home > thank you >

2011 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who have given in fiscal 2011. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

Class of 1944
71.9% Participation

Anonymous (8) 

Richard J. Allenby V

Gilbert C. Anthony 

James H. Averill, M.D. 

Richard H. Backus 

Samuel B. Barnes 

Stanley Barr V

The Honorable Monte G. Basbas 

Alexander L. Bensinger B

Burton M. Bickford B

John C. Bird 

John R. Blackburn, Jr. 

Horace S. Blood, M.D. 

James R. Bodine V

Ralph A. L. Bogan, Jr. V

Homer G. Bogart VB

Ralph Bowman 

Richard C. Bradley, Ph.D. 

Herbert A. Brandt 

J. Whitney Brown, M.D. B

Theodore T. Brush 

Joseph J. Buckley, M.D. 

Walter Burke VB

William M. Cary, Jr. V

Harry E. Colwell, III 

Samuel H. Coombs *

John A. Corroon V

Perry P. Craver 

Thomas R. Crowder 

Joseph A. Dammann 

Donald S. Dunbar, Ph.D. 

Edward F. Eubanks 

Charles M. Farley 

Carlton P. Frost, IV V

John H. Furfey, Jr. 

Gilbert R. Gabriel 

Clinton C. Gardner B

Robert L. Gifford B

John E. Grimm, III 

William B. Hale V

John Handwerg, Jr. 

James S. Hardigg 

Ross H. Higier V

Robert E. Hirschfield 

Daniel E. Holley 

John S. Jenness V

Benjamin F. Jones V

David L. Judson 

John L. Kimmey, Ph.D. 

Brig. General Nikitas C. Manitsas 

Robert D. McLaughry 

Richard F. Meyer 

Fred L. Mills, Jr. 

Harry R. Morse, M.D. B

Elizabeth Munson A

William C. Mussey, M.D. 

David T. Nutt V

Robert E. Nystrom, M.D. B

Philip E. Penberthy V

Alfred E. Peterson, M.D. 

Allen H. Pickard 

Philip F. Puchner V

Gregory L. Rabassa, Ph.D. 

Richard L. Ranger V

Edward W. Roewer 

Gordon L. Ross 

Arnold C. Sanders 

Montford H. R. Sayce 

David M. Scotford, Ph.D. V

John F. Shearer 

Dale R. Sisson 

Malcolm B. Smith 

Charles V. Spallino 

William M. Stahl, M.D. 

Thomas W. Streeter VB

Stephen Tate 

James W. Towsen V

H. William Trease B

William C. Trier, M.D. V

Joseph R. Vancisin V

John T. Weeks 

William C. Welch 

Ralph Budd Welsh, Jr. 

Richard A. Whiting V

David A. Wilson 

Eugene I. Zins, M.D. 


Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Barbara H. Andrews B

Irving Benoist 

Rita H. Callan 

Mrs. George Edward Dyke, Jr. 

Patricia W. Eckels 

Christina Eldridge B

Mrs. William A. Fead 

Lois Ferguson 

Ruth B. Fitzgerald 

Priscilla Haffenreffer 

Jeanne M. Hensler 

Alice B. Jones 

Miriam Knight 

Barbara Ostberg 

Mary Sargent 

Mary Snell 

Eleanor B. Stephenson 

Carolyn C. Tenney 

Phyllis Weeks 

Margaret E. White 

Key: * = Deceased,   A = Adopted,   V = Volunteer,   B = BTS Member


About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008  •  2009  •  2010