home > thank you >

2011 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given in fiscal 2011. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

Class of 1946
51.5% Participation

Anonymous (7) 

Francis T. Adams, Jr. V

Tony G. Anthony 

Glenn R. Arthurs, M.D. 

De Witt C. Baker, III B

Robert A. Barrows VB

William L. Beckwith 

Thaddeus G. Bell 

Colonel Charles H. Bodley 

Gene J. Bokor 

Harlan B. Brumsted, Ph.D. 

Arthur W. Bullock, Jr. VB

William T. Carlson 

Harry M. Carr V

David B. Chalmers 

Thomas W. Charles 

David W. Clarke 

Robert H. Clifton, M.D. 

The Honorable James M. Coleman, Jr. 

Milton Cooper, M.D. 

John H. Copenhaver, Jr., Ph.D. *

A. James Crawford 

Paul T. Davis 

Robert D. Day 

Ralph E. Dennis, Jr. 

Walter R. Dewees, Jr. 

Joseph P. Donahue, Jr. 

Richard P. Dunnavan 

Henry F. Durham 

John C. Eddy 

Richard A. Esperon 

Julian Farb 

Richard D. Fitzgerald 

The Reverend Donald B. Fitzsimmons 

Richard H. Flicker 

Samuel C. Florman B

Harold S. Frank B

D. Wayne Frerichs, M.D. VB

Daniel B. Fuller 

Matthew E. Gately, III 

Stanley M. Gates 

Thomas H. Gillaugh VB

John L. Greisberger 

The Honorable Frank J. Guarini, Jr. 

Colin Gunn 

Harold C. Gurnee B

The Reverend E. John Harle, Jr. 

Richard R. Hartman 

Jim Heller 

John B. Helsell 

George W. Hilton, Ph.D. 

Vincent P. Holland 

John W. Howard 

Robert C. Hunt, Jr. 

Donald H. Johnson 

Kimball M. Jones 

Colonel Clark V. Judge *

James D. Kennedy, Jr. 

John Foran Kennedy 

Paul E. Lacke 

Douglas B. Leigh, Jr. 

Robert A. Levinson B

Dickson R. Loos 

Fenton A. Ludtke V

The Reverend George A. Magoon 

Harvey N. Mandell, M.D. *

Robert P. Mann 

William J. McManus, Jr. 

Mortimer Mishkin 

W. Bradley Morehouse 

Robert F. Morison 

Bradford H. Morrison 

James R. Morse 

Walter S. Nylund 

Bruce R. O'Brien 

The Reverend Jon O'Brien, S.J. 

Philip H. Osberg, Ph.D. 

Henry W. Parker 

James H. Pert, M.D. 

Robert E. Pretat, Jr. 

Philip J. Reinertsen, Ph.D. V

Daniel E. Rothenberg 

Daniel B. Ruggles, III 

Robert M. Sandoe 

Joseph Schachter, M.D., Ph.D. 

William R. Schillhammer, Jr., M.D. 

J. Howard Schneider, Jr. 

Robert E. Skutch 

Ralph K. Smith, Jr. 

Robinson V. Smith V

William H. Spoor 

John F. Steele 

David J. Stephenson, M.D. 

Henry F. Stern B

Robert W. Stevenson B

William W. Striker 

Philip T. Struhsacker 

Morton G. Thalhimer, Jr. V

Lowell Thomas, Jr. B

Richard L. Unser 

Louis J. Van Orden, Jr. 

Guy W. Van Syckle, M.D. 

Joseph M. Verdi 

Joseph B. Vitalini 

George H. Vogt, M.D. 

James H. von Rohr V

Nichols Vorys, M.D. 

David L. Warren, M.D. 

Harvey White 

Charles H. Whitmore, Jr. V

Walter M. Wingate 

Robert H. Winstanley 

Robert W. Winter 

John T. Witte B

John L. E. Wolff, M.D. 

Charles F. Yancey 

George Edward Young, Jr. 

Richard W. Young B


Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Anita Behnken 

Jane A. Bowen 

Mary Jane Brindley 

Barbara Knapp Bull 

Mary Cohn 

Mrs. John B. D'Albora, Jr. 

Claudette Fisher 

Elizabeth Garfield 

Grace Hannigan 

Harriet Harper 

Joan Miller Hinman 

Cecilia Mendez Hodes 

Mrs. Edward J. Hynes 

Doris Jerman 

Mrs. Laura Ruth Lane-Reticker 

Mary MacNamee 

Rosemary Marlette 

Susemarie Swenson 

Mrs. Lois Swick 

Betty B. Ward 

Jean T. Weld 

Carolyn Whipple 

Jane Young 

Key: * = Deceased,   A = Adopted,   V = Volunteer,   B = BTS Member


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010