home > thank you >

2011 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given in fiscal 2011. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

Class of 1951
70.2% Participation

Anonymous (12) 

Howard D. Allen 

Dwight L. Allison, Jr. B

Hubert Aronson, M.D. 

Arno Arrak 

Selwyn I. Atherton 

Richard C. Bacon 

Leonard J. Balaban 

James E. Ballard 

Richard J. H. Barnes 

Thomas K. Barnett 

David W. Batchelder B

Eggert Benzon 

Adolph J. Berger *

Richard C. Bergman 

Berl Bernhard 

George B. Biggs, Jr., Ph.D. B

George B. Bikle, Ph.D. 

Norman W. Birkenmeier 

Jerome M. Block, M.D. 

Charles A. Blood 

James A. Bonnar 

Earl E. Brabb, Ph.D. 

Charles E. Breed 

Henry W. Broido, Jr. 

Alan Brout VB

Nelson C. Brown 

Frank O. Bruch, M.D. 

Bruce H. Bryant B

The Reverend H. Richard Bucey B

Walter L. Bush, Jr. 

Joseph S. Caldwell, III 

James E. Cavanagh, Jr., M.D. 

Fred C. Chandler 

Aram M. Chorebanian, Esq. 

Michael Choukas, Jr. V

Herman Christensen, Jr. 

Donald W. Clark, M.D. 

John G. Clayton 

Marshall Cohen 

James J. Conroy, III 

Theodore Corsones 

Colonel Chester F. Cotter, U.S.A., Ret. B

Neal Crampton 

James M. Culberson, Jr. B

Peter R. Dallman, M.D. 

Alfred E. Davidson, III 

Donald S. Dworken, M.D. 

Charles B. Eccles 

David W. Emerson, Ph.D. B

George W. Emerson 

H. Lincoln Fenno 

Robert E. Fiertz 

William S. Friedlander V

Judge Robert P. Fullerton 

Charles M. Geilich 

John L. Giegerich, Jr. B

Carl L. Glassberg B

Howard A. Glickstein 

Julian S. Goldberg 

Edward W. Golden 

Harvey L. Goldstock 

William T. Goulburn, M.D. 

John A. Gray 

Spencer Y. Grey 

David S. Hall 

Richard C. Halloran 

William C. Halpin 

Giles B. Hamlin, M.D. 

Ralph T. Hand, Jr. 

Arthur W. Hanington, Jr. 

Michael A. Harris B

John S. Hatfield 

Edward E. Hazen, Jr. 

Kenneth M. Henderson, Jr. V

Donald F. Herdeg 

Ira Michael Heyman 

John Higley B

Peter Hill 

Joseph F. Holton 

Charles H. Hood B

Robert W. Hopkins VB

John A. Hoskins B

Edmund F. Hunt 

Nason A. Hurowitz B

John W. Hyland, M.D. 

R. Blake Ireland, Jr. 

Edward K. Isbey, Jr., M.D. 

John E. Ives 

Robert R. Jackson 

Harold C. Johnson, Jr. B

Roger D. Johnson, Jr., Ph.D. 

Stuart M. Johnson, Jr. B

Albert L. Katz, Jr. 

C. Russell Keep, Jr. 

Robert Kidd 

David W. King 

Lester B. Kinnamon, Jr., M.D. 

Woody Klein 

Herbert B. Knight B

Donald L. Kope 

David S. Krivitsky B

Edward Landau, M.D. 

Franklin T. Laskin, Esq. 

William J. Leffler, II B

Jeremy C. Lindsay 

Alan H. Loehr 

Irwin Lonschein 

Joseph W. Lux 

William S. Macfadden 

Peter R. Mann 

Gary H. Mansur 

Lucretia L. Martin AB

Peter B. Martin B

Robert K. McCabe 

John M. McDonald, Jr. 

David A. McDonough 

Richard D. McFarland B

Peirce McKee VB

William D. Merkle 

Paul R. Meyer 

Edgar R. Miller, Jr., M.D. 

Loye W. Miller VB

William E. Miller 

Richard A. Miner B

James M. Mitchell, Jr. 

Ambassador Alfred H. Moses 

Henry S. Moyer, Jr. 

Gilbert F. Mueller, Jr., M.D. 

Marr P. Mullen, M.D. B

Henry Nachman, Jr. B

Jeffrey O'Connell 

Donald D. O'Dowd, Ph.D. 

David H. O'Neill 

Milton M. Olander, Jr. 

Paul W. Orth B

Stuart M. Paley 

William D. Pardee 

Howard A. Pearson, M.D. V

John H. Per-Lee, M.D. 

Martin B. Person, Jr. 

Howard W. Phillips 

Andrew L. Pincus B

Raphael L. Poritsky, Ph.D. 

Edwin V. Post 

Richard C. Pugh 

Fredrik J. Ranney 

J. Howard Reynolds, Ph.D. 

John Rheinstein 

Charles M. Richardson, Jr. B

James B. Robinson 

The Honorable James D. Rogers B

Willard C. Rowe 

Robert C. Rugen 

Charles L. Russell 

Robert L. Rutstein B

Benjamin Schore AB

William M. Scott, III 

Robert D. Shannon 

Stanley E. Shipper 

Parke H. Sickler B

Paul J. Simel, M.D. 

Robert B. Sirkin, M.D. 

Joseph E. Sisson 

John G. Skewes 

Franklin Smallwood, Ph.D. 

Champney F. Smith 

Donald L. Smith, Ed.D. 

Haviland Smith, Jr. 

John W. Smith 

Leonard F. Smith 

Donald M. Snell 

Herbert J. Sorensen, M.D. 

George O. Southwick 

Sam Sparhawk, III 

Richard P. Spencer, M.D., Ph.D. *

Barry R. Spiegel 

Joseph D. Spound V

Paul R. Staley 

Karl E. Starch 

John J. Staton 

Charles D. Storer, Jr. 

William S. Stout 

John J. Sutton, Jr. B

Richard W. Swain 

Richard G. Terry 

William H. Terry 

Merle L. Thorpe 

Andrew R. Timmerman 

Robert F. Tomfohrde, M.D. 

T. N. Trolle 

C. Jerome Underwood 

Ralph F. Watkins B

Jack A. Weingarten B

Edward A. Weisenfeld B

Josiah H. Welch VB

H. Hunter White, Jr. 

Robert H. Wilbee, M.D. 

Edward S. Winsor 

Willard E. Wolfe, D.D.S. *

John C. Woods 

Richard G. Woolworth 

Arthur F. Worden, Jr. B

Alan F. Wright 

James R. Wylie 


Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Rosalee Boissy 

Elaine T. Bovaird 

Mrs. Robert A. Bowler 

Jeanne Boynton 

Terry Carroll Gannon 

Mrs. Deborah Hulbert 

Beverly Lane Koski 

Isabel Marriott 

Carol Ann Morse 

Andrea Olney 

Shirley R. Sanders 

Key: * = Deceased,   A = Adopted,   V = Volunteer,   B = BTS Member


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010