home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1957
69.90% Participation
50-59 Years of Giving

Howard S. Abrams
Wallace E. Ackley
Randolf H. Aires
John D. Austin
Dongkyu Bak
Alfred C. Bancroft, Jr.
Duncan Barnes
John H. Benisch
Henry J. Binder, M.D.
Benjamin C. Bixby
Edward K. Bixby
John R. Bohn
William L. Bradshaw, Jr.
Russell C. Brignano, Ph.D.
Clyde R. Brownstone
Frank A. Bruni
Richard D. Bugbee
Walter H. Burgin, Jr.
Donald M. Burkhardt
Robert L. Caldwell, M.D.
Larrie S. Calvert
Richard B. Canton
F. Peter Carothers
Ronald H. Chilcote, Ph.D.
John N. Citron
Joseph F. Conley
David W. Cook
Robert E. Copeland
John W. Cramer, Jr.
H. David Crombie, M.D.
Aaron M. Daniels
William H. Davidow, Ph.D.
Gordon M. Derzon
Alan L. Dessoff
Peter J. Diemand
Anthony H. Dingman
John S. Donnelly
William T. Duvall
William H. Edgerton
Eric Y. Eichler
Edward Everett, III
William J. Flood
R. Jackson Forcier, M.D.
James H. Francis
Ron Fraser
Robert J. French
Ronald C. Fuerstner, M.D.
Daniel B. Goggin
John J. Greene, II
Clark A. Griffiths
John P. Hall, Jr.
John C. Harrison
Thomas N. Hazen
Thomas Herlihy, III
Stephen D. Hibbs
Lee T. Hirschey
Carlton G. Hoagland
Byron C. Huse
Edward M. Jennings
Arthur R. Johnson
George W. Johnston
Michael B. King
Victor P. Kohl, Jr.

John H. LaMonte
John D. Lange
James C. Lawrence, III
Eric R. Lee
Malcolm I. Lindsay, Jr., M.D.
Richard H. Longabaugh, Ed.D.
James H. Lothrop
Robert F. Loverud
G. Robert Macdonald
J. Thomas Macy
Joseph A. Malley
Robert T. Marchant
Harrington K. Mason
Michael C. Matzkin, D.D.S.
John S. McGibbon
Robert C. McGuire
Charles S. Mills, Jr.
Joel S. Mitchell, Jr.
Alvin H. Morrison, Ph.D.
Robert W. O'Neill
Clifton C. Olds, Ph.D.
David E. Orr
Victor C. Otley, Jr.
Richard F. Perkins
Arthur N. Pierce
Peter L. Powers
John T. A. Price
Ron Read
A. Gordon Rippey
Malcolm W. Robinson, Jr.
James A. Rollins
Barry S. Rotman
James R. Samartini
Charles A. Schneider, Jr.
Rabbi Robert D. Schreibman
Dan Searby
The Reverend Doctor Lawrence F. Selig
Charles H. Sellman
Peter G. Serenyi, Ph.D.
The Reverend Charles F. Shaver, Jr.
Robert L. Shirley, M.D.
Robert E. Smith
Stuart V. Smith, Jr.
Wendell M. Smith
Cary Sokolec
Edward L. Spetnagel, III
Richard R. Stacey, M.D.
Stanley N. Stark, M.D.
Josiah Stevenson, IV
Richard W. Sunderland
O'Niel L. Sween, Jr.
David C. Thompson
A. Robert Towbin
Paul N. Tschetter, M.D.
Charles N. Tseckares
John R. Turnbull, Jr.
Richard L. van Riper
James J. Ventura
Thomas L. Watt, M.D.
Lloyd L. Weinreb
C. Richard Welsh
Christopher S. Wren

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert F. Adelizzi
Philip A. Anderson
Robert N. Andrews
Samuel B. Bartlett
Melvin L. Battles, III
John W. Blades
William T. Breer
Douglas C. Brew, Ph.D
Frederick G. Brown, M.D.
H. Grenelle Bunker
Richard N. Burch
Robert W. Campbell
Garvey E. Clarke
Malcolm D. Clarke, Jr.
William J. Coe, Ph.D.
Robert K. Creasy, M.D.
Henry Crommelin, Jr., M.D.
Robert S. Crumrine, M.D.
John W. Cusick
Wilfred J. Daily, M.D.
James B. Dawson
Rodney F. Du Bois
Herbert S. Ellis
Stuart M. Ensinger, Jr.
Harvey I. Epstein
Carl F. Frandsen
Richard A. Gilman, Ph.D.
Robert P. Giordano
Albert S. Gladstone
Robert A. Goodman
Bradford Gorham
Judson J. Gostin
Reynolds W. Guyer
Richard C. Handy
Bryant M. Hanley, Jr.
Herbert W. Hansen
Thomas W. Hayden
Rodney J. Hinkle
John E. Hobbie
Robert W. Holland
Richard W. Hume
David A. Jenkins
Bruce A. Jump
David B. Keith
Gary A. Kepler
Charles W. King, Jr.
Arthur Koff
Byron S. Krantz, Esq.
Stafford H. Krause
Edward Lanouette
Robert E. Lee
Richard A. Levene
John S. Levy
George H. Lewis

Lawrence A. Lubow, M.D.
Xavier March
Scott A. McKown
Frank J. Mooney, III
G. Arnold Mulder, M.D.
Edward W. Nelson
N. Peter Nieman
Randell K. Nord
John R. Phillips, Ph.D.
Robert E. Prasch
Robert M. Rex
John W. Roberts
Timothy B. Robinson
Geoffrey H. Root
Jules F. Rose
Herbert G. Roskind, Jr.
James W. Ryan, M.D., Ph.D.
Donald D. Saunders
Carl W. Schmidt
Richard Schramm, Ph.D.
Robert H. Schwartz, M.D.
James I. Scott, Jr., M.D.
Alan R. Shapiro
John B. Spring
Wilbur J. Springer, M.D.
John A. Stempel
Alanson P. Stevens, III
John D. Strong, Jr.
Barrant H. Sweet
James Z. Taylor, M.D.
Michael A. Tompkins
Mario J. Torroella
Seth Towse, Esq.
The Reverend Warner R. Traynham
James R. Treadwell, Jr.
Jay D. Trepp
W. Scott Tuttle
G. Reginald van Raalte
Allan J. Vendeland
Peter E. Vitella
Robert M. Vogel, M.D.
Stephen R. Volk
Robert T. Vostal
Edward D. Waldron, IV
Peter J. Wardle
Charles H. White, II
Daniel B. White, M.D.
Jonathan P. White
W. Robert Wilson
Charles D. Winslow
Jan J. Wlodarkiewicz
Daniel R. Woodhead
Robert S. Woolman
Kwan Ha Yim, Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Ricardo J. Alfaro, II
Merwyn Bagan, MD, MPH, FACS
Bruce H. Bernstein, Ph.D.
Edward C. Bessey
Arthur K. Birnie
George H. Bixby, III
Adam T. Block
Addison M. Bowman
Michael Brown
Bradley L. Curtis
Thomas A. Donahoe
James R. Donnelley
Robert W. Doran
Richard L. Duncan
Edward T. Evans, Jr.
Burton M. Foster
William J. Gershell, M.D.
Gary J. Gilson
Arthur A. Greenfield
John F. Hagearty
John O. Harper
Corrin J. Hodgson, M.D.

Frank B. Hoefle, M.D.
Francis P. Howland
John R. Jeanneney, Ph.D.
Kenneth J. Levin, M.D.
David N. Lewis
Leon I. Mann, M.D.
Robert J. Margolin
Keith E. Marks
Richard J. Mason(Deceased)
Robert L. McCollom, Jr.
Peter L. Meleney
Peter Nessen
Richard M. Newkirk
Richard B. Osgood
Robert L. Peyton
Rom W. Powell
J. Michael Sherb
Robert K. Staz
Charles E. Stevens
James C. Tankersley, M.D.
John G. Tansey
George E. Urban, Jr., M.D.

20-29 Years of Giving

W. Russell Barry
Lee J. Beattie
Eugene L. Booth
Kenneth P. Brasted, II
Preston L. Davis
James O. Freedman(Deceased)(Adopted)
Robert J. Googins
Leonard B. Gow
Robert T. Grey, Jr.
Ronald F. Judson
Michael L. Lasser

Lester K. Little, Ph.D.
C. Abbott Meader
Richard K. Norris
The Reverend Thomas T. Patterson
Calvin G. Perry, O.D., F.A.A.O.
George Reichhelm
Jonathan F. Seely
The Honorable Laurence H. Silberman
Stephen Stranahan
Jerome M. Weiss, M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

John W. Brennan

John U. Farley, Ph.D.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Inger-Grethe F. Baehr
Virginia Canfield
Barbara Clapham
Kathleen Gennerich

Sylvia Perle
Susan Pullen
Joan Weber

Anonymous (13)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll