2014 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given to Dartmouth in fiscal 2014 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors listed below have made a cash gift between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received. If you don’t see your name listed and have made a cash gift this fiscal year, please contact 603-646-3621 for assistance.

Class of 1981
40.3% Participation
30-39 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Mark A. Akey 

Brian L. Alpert 

Steven P. Anderson 

Todd Bachelder 

Holly Burks Becker (Volunteer)

Paul A. Becker (Volunteer)

Amy M. Beringer (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Patricia E. Berry (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Grace M. Bird (Volunteer)

Kalita Beck Blessing (Hal Ripley Society Member)

David M. Boss 

Patrice M. Bradbury (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Andrew M. Bramante (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Douglas M. Buchanan 

Paul G. Butler, Jr. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Karen McKeel Calby (Volunteer)(Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Annabelle Brainard Canning (Volunteer)

Peter C. Caron (Volunteer)

Lee H. Carson (Volunteer)

John R. Casaudoumecq (Volunteer)

Joseph M. Cerulli Jr. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Janet Fries Chinitz 

Peter J. Corren (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Joan Danziger 

Gardner F. Davis 

Mark C. Davis (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Robert M. Dewey, III (Volunteer)

David B. Edelson (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Jill Martin Eichner (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Elizabeth A. Eldredge, M.D. 

Susan Adler Funk (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Lynne Hamel Gaudet (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Robert J. Gaudet (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Robert M. Goldbloom 

Hallidie G. Haid (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Catherine Haley Rost (Volunteer)

W. Douglas Harrison, M.D. 

Mary Lou Clark Hathorn (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Cammie Hering (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Susan L. Hess, M.D. (Volunteer)

Edward K. Hibben (Volunteer)

Jay E. Hole (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Kenneth F. Holmes (Hal Ripley Society Member)

James A. Huttenhower 

Lucile S. Irwin 

Timothy S. Itin (Volunteer)

Keith R. Jacques (Hal Ripley Society Member)

R. Mark Jeffrey (Volunteer)

Margaret Robison Kantlehner 

Thomas C. Kilcoyne (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Julie A. Koeninger (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Michael A. Komara (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Steven L. Kroll (Volunteer)

Beth Shapiro Lewyckyj (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Herbert L. Livingstone (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Mark L. Lotito 

Kevin A. Lynch (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Edward S. Mandel (Hal Ripley Society Member)

J. Toolin McAuliffe 

John F. McDonald, III (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Christopher P. Melocik 

Michael Howard Morse (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Susan J. Murr 

Christopher J. Niehaus (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Susan G. Nutt (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Abner Oakes, IV 

Robert D. Oldfield III 

Jonathan F. Panek 

Lon F. Povich (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Christine A. Power (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Nancy K. Rader (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Sally Ankeny Reiley (Volunteer)

Thomas C. Reynolds, M.D., Ph.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Cynthia H. Ritter 

Alan S. Ritterband 

George K. Roderick 

Donald L. Rosenthal (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Dennis M. Ryan, Esq. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

John M. Sconzo, M.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Nancy Bonar Sharpless 

Rebecca Nyren Shepherdson 

Richard T. Silverman, M.D. (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

Robert J. Smith, M.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Stephen R. Smith, M.D. (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Catherine Costello Snook 

Robert M. Spears 

Ingrid L. Stallsmith 

Bradford S. Stone 

Anne Putney Swire (Volunteer)

Susan A. Tenney 

Jeffrey H. Tepper 

Brooks S. Thayer 

Molly Sundberg Van Metre (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Nancy Smith Vincent (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Thomas S. Waldo 

Thomas D. Waterman 

Claudia Sweeney Weed (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Debbie L. Wesselmann-Lopresti 

Brent W. West (Volunteer)(Hal Ripley Society Member)

John E. Westerfield 

Thomas A. Whittington (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Lloyd Widom, C.F.A. (Volunteer)

Debra L. Williamson (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Seth M. Woodberry (Hal Ripley Society Member)

Mary K. Worden, Ph.D. 

William A. Wright 

20-29 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Jane Alexander 

Christopher C. Badger 

E. Bradford Baldridge, M.D. 

William G. Barker, III 

Douglas C. Bates 

Charles W. Battey, III 

Jeffrey S. Beil, M.D. 

The Reverend Richard S. Bellows 

Steven P. Benenson 

Chip Bettencourt 

Christine A. Blaski, M.D. 

