home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1956
62% Participation
50-59 Years of Giving

Foster L. Aborn
Richard I. Abrams
John E. Allen
Joel D. Ash
William F. Balch
William K. Beard, Jr.
Peter A. Bernard
Jack L. Billhardt
Robert J. Bransten
A. F. Bremble, Jr.
Richard D. Burkhart, Ph.D.
Willard T. Carleton, Ph.D.
John S. Chapman
John E. Cole, Jr.
John E. Cotton
John W. Crowley
Robert A. Danziger
Harold E. Daries
Donald B. Davidoff
Alan N. Dekker
Francis X. Dineen
Charles P. Driscoll
Ronald A. Driscoll
Robert C. Dumont
Fred Engelbach
Derry H. Evans
H. Stephen Farmer, M.D.
Robert R. Faulkner
Warren L. Fellingham, Jr.
Cyrus W. Field, Ph.D.
J. Kirby Fowler
Glendon E. French
Roberts French, Ph.D.
Norman S. Fridlund
Kenneth A. Geary, Jr.
Harold Gordon
Donald H. Gray, Jr.
William R. Grigsby
Ernest M. Grunebaum
Jon R. Gundersen
David E. Haight, Jr.
Robert D. Hall, Ph.D.
Thomas J. Harper, U.S.N., Ret.
Dudley D. Heath, Ed.D.
Kenneth L. Herrmann, M.D.
Philip B. Hinkle
Roy C. Hinkle
Wm Pharis Horton
Emerson B. Houck
Roger A. Hurwitz, M.D.
Henry R. Jaenicke

Philip M. James
Bob Kaiman
Douglas H. Keare
Herbert D. Kleber, M.D.
John W. Koehring
John E. Kramer, Jr., Ph.D.
Paul Kreindler
Thomas R. Kuhns, M.D.
Philip S. Langtry
J. Richard Leaman, Jr.
Frank G. Leavitt, II
Brad Leonard
Robert L. Long, Jr.
Ronald C. MacKenzie
Clement B. Malin
Richard P. McClintock, Jr., M.D.
Leo C. McKenna
Jack Mendelsohn
John I. Miles
Walter D. Pugh
H. Flint Ranney
Charles C. Ray
George J. Records
Lester A. Reid, M.D.
John W. Rosenberger, M.D.
Tom H. Rosenwald
David K. Rubin, M.D.
Kevin G. Ryan, M.D.
Noel E. Sankey, M.D.
Lawrence W. Scammon, Jr.
Roger A. Schumacher
Edward R. Scovner
George W. Sherman
Martin H. Shore, Esq.
Elliott H. Sisson, Jr.
Robert R. Slater
Russell M. Smith
Wesley H. Smith
Howard Sodokoff
Jonathan Strong
Roger Tolins
David A. Tonneson
John K. Van de Kamp
William Y. Webb
Elliott G. Weinstein
Richard E. Whitney
Bert R. Whittemore
The Rt. Rev. R. Stewart Wood, Jr.
Richard C. Woodhouse
William S. Woodson
Richard Worrell

40-49 Years of Giving

Thomas D. Aitken
Lawrence A. Armour
William M. Balliette, Jr.
Charles W. Barrett, Jr.
Marvin Baten
Alan R. Booth, Ph.D.
Kendall G. Bridge
Bruce B. Brinkema
Prentiss Carnell
George Cohan
William C. Cohen
Ira G. Colby, III
J. Roger Compton
Edward H. Delaney, Jr.
Jack Devine
Donald E. Dillon, M.D.
Roy W. Dixon
Hugh Erwin, Jr.
Robert K. Faulkner, Ph.D.
John P. Flaxman
Paul H. Ford
Alan J. Friedman, M.D.
Harry B. George, III
Thomas D. Gidley
Richard L. Gordon, Ph.D.
Richard W. Hallagan
Paul A. Handverger
Merritt Raymond Harrison
Thomas E. Healy
Kenneth Hecht
John H. Higgs
Carl F. Hilker, Jr.
John R. Hubbard, Jr.
E. Kent Kane, III
Henry A. Kappel
Paul F. Keith, M.D.
Porter S. Kier, III

Stanford Klapper
Arnold H. Kroll
John F. Kustrup, M.D.
William J. Kustrup, M.D.
Donald W. Lane, Ph.D.
Michael D. Levy
William E. Loyer
William J. Magavern, II
Anthony B. Newey
John A. Nicolette, Ph.D.
Abner Oakes, III
Stephen C. Osman
Sidney I. Picker, Jr.
Neil H. Raskin, M.D.
Henry Ravenel, Jr.
Thomas A. Reynolds
Kenneth H. Rice, Jr.
George D. Robison, III
Peter B. Rosenwald
C. Edward Rowe
Stewart Sanders
Ira R. Schattman, Jr.
Richard S. Scobie
Tomm B. Shockey, Ph.D.
J. Lincoln Spaulding
Donald H. Spitzli, Jr.
David B. Stackpole, Esq.
Stephen S. Swenson, Ed.D.
John S. Tamagni
Robert J. Taub, M.D.
Richard S. Taylor
Frank H. Terhune
Andrew G. Thoms, Jr.
Alan K. Tomson
John R. Webb
John R. Wetzel
Richard Zock

30-39 Years of Giving

Frederick D. Abraham, Ph.D.
Clifford G. Allen, Jr.
C. J. Bradfield
W. Robert Brazelton, Ph.D.
Frederic C. Chang, M.D.
Theron T. Chapman, Jr.
Thomas R. Davis, Ph.D.
Thomas C. Fead
Norman Fiering
Richard B. Foster, Jr.
Howard H. Green, M.D.
Richard A. Groeneveld, Ph.D.
Robert M. Grossman
Richard F. Gutow, M.D.
Leo R. Harlow
Charles L. Harp, Jr.
William K. Howenstein
Duane C. Johnstone
David L. Kerr
Hjalmar P. Kolar

Richard W. Kurts
Earle S. Lenker, Ph.D.
Richard G. Margolese, M.D.
Thomas S. Marvel
Dennis S. Minely
Charles C. Murray
G. Leonard Neely, Jr.
Thomas G. Penchoen, Ph.D.
J. William Scher, P.E.
Robert L. Schwartz
Charles E. Soule
Egil Stigum, CLU
James P. Streeter
Frank P. Strong, Jr.
Howard R. Webber
Stanley S. Weglarz, M.D.
Alan M. Welty, Jr.
John C. Wheatley
David M. Whiteford
Michael J. Zissu

20-29 Years of Giving

Douglas W. Bleiler
Richard B. Burg
Philip E. Coyle, III
William W. Davies
Frank H. Desmond
John S. Edison
Robert N. Emde, M.D.
Kenneth J. Fortin

Gerald C. McNabb, Jr.
Frank B. Simms
William A. P. Thompson, Jr., Ph.D.
Dudley J. Towe
John L. Welborn
William A. Wheeler
John G. Yassin, M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

David A. Brewer
Russell Cooper-Mead
Peter G. Fay
Morton P. Galina, M.D.

Malcolm E. Lambing, Jr.
Gill F. Livingston
Samuel R. Peterson
Donald G. Purple

1-9 Years of Giving

Jon Blum

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Dorothy Baekey
Susan Braverman
Virginia T. Gresh
Ruth Katz

Margaret R. Loghry
Mrs. Andrew S. Merrels
Margot Zales

Anonymous (13)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll