home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1976
41.10% Participation
30-39 Years of Giving

Myron B. Allen, III
Frederick F. Arand
Michael H. Arwe
Michael F. Aylward
David M. Balderston
David M. Bandfield
Kipp Barker
Mary Kay Beach
James L. Beattie
Martha Johnson Beattie
The Rev. Canon Thaddeus A. Bennett
Kimberly Staggers Blanchard
Catharine J. Brennan
John J. Brennan
Peter A. Bridgman, M.D.
Lynne Brooks
Julie Nelson Brown
Robert E. Buckholz, Jr.
William L. Burke, Jr.
James B. Burns
Thomas F. Bush, Jr.
Jay M. Butler
Jennifer Kintzing Cadoff
Michael C. Chapman
David J. Clark
Susan G. Corderman-Clifford
James Mack Crawford, M.D., Ph.D.
Judith Burrows Csatari
Carl D. Cucco, M.D.
Timothy J. Curran
Christopher P. Davis
Mark W. Davis
William C. Davison
Kathleen DeGioia-Eastwood, Ph.D.
Mary A. Dougal, M.D.
Elise L. Erler
Janet Bailey Faude
Susan S. Felter
Jonathan Fine
Noreen Q. Fisher
Robert P. Fisher, Jr.
Robert S. Foerster, Jr.
Michael G. Gabel, M.D.
Glen T. Gaughan, Ph.D.
Peter E. Gergely, M.D.
Andrew Gettinger, M.D.
Michael A. Gleason
Andrew L. Goldberg, M.D.
Alan L. Goldin
David A. Goodkin, M.D.
Sean M. Gorman
Ann Fritz Hackett
John D. Haffenreffer
David R. Hammond
Melinda Hungerford Harder
Thomas J. Heim
Sandra L. Helve
Danferd W. Henke
Martha S. Hennessey, Ph.D.
W. Philipp Hertz, Jr.
Richard D. Hill, Jr.
Joseph H. Hoffman, Jr.
Paul A. Hoisington
Robert C. Holmes, Esq.
Arthur Howe, III
Sara Hoagland Hunter
Scott L. Hunter
Robert L. Hurst, U.S.C.G., Ret.
Nancy Kepes Jeton
Peter C. Jeton
Betsy Jewett
Anne T. Johnson
George D. Jones, III
Melanie Renchner Kaminetsky
Martin S. Karl
Jody Karp

Anne White Katlic
Bruce G. Kelley
Michael J. Kelly
Elizabeth D. Kemper
Charles L. Kern
Barbara Robinson Kimyon
Naomi Baline Kleinman
William J. Kobokovich, Jr.
William D. Koski
Clifford H. Krauss
Peter H. Krauth, M.D.
Spencer H. Kubo, M.D.
Marc G. Lacasse, Ph.D.
Donald E. Lawes, III
Dana S. Levenson
John M. Lord, II
R. Parker MacDonell
David E. Magnus, O.D.
Anthony J. Magro
Melanie Fisher Matte, Esq.
Charles P. McCann
Dennis R. McCann, M.D.
Thomas C. McConnell
Philip J. Moy, Jr.
Richard L. Mulroy
D. Dirk Nelson, M.D.
Cheryl A. Newman
John K. Nicholson, Sr.
Roland H. Ostwald, Jr.
Robert W. Pease, Jr.
David A. Plane
E. King Poor
Hope Stevens Poor
Brita S. Reed, M.D.
Jeffrey B. Reed
David N. Robbins, M.D.
John H. Roe
Michael Roitman
Rob Saltzman
William M. Saubert
John Schaeffer
Edward G. Scheu
William R. Schillhammer, III
Howard A. Scott
Andrew H. Shaw
George Meade Shaw, M.D., Ph.D.
Stephen Shmanske
David M. Shribman
William D. Sinclair
Robert C. Singer
Wendy Simila Snickenberger
Thomas J. Sokoloski
David P. Spalding
Scott A. Specht
Craig T. Stone
Thomas J. Swartz, III
Daniel D. Tagatac
Neil T. Tarzy, M.D.
James W. Tierney
David C. Tolzmann, Jr.
Lois Gadway Tow
Stefanie B. Valar
Maris Veidemanis
William C. Vinton
Laurence F. Ward
James S. Watson, III, M.D.
Mark W. Weisbard
J. Randall White
Paul D. Williams, M.D.
Peter C. Williams
Frank L. Wilson, III
Judith M. Yablong
Bruce R. York
Constance A. Zimmerman
Richard Zimmerman

20-29 Years of Giving

Bradford W. Agry
Viola G. Allen
Lee Arrison
Richard P. Auletta
Brian L. Bachelder, M.D.
Preston B. Baker
Caroline G. Ballard, V.M.D.
Kirk D. Barker
Jan M. Baudendistel
John G. Bauer
Timothy A. Beasley
Carol Bemis
David A. Benedict
Patricia Jelley Benz
Robert P. Bertrand
Geoffrey E. Bolton
Michael L. Brait
Charles T. Brumback, Jr.
Paul W. Cane, Jr.
Barbara E. Cassidy
Debra A. Chase, Ph.D.
Allen S. Church
Richard K. Clark
Mary McAllister Conway
Michael B. Cutler
Christopher H. Daniell, M.D.
Jonathan T. Davie
Joseph M. Dempsey
K. Brewer Doran, Ph.D.
Stoughton L. Ellsworth, Jr.
The Reverend Dr. Robert C. Erickson, Jr.
Craig A. Feathers
George A. Federman
Scott A. Fraser
Peter A. Gilbert
John L. Gile
Amy J. Gillenson
John S. Glover
Stephen J. Green, M.D.
Richard S. Haak, Jr.
Richard J. Hayes
Edward S. Hemphill, M.D.
Paul D. Hollingsworth
Halden W. Hooper, Jr., M.D.
David G. Howard, M.D.
John N. Howard, Jr.
David L. Huntoon
Joseph M. Jasinski
Major T. Jordan, Jr.
Louis S. Josselyn
Jennifer M. Kemeny
Noel S. Kropf
Geoffrey C. Lamb, M.D.
Peter K. Leer
David J. Lidstone
Ronald J. Logdahl
William Jeffrey Long, M.D., FACP, FACC
Gary L. Love
Julie Schuetz Lowe

Nancy Hedges Mahany
Fraser E. Marcus
Bryan W. Mattimore
Steven D. McNutt, Ph.D.
Jeffrey J. McParland
Stephen G. Melikian
Kenneth L. Mickens
Gordon H. Miles
Michael J. Montgomery
J. Todd Morris
Todd Mosenthal, D.C.
George E. Murray, III
James S. Newman, M.D.
Lawrence W. Nichols
Mary T. Nolan
Mary Heller Osgood
Thomas J. Parnon
Robert J. Pelley, M.D.
William J. Penhallurick, M.D.
Howard F. Perell
Richard J. Phillips, Jr., D.M.D.
Richard D. Prentice
Rose M. Purrazzella, M.D.
Joseph B. Quinn, M.D.
Virginia A. Quinn
John M. Richey, M.D.
Mark A. Ringiewicz, M.D.
Dana C. Rowan
Alicia Ostrowidzki Rubin
George U. Sauter
Mary J. Schneider, Ph.D.
John A. Schwoerer, Sc.D.
Nancy Seel, M.D.
Paul C. Seel, M.D., MBA
John F. Shepherd
Julia Miller Shepherd
John S. Sherman
Peter W. Siebert
Gary L. Slack
David R. Slade
Dorothy A. Snow, M.D., M.P.H
Leland J. Stacy, III
Michael J. Strout
Robert A. Tesar
William J. Thompson
Mary-Ellen Treadway
Karen M. Turner
Anne Stockmar Upton
Cornelius J. Van Dyke
Eleftherios H. Vidas
Simon V. Ward, III, M.D.
Deborah Hope Wedgeworth
Mark M. Weld
John C. Whistler
Austin R. Whitehill
Paul K. Windrath
Linda Winship
Kenneth C. Wright, M.D.
Jeffrey A. Zesiger, M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

David B. Allman
Harry E. Anderson
Peter D. Anderson
Leslie R. Aucoin
Jamie W. Bergford
Jack D. Bothwell
W. Marcus Brann, M.D.
Douglas S. Campbell
John E. Castaldo, M.D.
Pauline J. Cole
Glenn S. Cushman
Ann Paulsen Cutright
David S. Davenport
Peter B. Demarest, D.M.D.
David C. Dobson
Dayl S. Donaldson
William T. Duke
Dick Dunfey
Leland S. Englebardt, II
John F. Fidler
Mark H. Freise
Barry S. Gold
Michael F. Griffin
Avraham E. Grossbaum
Gregory D. Halsey
James C. Hampton
Henry W. Hart
Alexandra R. Hill
Frederick J. Jaccarino, M.D.

Monica Hargrove Kemp
Gretchen Kent Kerr
John H. Krick, Jr.
Carl K. Little
William J. Lynn, III
Alexandra T. Maeck
Leo J. Maguire, III, M.D.
Joan Tyler Marable
Alexander S. Mathews
Susan H. McAllister
Frederic P. Metreaud
Julia H. Miner
Kevin S. Moore
Cesar B. Munoz
Matthew J. Neary, D.D.S.
William J. Nimmo
Letitia B. O'Connor
Sandro L. Orlando
Thomas E. Reinhart
Cindy Shannon
Daniel J. Sheedy
Marian R. Shelton
John M. Slaby
Curtis H. Springer
Daniel J. Velleman
Bede W. Wellford
Cynthia M. Wolcott, Esq.
Robert G. Yasi
Gregory S. Yates

1-9 Years of Giving

James K. Angell, III
Gary D. Beane
Grayland A. Crisp
David R. Dollar
Bradford H. Fletcher
Thomas L. Gaston, M.D.
Iris M. Gowen
Hilary W. Hoge, M.D.
Stark L. Holekamp

David D. Hoy
S. Neil MacFarlane, Ph.D.
Thomas A. Miller
Sheldon P. Mirowitz
Alan K. Pritz
Bruce A. Richard
Janet L. Sorice
John B. Stimson, M.D.
Joseph D. Sutton

Anonymous (9)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll