home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1945
53.70% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

William N. Banks, Jr.
Peter Beck, M.D.
Fred Berthold, Jr., Ph.D.
Harry B. Bissell, Jr.
Henry N. Blansfield, M.D.
John R. Brandt
Craig J. Cain
Edward B. Crane, M.D.
Edward M. Davin
Morton J. Davis
Douglas A. Donahue
George Ehinger, Jr.
Rex Felton
Maurice E. Frye, Jr.
Richard C. Gilman
Harry L. Hampton, Jr.
Frederick T. Hatch, M.D., Ph.D.
Richard G. Hewlett
Richard H. Hinman
John D. Holmes
Frank M. Hutchins
John G. Jennings
David L. Kendall(Deceased)

Robert B. Kugel, M.D.
Geoffrey G. Maclay
Edward A. McCrum, M.D.
Henry T. Moore, Jr.
Thomas J. Murray
Arthur N. Nichols
Lloyd C. Nintzel
Arthur B. O'Donnell
John C. Osborn
Giulio Pontecorvo, Ph.D.
William C. Portman
Arthur M. Pounds
Theodore Safford, Jr., M.D.
Edward R. Samuels, II
Donald M. Sisson(Deceased)
Samuel L. Spalding
Robert L. Steiner
James G. Torian
Jerome L. Weinstein
John W. L. White(Deceased)
Frank N. Youngman, Jr.
Charles L. Zalk

50-59 Years of Giving

D. Knox Armstrong
Emil L. Bernier
Franklyn P. Bousquet, Jr., M.D.
John T. Bressler, III
Donald W. Campbell
Fletcher Clark, III
James F. Dickson, III, M.D.
James C. Eckels
Crawford L. Elder, Jr.
Raymond J. Fontana
Paul W. Glover, Jr.
Edward H. Harte

Peter Heneage
H. Burton Hicock
Gilbert H. Jones
Thomas H. Lewis, Jr.
Alan W. Lott
David B. Mott
Scott Parrot
William H. Riley
Paul H. Samek
John Simmons, M.D.
Chandler Stein
Rodman Sweeny

40-49 Years of Giving

William H. Ashley
Charles A. Cleveland
Frank W. Edmands, Jr.
James A. Field
Robert G. Heath, Ph.D.

Edwin H. Jenks
Richard J. Miller
Paul J. Muller
Earle B. Street
Edgar E. Thomas, Jr., M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Stuart A. Chalfant
Robert J. Koslowsky

J. Donald McNamara
George W. Miller

20-29 Years of Giving

Woodbury Carter
Sidney W. French
William A. Hardenstine

Blair McClenachan
Carl T. Tourtellot

10-19 Years of Giving

James H. Fannon

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Barbara Broderick
Gertrude Butler
B. Laura Bennett Caravatt
Elizabeth Carstensen
Mrs. Robert E. Farrel
Mrs. Ralph L. Fletcher, Jr.
Norma Goodman
Avonne Hartshorn
Janet Hooker
Ann Kendall
Mrs. Donald S. Kleckner
Ruth Kreindler
Jane Kugelman
Helen Marjorie Murray

Virginia Pacala
Charlotte Peters
Allon Pierce
Mrs. Stanley G. Quackenbush
Shirley H. Robinson
Mrs. Charles A. Rowan, Jr.
Joan C. Schmidt
Mrs. Victor C. Smith, Jr.
Genevieve Stryker
Lucinda Walser
Sibyl D. Waterman
Barbara S. Brown Watts
Sue Ellen Williamson

Anonymous (7)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll