home > thank you >

2009 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2009 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1957
67.8% Participation
50-59 Years of Giving

Wallace E. Ackley
Randolf H. Aires
John D. Austin
Dongkyu Bak
Alfred C. Bancroft, Jr.
John H. Benisch
Henry J. Binder, M.D.
Benjamin C. Bixby
Edward K. Bixby
John R. Bohn
William L. Bradshaw, Jr.
Russell C. Brignano, Ph.D.
Clyde R. Brownstone
Frank A. Bruni
Clark W. Bryant, M.D.
Richard D. Bugbee
Walter H. Burgin, Jr.
Donald M. Burkhardt
Larrie S. Calvert
F. Peter Carothers
Ronald H. Chilcote, Ph.D.
John N. Citron
David W. Cook
Robert E. Copeland
H. David Crombie, M.D.
Aaron M. Daniels
William H. Davidow, Ph.D.
Gordon M. Derzon
Alan L. Dessoff
Peter J. Diemand
John S. Donnelly
William T. Duvall
William H. Edgerton
Eric Y. Eichler
Edward Everett, III
William J. Flood
R. Jackson Forcier, M.D.
James H. Francis
Robert J. French
Ronald C. Fuerstner, M.D.
John J. Greene, II
Clark A. Griffiths
John P. Hall, Jr.
John C. Harrison
Thomas Herlihy, III
Stephen D. Hibbs
Carlton G. Hoagland
Byron C. Huse
Edward M. Jennings
Arthur R. Johnson
George W. Johnston
Michael B. King

Victor P. Kohl, Jr.
H. William Kramer, Jr.
Erich Kunzel, Jr.
John D. Lange
Eric R. Lee
Joel H. Levy
Malcolm I. Lindsay, Jr., M.D.
James H. Lothrop
Robert F. Loverud
G. Robert Macdonald
J. Thomas Macy
Harrington K. Mason
Michael C. Matzkin, D.D.S.
John S. McGibbon
Robert C. McGuire
Charles S. Mills, Jr.
Joel S. Mitchell, Jr.
Alvin H. Morrison, Ph.D.
William H. Muldoon, III
James E. Nevitt
Robert W. O'Neill
David E. Orr
Victor C. Otley, Jr.
Richard F. Perkins
Arthur N. Pierce
Peter L. Powers
John T. A. Price
Ron Read
A. Gordon Rippey
James A. Rollins
Barry S. Rotman
Charles A. Schneider, Jr.
Rabbi Robert D. Schreibman
Dan Searby
Charles H. Sellman
Peter G. Serenyi, Ph.D.
The Reverend Charles F. Shaver, Jr.
Robert E. Smith
Stuart V. Smith, Jr.
Cary Sokolec
Richard R. Stacey, M.D.
Stanley N. Stark, M.D.
Josiah Stevenson, IV
Eugene P. Stichman
Richard W. Sunderland
O'Niel L. Sween, Jr.
David C. Thompson
Paul N. Tschetter, M.D.
John R. Turnbull, Jr.
James J. Ventura
Lloyd L. Weinreb
Christopher S. Wren

40-49 Years of Giving

Howard S. Abrams
Robert F. Adelizzi
Philip A. Anderson
Robert N. Andrews
Robert Baehr
Duncan Barnes
Samuel B. Bartlett
Melvin L. Battles, III
John W. Blades
William T. Breer
Douglas C. Brew
Frederick G. Brown, M.D.
H. Grenelle Bunker
Richard N. Burch
Robert L. Caldwell, M.D.
Robert W. Campbell
Richard B. Canton
Garvey E. Clarke
William J. Coe, Ph.D.
Joseph F. Conley
John W. Cramer, Jr.
Robert K. Creasy, M.D.
Henry Crommelin, Jr., M.D.
Wilfred J. Daily, M.D.
James B. Dawson
Anthony H. Dingman
Rodney F. Du Bois
Herbert S. Ellis
Stuart M. Ensinger, Jr.
Carl F. Frandsen
Ron Fraser
Richard A. Gilman, Ph.D.
Robert P. Giordano
Albert S. Gladstone
Daniel B. Goggin
Robert A. Goodman
Judson J. Gostin
Richard C. Handy
Bryant M. Hanley, Jr.
Thomas W. Hayden
Thomas N. Hazen
Rodney J. Hinkle
Lee T. Hirschey
John E. Hobbie
Robert W. Holland
Richard W. Hume
Bruce A. Jump
Wayne W. Kakela(Deceased)
David B. Keith
Gary A. Kepler
Charles W. King, Jr.
Byron S. Krantz, Esq.
John H. LaMonte
Edward Lanouette
James C. Lawrence, III
Richard A. Levene
John S. Levy
George H. Lewis
Philip E. Lippincott
Richard H. Longabaugh, Ed.D.
Lawrence A. Lubow, M.D.

Joseph A. Malley
Xavier March
Robert T. Marchant
Frank J. Mooney, III
G. Arnold Mulder, M.D.
Dirck V. Myers
Edward W. Nelson
N. Peter Nieman
Randell K. Nord
Clifton C. Olds, Ph.D.
John R. Phillips, Ph.D.
Robert E. Prasch
Walter K. Prindle
Robert M. Rex
Timothy B. Robinson
Geoffrey H. Root
Jules F. Rose
Herbert G. Roskind, Jr.
James W. Ryan, M.D., Ph.D.
James R. Samartini
Donald D. Saunders
Richard Schramm, Ph.D.
James I. Scott, Jr., M.D.
The Reverend Doctor Lawrence F. Selig
Alan R. Shapiro
Robert L. Shirley, M.D.
Wendell M. Smith
John B. Spring
Wilbur J. Springer, Jr., M.D.
John A. Stempel
Alanson P. Stevens, III
John D. Strong, Jr.
Bruce M. Taylor, Ph.D.
James Z. Taylor, M.D.
Michael A. Tompkins
A. Robert Towbin
The Reverend Warner R. Traynham
James R. Treadwell, Jr.
Jay D. Trepp
T. Laurence Trueman
W. Scott Tuttle
Richard L. van Riper
Allan J. Vendeland
Peter E. Vitella
Robert M. Vogel, M.D.
Robert T. Vostal
Edward D. Waldron, IV
Peter J. Wardle
Thomas L. Watt, M.D.
Donald K. Weilburg, D.M.D.
C. Richard Welsh
Charles H. White, II
Daniel B. White, M.D.
James E. White, Ph.D.
W. Robert Wilson
Charles D. Winslow
Jan J. Wlodarkiewicz
Daniel R. Woodhead
Robert S. Woolman
Kwan Ha Yim, Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Ricardo J. Alfaro, II
Bruce H. Bernstein, Ph.D.
Edward C. Bessey
Arthur K. Birnie
George H. Bixby, III
Adam T. Block
Addison M. Bowman
Michael Brown
Malcolm D. Clarke, Jr.
George R. Cox, M.D.
Robert S. Crumrine, M.D.
Bradley L. Curtis
John W. Cusick
James R. Donnelley
Richard L. Duncan
Harvey I. Epstein
Edward T. Evans, Jr.
William J. Gershell, M.D.
Gary J. Gilson
Arthur A. Greenfield
John F. Hagearty
Gordon C. Hally
Herbert W. Hansen
John O. Harper
Corrin J. Hodgson, M.D.
Francis P. Howland
David A. Jenkins

Stephen P. Katz
Robert E. King
Kenneth J. Levin, M.D.
David N. Lewis
Leon I. Mann, M.D.
Robert J. Margolin
Keith E. Marks
Scott A. McKown
Peter L. Meleney
Richard D. Morrison, M.D.
Richard B. Osgood
Robert L. Peyton
Rom W. Powell
J. Michael Sherb
Frank B. Sherman, Jr.
Sidney G. Starobin, M.D.
Robert K. Staz
Charles E. Stevens
John W. Stouffer, II, U.S.N., Ret.
Barrant H. Sweet
James C. Tankersley, M.D.
John G. Tansey
Seth Towse, Esq.
Andrew E. Turner, Jr.
George E. Urban, Jr., M.D.
Robert B. Young

20-29 Years of Giving

Lee J. Beattie
Eugene L. Booth
Kenneth P. Brasted, II
Preston L. Davis
James O. Freedman(Deceased)(Adopted)
William F. Gallagher, Jr., M.D.
Leonard B. Gow
Robert T. Grey, Jr.
Ronald F. Judson
B. Brand Konheim

Michael L. Lasser
The Reverend Thomas T. Patterson
Calvin G. Perry, O.D., F.A.A.O.
Peter M. Pullen
George Reichhelm
Jonas A. Shulman, M.D.
The Honorable Laurence H. Silberman
David M. Tyree, Jr.
Jerome M. Weiss, M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

Lawrence W. Guild, II

Lester K. Little, Ph.D.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Virginia Canfield
Kathleen Gennerich
Ruth Heston

Patricia Pascoe, Ph.D.
Joan Weber

Anonymous (16)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

View the current Honor Roll