. Old III 

Robert H. Olsson 

William D. Pahl 

Mark A. Pals, Ph.D. 

Nancy Pease 

Christine A. Persson, M.D. 

Pacey A. Pet, M.D., FACP 

Susan Ringler Pet 

Kevin A. Peterson 

Richard D. Pinkham 

Regina Kunz Podlesak 

Charles R. Purse 

The Reverend William A. Ragan 

Joseph M. Rajkowski 

Murray D. Rapp 

Eric L. Richardson 

Gwendolyn A. Richter 

Jonathan D. Root, M.D. 

Peter B. Rosenwald, II 

Hugh R. Rovit 

Kate Pesek Sackman (Volunteer)

Carl F. Salas 

J. Andrew Sanford 

Michael K. Sapers (Volunteer)

Angela V. Schifanella 

Elizabeth Haffenreffer Scholle 

Mary MacFarland Seibert 

Constance J. Sewell, M.D. 

Anthony J. Shaia, M.D. 

Thomas G. Shanahan 

Kristin Shaw 

Catherine Smith Sherry 

Jared R. Smith 

Sally Sheehan Smith 

Adam K. Spindell 

Katharine Sykes Steer 

Beth Johnston Stephenson 

Steven L. Stone 

David S. Tateosian 

Douglas P. Thomas 

Karl S. Thurmond (Volunteer)

Theodore E. Trabue, Jr. 

Mary Sarazen Tsuboi 

Douglas C. Turnbull 

David B. Utterback, M.D. 

David J. Vaughn, M.D. 

Karyn H. Velez 

S. Patrick Viguerie (Volunteer)

Benjamin B. Wagner 

Christopher A. Wailoo 

Geoffrey H. Wall 

Kate M. Rabassa Wallen, Esq. 

Tyler Watlington, M.D. 

Lisa P. Weil 

Mark E. Weinhardt 

William T. White III 

Alice VanMeter Wolfe 

Stephen J. Young 

Amy J. Zins-Engelman, M.D. 

10-19 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Scott G. Ahrendt 

Lee S. Apgar 

Kent L. Arnold 

Cathy L. Bagley, M.D. 

Steven E. Becker, M.D. 

John T. Blunt, Jr. 

Anne E. Bolen 

Andrea V. Borden 

Maya O. Boreen 

Mark J. Botti 

Gail Koziara Boudreaux 

Catherine Camp Boyle 

Brian C. Burdelle 

Lisa J. Campney 

E. Christopher Caravette, Esq. 

Jennifer Jones Cavenaugh, Ph.D. 

Steven G. Chandless 

Christopher M. Cincebeaux 

Mark G. Clayton 

George W. Clothier 

Mark S. Cormier 

Laura H. Davis 

Linda Papst de Leon 

Anthony J. DeRosa, M.D. 

Steven J. Dixon 

John C. Dodd 

Celestina Dooley-Jones 

Stephen R. Douty 

Brian W. Duwe 

Scribner K. Fauver 

David B. Fein 

Aletta B. Frazier, M.D. 

Timothy H. Geibel 

Jay D. Geller, M.D. 

Daniel J. Gilman 

George S. Gleason 

Daniel C. Goldin 

Leslie G. Goransson, M.D. 

Louis J. Grimmelbein IV 

David G. Hamlin 

Peter J. Schultz Heim 

Holly E. Henson 

James R. Howe, V, M.D. 

Lawrence D. Hui 

Sarah B. Hutchison 

Dale S. Janik, M.D. 

William R. Jarnagin, M.D. 

Peter D. Johnson 

Gregory A. Jones 

Peter G. Kachavos, M.D. 

Daniel S. Kamin 

Nancy J. Kricorian 

Gregory T. Leibman 

Thomas C. Letsou 

John D. Lindeberg 

Guy E. Lister 

Timothy P. May 

Jay W. Mead 

Sarah F. Melcher 

Frank H. Melville 

T. Todd Morrill 

Andrew P. Peisch 

Steven M. Peterec, M.D. 

William B. Pryor 

Grant D. Reeher 

Joseph A. Reinkemeyer, Jr. 

Elizabeth S. Remsen 

Thomas B. Richards 

Marrin H. Robinson 

Harold M. Sandstrom 

Mark B. Schindler 

Richard H. Schwartz 

Emilia Seibold 

Diana Rogers Spurgin 

Rand D. Stephens 

William G. Stinson, M.D. 

Susan Durning Stroming 

Andrea Papp Thorn 

Benjamin S. Tongue 

P. Glenn Tremml, M.D. 

Howard Tung, M.D. 

David W. Turino 

Dianne Vogel Vazquez 

Graham D. Warder 

Bradford P. Weirick 

J. Warren Whitney 

1-9 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Anonymous (20) 

Seth W. Bigelow 

Samuel C. Carlson 

Mark S. Cruce 

Clifford J. Daniels 

Clive A. Dawkins 

W. Randall Day 

Kevin J. Devine 

Robert A. Eshman 

John J. Figone 

Alfred L. Forbes 

Robert Graff 

Lynn Grant 

Ingrid A. Hill 

Lisa W. Keller 

Karl J. Klug 

Cynthia Hall McCraven, M.D. 

Brenda L. McLaughlin 

H. Peter Montminy III, Ph.D. 

Barry J. Munroe 

David S. Noyes 

Thomas M. Ravens 

Statis Rizas 

David A. Silbersweig, M.D. 

Nicole M. Stent, Esq. 

Paresh K. Vaish 

Hilda C. Wang 

Glenna Waterman 

David O. Willauer 

Edith N. Wilson, Ph.D. 

Helen E. Yuu 


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010 •  2011 •  2012  •  2013