home > thank you >

2011 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given in fiscal 2011. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

Class of 1949
63.6% Participation

Anonymous (12) 

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D. 

John Adler 

Robert E. Alden V

William A. Ballard V

Thomas A. Barr 

Robert Baum 

Robert J. Bellemare 

Bruce Benner 

Joel I. Berson 

Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S. V

Richard S. Carr, Jr. 

William H. H. Chapman, II *

A. Clarke Church 

Richard G. Commons, D.D.S. 

Bruce B. Crawford 

John N. Dahle, Esq. 

Loomis G. Dana 

John B. Daukas 

William R. Davis 

George F. Day, Ph.D. B

James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D. 

Marvin B. Durning 

Richard O. Elliott, M.D. 

John D. Everatt 

Matthew C. Fenton, III 

John Gately 

Colonel Peter M. Gish 

Robert H. Goetz 

Philip W. Goodspeed 

Slade Gorton 

Carl V. Granger, M.D. B

Edward H. Grant 

John C. Griffith 

Henry L. Gutman 

Vail K. Haak, Jr. B

Louis A. Harris V

George H. Hartmann 

Russell D. Hemenway 

Richard G. Higley 

Robert D. Hill 

Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret. 

Richard M. Hook 

Daniel D. Jackson 

Robert W. Jackson 

Dale G. Jacobson 

Stafford W. Keegin, II 

Joseph F. Kelley, M.D. 

C. Theodore Krug 

Jordan E. Kurland 

Edward H. Leede 

Bishop Edward H. MacBurney 

Albert M. Mackey, Jr. 

Michael Marchese, Jr. 

J. Michael McGean B

Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S. 

W. Dean Merrill 

Eugene D. Miller 

Richard N. Moersch, M.D. 

Richard W. Moulton 

Robert B. Muenzberg 

Louis J. Mulkern 

James W. Mytton 

Gilbert M. Nelson 

Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D. 

Robert H. Nutt *

Claude V. Offray, Jr. 

Frederick J. Ostrowski 

C. Reed Parker 

Douglas B. Parsons 

George W. Piper 

Alfred T. Quirk 

Raymond J. Rasenberger B

Bertram Rodman V

Robert C. Rooke B

Jay Rosenfield V

Charles H. Russell, Ph.D. 

F. Stuart Sayre 

Laurence F. Schaefer 

Abraham Shalo 

John M. Simpson, Jr. 

Alan G. Smith, M.D. 

Curtis Lee Smith, Jr. 

Eugene J. Smith 

Frederick Smith, Jr. 

James W. Smith, D.O. 

Samuel W. Smith 

George A. Soufleris, M.D. 

John P. Stearns VB

Thomas J. Swartz, Jr. VB

Gordon A. Thomas VB

Douglas Thomson V

Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S. 

Thomas H. Towler B

Raymond F. Truncellito VB

Harry F. Ungar 

Charles J. Urstadt 

James W. Valliant 

Lee B. VanVoorhis 

David H. Ward 

John S. Waugh, Ph.D. 

Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D. 

Wayne G. Whittemore 

Russell Wolfertz, Sr. 

Richard A. Wolff, II 

Paul Woodberry V

Dean S. Worth, Ph.D. 

James G. Zafris, Jr. 


Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Sarah R. Boardman B

Alison E. Farrar 

Mrs. Charles M. Holtzman 

Terry Hamilton Jones 

Barbara F. Marshall 

Barbara Norris 

Mary L. Riley 

Alma Scully B

Mrs. Ezekiel A. Straw 

Phyllis M. Swift B

Barbara Whipple 

Cynthia Wilson 

Key: * = Deceased,   A = Adopted,   V = Volunteer,   B = BTS Member


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010