home > thank you >

2010 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2010. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1944
79.30% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Stanley Barr
Alexander L. Bensinger
Burton M. Bickford
John C. Bird
John R. Blackburn, Jr.
Eben G. Blackett(Deceased)
Horace S. Blood, M.D.
Homer G. Bogart
Ralph Bowman
Richard C. Bradley, Ph.D.
Herbert A. Brandt
W. Dale Brougher
Joseph J. Buckley, M.D.
Walter Burke
Harry E. Colwell, III
John A. Corroon
Joseph A. Dammann
William R. Davies(Deceased)
Edward F. Eubanks
John H. Furfey, Jr.
Gilbert R. Gabriel
Clinton C. Gardner
Robert L. Gifford
William B. Hale
James S. Hardigg
Ross H. Higier

William B. Hirons
Robert E. Hirschfield
John S. Jenness
Benjamin F. Jones
David L. Judson
Robert D. McLaughry
Harry R. Morse, M.D.
Philip E. Penberthy
Richard L. Ranger
Ralph A. Rieth, Jr.
Edward W. Roewer
Arnold C. Sanders
David M. Scotford, Ph.D.
Dale R. Sisson
Malcolm B. Smith
Charles V. Spallino
Thomas W. Streeter
James W. Towsen
William C. Trier, M.D.
Joseph R. Vancisin
William Y. Wallace
William C. Welch
Ralph Budd Welsh, Jr.
Richard A. Whiting
Richard V. Wilson, M.D.

50-59 Years of Giving

James H. Averill, M.D.
Ralph A. L. Bogan, Jr.
Theodore T. Brush
Hardwick Caldwell, Jr.
William M. Cary, Jr.
David Ferguson(Deceased)
Carlton P. Frost, IV
Charles X. Larrabee
Brig. General Nikitas C. Manitsas
William H. McElnea, Jr.
Richard F. Meyer

David T. Nutt
Walter S. Price, M.D.
Philip F. Puchner
Gregory L. Rabassa, Ph.D.
Gordon L. Ross
John F. Shearer
William M. Stahl, M.D.
H. William Trease
John T. Weeks
Robert D. Wiley, M.D.(Deceased)

40-49 Years of Giving

Richard J. Allenby
The Honorable Monte G. Basbas
James R. Bodine
J. Whitney Brown, M.D.
Perry P. Craver
Daniel J. Donahue

John E. Grimm, III
John Handwerg, Jr.
Daniel E. Holley
Robert E. Nystrom, M.D.
Eugene I. Zins, M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Richard H. Backus
William R. Epply
Charles M. Farley
John J. Lewis(Deceased)
Fred L. Mills, Jr.

William C. Mussey, M.D.
John P. Riley, Jr.
Montford H. R. Sayce
Albert M. Storrs, Jr., M.D.
Raymond W. Zrike

20-29 Years of Giving

Donald S. Dunbar, Ph.D.
John L. Kimmey, Ph.D.

Allen H. Pickard
Arthur E. Summerfield, Jr.

10-19 Years of Giving

T. Howard Price, Jr.

Ryland E. Robbins

1-9 Years of Giving

Joaquin Aguirre
Rear Admiral Charles E. McDowell, U.S.N., Ret.

Elizabeth Munson(Adopted)

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Barbara H. Andrews
Irving Benoist
Dorothy Brown
Phyllis Banghart Burgess
Mrs. Alfred J. Densmore
Mrs. George Edward Dyke, Jr.
Patricia W. Eckels
Christina Eldridge
Mrs. William A. Fead
Ruth B. Fitzgerald
Merilyn V. Friberg
Jeanne M. Hensler
Alice B. Jones
Miriam Knight

Mrs. Warren S. Leopold
Blanche Marsh
Joan Mortimer, Ph.D.
Betty S. Musser
Marie A. Patterson
Doris Stoltz Rader
Mary Sargent
Fern Virginia Schumacher
Mary Snell
Eleanor B. Stephenson
Carolyn C. Tenney
Phyllis Weeks
Margaret E. White

Anonymous (6)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

About the Honor Roll   |   Previous Fiscal Year Honor Rolls:   2004  •  2005  •  2006  •  2007  •  2008 •  2009 •  2010

View the current Honor Roll