home > thank you >

2011 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given in fiscal 2011. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

Class of 1950
61.8% Participation

Anonymous (11) 

Charles L. Abbe 

Kenneth F. Anderson, M.D. 

J. Leo Appel 

Tor B. Arneberg 

Francis M. Austin, Jr. 

William Balderston, III 

Walter I. Baranetsky 

Bernard A. Batycki 

Richard J. Best, M.D. 

The Reverend James G. Birney VB

Rene Blanc 

Arnold H. Bockstruck 

Bruce A. Borden 

Harold B. Bray, Jr. 

Harrison C. Bristoll, Jr. 

Hugh K. Brower 

Philip W. Brown, Jr., M.D. 

Louis P. Bucklin, Ph.D. 

John S. Bunton 

John Caldwell 

Paul M. Canada, Jr. 

George C. Carpenter, III 

William H. Carpenter VB

Eugene P. Carver, II V

Everett N. Chamberlain 

Philip H. Chase, Ph.D. 

William R. Christgau, Jr. 

Dale F. Christopher 

Kenneth F. Clark, Jr. B

John L. Coffman 

Adolph B. Cramer B

Richard H. Davidson 

Malcolm B. Decker 

John T. DeGraff, Jr. 

Raymond F. DeVoe, Jr. 

Frank R. Dickinson 

Albert V. Durand 

H. Newcomb Eldredge B

John H. Elliott 

Joseph M. Ely B

J. William Embree, III B

John K. Fauver 

Bennett S. Ferguson 

Robert C. Ferguson 

James P. Farmer, M.D. 

David R. Fink, Jr., Ph.D. 

Walter L. Fisher B

Glenn L. Fitkin, Jr. 

William E. Frenzel 

Richard K. Frey B

Robert B. Funkhouser 

Frederick R. Gamble, Jr. 

Frank D. Gilroy 

McLean M. Grant 

Nelson M. Graves, Jr. 

John E. Greeley 

Richard W. Griffith, Jr. 

David B. Grinnell 

Donald J. Hall 

Donald E. Hannigan 

Jacques Harlow VB

John C. Harned 

Alan G. Harquail, Jr., D.D.S. 

Roger S. Hillas 

David I. Hitchcock, Jr. 

Dick T. Hollands 

Eugene Hotchkiss, Ph.D. 

Frank E. Hotchkiss 

Nelson Newbury Hovde 

C. Sherman Hoyt, M.D. 

Emil T. Hudak 

Robert O. Hutchinson 

Richard L. Johnson 

Parton Keese 

King T. Kenny 

Robert D. Kilmarx V

Marvin R. Kohl 

James M. Laing 

Charles W. Lake 

William B. Lambert 

Howard M. Lawrence 

Joel A. Leavitt V

Walter Lindenthal *

Francis L. Lion 

Elliot R. Loeb 

Richard G. Lohnes 

John George Henry Lotter 

David R. Luce, Ph.D. 

Hugh M. Lynch 

Archie F. MacAllaster 

James B. Malone 

Douglas L. Mann 

Raymond S. Marchant, Jr. 

Roger V. Mathes 

Andrew McClary, Ph.D. 

Norman E. McCulloch, Jr. V

Robert M. McIlwain 

R. Curtis McKee 

Alexander G. Medlicott, Ph.D. V

Donald J. Meenen 

Eric T. Miller 

Robert L. Miller 

William B. Miller, M.D. 

Miles M. Mills, Jr. 

Robert J. Misey 

F. Kent Mitchel 

Marshall W. Mitchell 

John W. Morton 

Edwin E. Myers, Jr. 

Robert G. Myers 

Ralph Clarke Nash, Jr. 

John M. Newkirk, Jr. 

H. Foster Nichols 

John W. Norton 

Peter B. Nottage 

Edward W. Noyes 

Thomas E. O'Connell, Ed.D. 

Captain T. R. O'Neil, U.S.N. Ret. 

Kingsland Oakes B

John A. Oliver 

Herluf V. Olsen, Jr. 

Merritt A. Osborn 

Alan Parsons 

George L. Partlow 

William C. Patten 

Stephen J. Pollak 

Scott L. Probasco, Jr. 

William W. Pulley 

Earle W. Putnam 

Richard A. Robie B

K. V. Rothchild B

Thomas M. Ruggles 

William R. Sapers B

Joseph R. Sardella, Ed.D. 

Gerald D. Sarno 

The Honorable Haddon L. Sarokin 

Edward S. Sawyer 

William G. Schneider 

Calvin Chia Jung Sia, M.D. 

G. William Sickel, M.D. 

George C. Singer 

Richard E. Sitzer 

Douglas A. Smith 

Laurence R. Smith, Jr. 

Norwood T. Smith 

John C. Standish 

Aaron B. Stevens, M.D. 

G. William Streng 

James C. Strickler, M.D. 

William F. Sullivan V

John F. Swenson 

John E. Talley, M.D. 

David J. Taylor 

Robert M. Thomson 

Frank W. Treadway 

John Lovering Truscott 

William G. Turino, Jr. 

Eugene A. Ulrich 

Harry VanBenschoten 

John D. Vogel 

Pieter von Herrmann, Ph.D. 

Donald B. Waite, Jr. 

John H. Weber 

James S. Wehnes 

Max Welborn, Jr., Ph.D. 

Howard H. Weston 

Charles H. Wilkinson 

Robert S. Wilkinson, Jr., M.D. B

Whitney M. Williams 

William A. Williams 

Richard E. Williamson 

George M. Woodwell, Ph.D. 

William L. Ziegler 


Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Vondee Beeman 

Clare S. Broadbent 

Sarah P. Burrill 

Barbara Collins 

Judith Cross B

Elizabeth C. Gumbart 

Joan Hill 

Barbara Kent 

Joan Mauk 

Carolyn S. McCallum 

Barbara McKill-Lee 

Lily Meijer 

Barbara R. Moss 

Catherine Nielsen 

Mrs. Bradford Richardson 

Mrs. James D. Vail, III B

Jeannette P. Wilson 

Key: * = Deceased,   A = Adopted,   V = Volunteer,   B = BTS Member


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010