Cynthia Stephens Bloch 

Roger B. Bloch 

Randall W. Bodner 

Kathleen M. Bourque 

Jeanne Boutelle 

Charles M. Bower, M.D. 

Geoffrey H. Bracken 

Marcia McCrea Braden 

Terrence R. Brady 

Elizabeth C. Brew, M.D. 

Frank A. Broner, M.D. 

Edith Campbell Bryan 

T. Scott Bucey 

Julian P. Bull 

R. William Burgess Jr. (Volunteer)

Robert W. Butler, Jr. 

John J. Byrne, III 

Richard W. Cavanaugh 

Martin S. Cetron, M.D. 

Marc Chabot 

Ian Christoph, M.D. 

Gregory Clow 

Jonathan S. Cohen, M.D. 

Gary R. Collin, M.D. 

David H. Courtney 

Charles E. Craig 

Robert L. Crowe 

Richard W. Crowley 

Brian A. Cusack 

Deirdre M. Daly 

C. Barnes Darwin, II 

John R. Davis 

Gia A. DeAngelis, M.D. 

Dawn Decker Dowd 

Paul A. Dunn 

Danielle A. Dyer (Volunteer)

Pilar M. Esperon 

Daniel S. Evans (Volunteer)

Kenneth A. Fagan 

Thomas I. Farmer 

Martha E. Field 

F. Patricia Fisher 

Rahn L. Fleming 

Eugene B. Gabianelli, M.D. 

John P. Gallagher 

Jeffrey S. Ganem 

John A. Gehret 

Pamela Donovan Gehret (Volunteer)

Jane S. Giffin 

Stephen L. Godchaux 

William D. Goddard, Esq. 

Annette Gordon-Reed 

Mark T. Greenquist 

Alan P. Greenstein 

Neil P. Guion 

Keith H. Hammonds 

Geoffrey M. Hatheway 

J. Jeffers Healy 

Pamela M. Hedstrom 

Hans C. Helmerich 

Helen Hemminger 

Cynthia Greco Herr 

Jonathan D. Herron 

Mark Heuberger 

Raymond D. Hiley 

William M. Hill 

Amanda Pierson Hoy 

Betsy May Hudson 

Thomas G. Hudson, II 

Charles N. Jacobs, M.D. 

James A. Jankowski 

Jeffrey A. Johnson, M.D. 

Mark M. Johnston, D.D.S. 

Matthew R. Joyner 

Julie Wallin Kaewert 

David M. Kahler, M.D. 

James F. X. Kenealy, M.D. 

Bruce J. Keyser, M.D. 

Katherine Rackow Kiernan 

Thomas C. Kiernan 

Paul E. Kinson (Bartlett Tower Society  Member)

Ann Jacobus Kordahl 

Gregory M. Korjeff 

Gordon S. Landis 

Richard G. Lathrop, Jr., Ph.D. 

Christopher R. Lee 

Michael H. Leede 

Jonathan Lenchner 

Andrew E. Lewin, Esq. (Volunteer)

Ellen Brout Lindsey 

Peter S. Little 

Stuart E. Lucas 

Christopher S. Lynnes 

Joshua D. Mackoff 

Matthew A. McCann 

Pamela M. McDonald 

Anne Hallager McGonagle 

Thomas G. McGonagle (Volunteer)

Jeffrey A. Meer 

Pam Fiertz Meyers 

Emil P. Miskovsky, M.D. 

Mark C. Molloy 

Michael M. Moran 

Christopher H. Morrison 

Alain G. Moureaux 

Dirk D. Olin 

Richard M. Page Jr. 

James O. Payne, Jr. 

Nadine L. Pearce 

James T. Pearson 

Elizabeth Wang Perlow 

Timothy C. Phillips (Volunteer)

Benjamin C. Pierce 

Tyrone Po (Volunteer)

Vince A. Pollard 

Naomi R. Pollock 

James E. Randolph 

Bradley E. Rauch 

Lynn Peterson Read 

Susan E. Reed 

J. Tobias Reiley (Volunteer)

Timothy M. Renick 

Stephen B. Reynolds 

Steven B. Risberg 

Reynaldo V. Roque 

Stephen G. Ryan 

Barbara Barker Schulze 

Douglas T. Schwarz (Volunteer)

Thaxter R. Sharp 

G. William Sherman, III (Volunteer)

Richard M. Shoup, M.D. 

David D. Shula 

Leslie Maglathlin Shula 

Jody Shuman 

Michael D. Simon 

Allen L. Smith, M.D., M.S. 

Nathan W. Smith 

Laura Ackerman Smoller, Ph.D. 

Gregory H. Smyers 

John Spadaro 

Susan Weiss Spencer 

Thomas G. Spencer 

Judith L. Stagg 

Scott M. Stuart 

Susan Lasko Sulisz 

Bruce A. Swomley 

Annette K. Taylor, Ph.D. 

Christopher H. Toll, Esq. 

Dean G. Tourigny, D.D.S. 

Robert R. VanWetter 

Jeffrey B. Wagenbach 

David G. Wagner, M.D. 

Patricia Walsh, M.D. 

Roger G. Weaving, Jr. 

Robert S. Webb 

Martin J. Weinstein (Volunteer)

James T. Wells 

Lydia J. West 

Shelley W. Wieler 

Kirk R. Wilson (Volunteer)

Alec T. Winters 

Frances P. Wood 

Allison Woolston 

Peter S. Wright 

Kimberly M. Young 

Judy Yun 

Steven Zales 

Jeffrey M. Zimmerman 

Thomas S. Zurich 

10-19 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Richard J. Barlow, III 

Eric S. Beatty 

R. Mark Bedard 

Peter Z. Bogin 

Mark E. Brown 

Marshall W. Brown III 

Lisa F. Burditt 

Miroslaw Burzynski 

Bruce C. Catania 

Jane Scanlan Chapman 

Gail L. Chen 

John J. Connolly, Jr. 

Lisa A. Conte 

Robert N. Dale 

Laura Barbuto DeAngelo 

James W. Degenhardt 

Eileen Chamberlain Donahoe, Esq. 

Victor J. Donnay 

Alexander C. Doty 

Andrew M. Drexler 

Thomas A. Duke, Jr. 

Lawrence R. Dunn 

Mary A. Favret 

Kenneth J. Flint 

Mark D. Frawley 

Timothy C. Fredel 

Cynthia Terzakis Gakos, Esq. 

William H. Gates 

Philip J. Gibbs 

Laurent G. Glance, M.D. 

Susan Bronstein Gonzales 

Jonathan C. Goss 

Lucy Hanna 

Richard P. Horvath 

Nancy L. Hutner-Mueller, Ph.D. 

Calvin Johnson, M.D. 

Richard E. Kehl 

Heather McCartney Kelsey 

Patrick E. King 

Elizabeth Knight 

Jens E. Larson 

Bruce H. Leighty 

Mack J. Lyons 

Heather A. MacLeod 

John R. Madden 

Howard H. McCarley 

Bruce F. McKenzie 

Steven C. Morse 

John M. Mott 

Stephen G. Mueller, M.D. 

Peter S. Oudheusden 

Francis Owusu 

Michael E. Peterson, M.D. 

Mark E. Pomper, M.D. 

Rebecca Randall 

Felix T. Readus 

Laurel J. Richie 

E. Montgomery Robinson, Jr. 

Lisa Robinson-Spader 

Howard R. Rothwell 

Daniel P. Ruddell 

Patricia Sigler Ryan 

Jonathan Sanchez-Jaimes 

Lawrence P. Serrano, M.D. 

Matthew P. Shannon 

The Honorable Gregory W. Slayton (Volunteer)

Niels W. Sokol 

Edward V. Spurgeon, Jr. 

Richard B. Spurgin 

Alan R. Stockman 

Susan C. Tabler 

J. Lindsey Tweed, M.D. 

Douglas S. Tyler, M.D. 

Carol D. VonDohlen 

Pamela Mason Wagner 

Sharon P. Washington 

Douglas A. White 

Harold A. Williams 

Heather J. Wilson 

William C. Woodbridge 

W. Tyler Zabriskie 

1-9 Years of Giving (Fiscal 2014 cash donors only)

Anonymous (12) 

Blake B. Billings 

Richard H. Blair, M.D. 

Brandon A. Blatt 

Lawrence I. Chalif, M.D. 

Michael A. Dennis 

Eugene Heyward, Jr. 

Kevin D. Kerin, M.D. 

Laila A. Ladha 

Lydia Herman Lazar, Esq. 

Michael T. Lempres 

Aaron Mendelson 

Gerald Peters 

Eric A. Pierce, M.D., Ph.D. 

Jerome Pierce, Jr. 

Neil L. Pitzer, M.D. 

Kevin J. Stewart 

Leslie S. Szeles, M.D. 

Mark R. Uhrynuk 

Katharine Read Villars 

Anne Russe Younglund 


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010 •  2011 •  2012  •  2013