home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1949
65.50% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

William A. Ballard
Elliot M. Baritz
Thomas A. Barr
Joel I. Berson
Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S.
William H. H. Chapman, II
A. Clarke Church
Richard G. Commons, D.D.S.
Bruce B. Crawford
John N. Dahle, Esq.
Loomis G. Dana
William R. Davis
George F. Day, Ph.D.
Richard O. Elliott, M.D.
John Gately
Henry L. Gutman
Vail K. Haak, Jr.
Louis A. Harris
Robert D. Hill
Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret.
Bishop Edward H. MacBurney

Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S.
W. Dean Merrill
James W. Mytton
Gilbert M. Nelson
Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D.
Raymond J. Rasenberger
Bertram Rodman
Robert C. Rooke
Jay Rosenfield
Abraham Shalo
Alan G. Smith, M.D.
Frederick Smith, Jr.
John P. Stearns
Thomas J. Swartz, Jr.
Thomas H. Towler
Harry F. Ungar
James W. Valliant
Robert C. Winship
Paul Woodberry
Dean S. Worth, Ph.D.
James G. Zafris, Jr.

50-59 Years of Giving

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D.
John Adler
Robert E. Alden
Joseph W. Baker
James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D.
Marvin B. Durning
Matthew C. Fenton, III
Colonel Peter M. Gish
Robert H. Goetz
Slade Gorton
Carl V. Granger, M.D.
Edward H. Grant
John C. Griffith
George R. Harlow, III
George H. Hartmann
John A. Hartwig, M.D.
Edmond A. Heller, Jr.
Richard G. Higley
Richard M. Hoar
Richard M. Hook
Daniel D. Jackson
Robert W. Jackson

Dale G. Jacobson
Sidney W. Johnston, II
Stafford W. Keegin, II
C. Theodore Krug
James G. Lecce, Ph.D.
Edward H. Leede
Albert M. Mackey, Jr.
Robert B. Muenzberg
Robert H. Nutt
Frederick J. Ostrowski
Douglas B. Parsons
George W. Piper
Alfred T. Quirk
Laurence F. Schaefer
George A. Soufleris, M.D.
Burgess P. Standley
Gordon A. Thomas
Douglas Thomson
Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S.
Raymond F. Truncellito
Charles J. Urstadt
Wayne G. Whittemore

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert Baum
Bruce Benner
Richard S. Carr, Jr.
John B. Daukas
Donald F. Farnsworth
Richard J. Hyman(Deceased)
Jordan E. Kurland
Ralph P. Melville
Richard N. Moersch, M.D.

Claude V. Offray, Jr.
C. Reed Parker
Richard C. Payne, Jr.
Harry Randall, Jr.
Charles H. Russell, Ph.D.
Eugene J. Smith
Lee B. VanVoorhis
John S. Waugh, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Russell D. Hemenway
Michael Marchese, Jr.
Richard W. Moulton
Warren K. Ornstein(Deceased)
F. Stuart Sayre

Curtis Lee Smith, Jr.
Samuel W. Smith
David H. Ward
Richard A. Wolff, II

20-29 Years of Giving

James W. Smith, D.O.

Winslow R. Taylor

10-19 Years of Giving

John D. Everatt

Russell Wolfertz, Sr.

1-9 Years of Giving

Donald R. Pardee

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Joan Achorn
Esther Balatow
Sarah R. Boardman
Eugenia K. Cooley
Mary Costich
Cynthia Faye Crisp
Alison E. Farrar
Mrs. William T. Harper, Jr.
Mrs. Charles M. Holtzman
Virginia Huggins
Suzanne Hyman
Terry Hamilton Jones

Barbara F. Marshall
Barbara Norris
Elizabeth Pensavalle
Jean H. Pierce
Mary L. Riley
Alma Scully
Mrs. Ezekiel A. Straw
Phyllis M. Swift
Norma Treat
Elizabeth Wallace
Barbara Whipple
Cynthia Wilson

Anonymous (11)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll