home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1950
64.40% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

J. Leo Appel
Walter I. Baranetsky
The Reverend James G. Birney
Bruce A. Borden
Louis P. Bucklin, Ph.D.
Eugene P. Carver, II
Kenneth F. Clark, Jr.
Adolph B. Cramer
Albert V. Durand
H. Newcomb Eldredge
J. William Embree, III
Bennett S. Ferguson
Glenn L. Fitkin, Jr.
Jacques Harlow
Frank L. Harrington, Jr.
Dick T. Hollands
Gordon H. Hood
Eugene Hotchkiss, Ph.D.
Robert D. Kilmarx
Francis L. Lion

Raymond S. Marchant, Jr.
Andrew McClary, Ph.D.
Robert M. McIlwain
Alexander G. Medlicott, Ph.D.
Eric T. Miller
H. Foster Nichols
John A. Oliver
William W. Pulley
Earle W. Putnam
Richard A. Robie
Thomas M. Ruggles
Edward S. Sawyer
Norwood T. Smith
Thomas J. Sours
William F. Sullivan
Robert M. Thomson
Pieter von Herrmann, Ph.D.
Charles H. Wilkinson
Robert S. Wilkinson, Jr., M.D.

50-59 Years of Giving

Charles L. Abbe
Kenneth F. Anderson, M.D.
Tor B. Arneberg
William Balderston, III
David E. Beeman
Richard H. Bill
Arnold H. Bockstruck
Stanley H. Brodsky, M.D.
John Caldwell
George C. Carpenter, III
William H. Carpenter
John L. Coffman
Courtland J. Cross
Richard H. Davidson
John T. DeGraff, Jr.
Frank R. Dickinson
John H. Elliott
Joseph M. Ely
John K. Fauver
Robert C. Ferguson
David R. Fink, Jr., Ph.D.
William E. Frenzel
Richard K. Frey
Frederick R. Gamble, Jr.
Frank D. Gilroy
McLean M. Grant
Nelson M. Graves, Jr.
Richard W. Griffith, Jr.
David B. Grinnell
Donald J. Hall
John C. Harned
Alan G. Harquail, Jr., D.D.S.
Roger S. Hillas
David I. Hitchcock, Jr.
Frank E. Hotchkiss
C. Sherman Hoyt, M.D.
Robert O. Hutchinson
King T. Kenny
Raymond T. King, Jr.
Marvin R. Kohl
Joel A. Leavitt
Elliot R. Loeb
Richard G. Lohnes
David R. Luce, Ph.D.
Hugh M. Lynch
Douglas L. Mann

Roger V. Mathes
Norman E. McCulloch, Jr.
Robert L. Miller
F. Kent Mitchel
Marshall W. Mitchell
John W. Morton
Edwin E. Myers, Jr.
Ralph Clarke Nash, Jr.
John W. Norton
Edward W. Noyes
Thomas E. O'Connell, Ed.D.
Kingsland Oakes
Merritt A. Osborn
Alan Parsons
George L. Partlow
William C. Patten
Stephen J. Pollak
Scott L. Probasco, Jr.
Bruce A. Rogal
K. V. Rothchild
William R. Sapers
Gerald D. Sarno
The Honorable Haddon L. Sarokin
William G. Schneider
Calvin Chia Jung Sia, M.D.
George C. Singer
Richard E. Sitzer
Girard T. Smith
Laurence R. Smith, Jr.
John C. Standish
David I. Steinberg
Marvin M. Stephens, Jr.
Aaron B. Stevens, M.D.
Carroll M. Swezey, Jr.(Deceased)
John E. Talley, M.D.
David J. Taylor
John Lovering Truscott
Eugene A. Ulrich
Harry VanBenschoten
John D. Vogel
John H. Weber
Howard H. Weston
Whitney M. Williams
Richard E. Williamson
George M. Woodwell, Ph.D.
William L. Ziegler

40-49 Years of Giving

Francis M. Austin, Jr.
Bernard A. Batycki
Harrison C. Bristoll, Jr.
Philip W. Brown, Jr., M.D.
Everett N. Chamberlain
Philip H. Chase, Ph.D.
William R. Christgau, Jr.
Malcolm B. Decker
Robert B. Funkhouser
Nelson Newbury Hovde
Thomas W. Johnson
James M. Laing
James P. Lyons
Archie F. MacAllaster

James B. Malone
R. Curtis McKee
Boynton Merrill, Jr.
Miles M. Mills, Jr.
Robert J. Misey
John M. Newkirk, Jr.
Peter B. Nottage
Captain T. R. O'Neil, U.S.N. Ret.
G. William Sickel, M.D.
James C. Strickler, M.D.
Mark E. Tourtellotte, Ph.D.
James S. Wehnes
William A. Williams

30-39 Years of Giving

Conrad R. Bohuslav
Tom W. Cornwall
Walter L. Fisher
James F. Gaylord
Donald E. Hannigan
Bruce W. Hazelton
John H. Krick

James H. McCrum, Jr.
William M. Miller
Joseph J. Sarno
Douglas A. Smith
John F. Swenson
William G. Turino, Jr.
Paul W. Van Orden, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

John S. Bunton
Dale F. Christopher
DeWitt K. MacDonald, Jr.
Donald J. Meenen

William B. Miller, M.D.
Herluf V. Olsen, Jr.
Joseph R. Sardella, Ed.D.
Thomas B. Tomasi, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

Rene Blanc
Richard G. Ceely(Deceased)
Raymond F. DeVoe, Jr.
Richard L. Johnson

William B. Lambert
Walter A. Lane, Jr.
Robert G. Myers
Max Welborn, Jr., Ph.D.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Sally V. Born
Clare S. Broadbent
Inge Brown
Sally Burrill
Barbara Collins
Judith Cross
Janet M. Gleason
Margaret Harms
Mrs. James W. Jones, III
Barbara Kent
Mrs. Benjamin H. Maeck

Joan Mauk
Carolyn S. McCallum
Barbara McKill-Lee
Lily Meijer
Catherine Nielsen
Mrs. Richard O. Peach
Mrs. Bradford Richardson
Judith Tobin, M.D.
Mrs. James D. Vail, III
Phyllis Wetherbee
Jeannette P. Wilson

Anonymous (11)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll