home > thank you >

2009 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2009 through the Dartmouth College Fund. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1949
63.1% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

William A. Ballard
Elliot M. Baritz
Thomas A. Barr
Joel I. Berson
Edward L. Clogston
Richard G. Commons, D.D.S.
Bruce B. Crawford
John N. Dahle, Esq.
William R. Davis
George F. Day, Ph.D.
Henry L. Gutman
Vail K. Haak, Jr.
Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret.

J. Michael McGean
Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S.
James W. Mytton
Gilbert M. Nelson
Raymond J. Rasenberger
Robert C. Rooke
Jay Rosenfield
Abraham Shalo
John P. Stearns
Robert C. Winship
Paul Woodberry
James G. Zafris, Jr.

50-59 Years of Giving

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D.
Robert E. Alden
Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S.
William H. H. Chapman, II
A. Clarke Church
Donald E. Cummings(Adopted)
Loomis G. Dana
James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D.
Marvin B. Durning
Richard O. Elliott, M.D.
Matthew C. Fenton, III
John Gately
Colonel Peter M. Gish
Robert H. Goetz
Slade Gorton
Carl V. Granger, M.D.
Edward H. Grant
John C. Griffith
George R. Harlow, III
Louis A. Harris
Robert F. Hartkemeier
George H. Hartmann
John A. Hartwig, M.D.
Edmond A. Heller, Jr.
Richard G. Higley
Robert D. Hill
Richard M. Hoar
Richard M. Hook
Daniel D. Jackson
Robert W. Jackson
Dale G. Jacobson

Sidney W. Johnston, II
Stafford W. Keegin, II
Arnold A. Kramer
Edward H. Leede
N. Philip Lord(Deceased)
Bishop Edward H. MacBurney
Albert M. Mackey, Jr.
W. Dean Merrill
Robert B. Muenzberg
Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D.
Robert H. Nutt
George W. Piper
Alfred T. Quirk
Bertram Rodman
Laurence F. Schaefer
John M. Simpson, Jr.
Alan G. Smith, M.D.
Frederick Smith, Jr.
George A. Soufleris, M.D.
Burgess P. Standley
Thomas J. Swartz, Jr.
Gordon A. Thomas
Douglas Thomson
Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S.
Thomas H. Towler
Raymond F. Truncellito
Charles J. Urstadt
James W. Valliant
Wayne G. Whittemore
Henry H. Williams, Jr.
Dean S. Worth, Ph.D.

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert Baum
Robert J. Bellemare
Bruce Benner
Richard S. Carr, Jr.
John B. Daukas
Donald F. Farnsworth
Richard J. Hyman
C. Theodore Krug
Jordan E. Kurland

Ralph P. Melville
Richard N. Moersch, M.D.
Claude V. Offray, Jr.
Frederick J. Ostrowski
James J. Ruch, Jr.
Lee B. VanVoorhis
John S. Waugh, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Russell D. Hemenway
Michael Marchese, Jr.
Richard W. Moulton
Louis J. Mulkern
Warren K. Ornstein
F. Stuart Sayre

Curtis Lee Smith, Jr.
Eugene J. Smith
Samuel W. Smith
David H. Ward
Richard A. Wolff, II

20-29 Years of Giving

Robert A. Barnaby
James W. Smith, D.O.

Winslow R. Taylor

10-19 Years of Giving

Russell Wolfertz, Sr.

1-9 Years of Giving

George M. Otto

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Esther Balatow
Sarah R. Boardman
Cynthia Faye Crisp
Alison E. Farrar
Mrs. William T. Harper, Jr.
Georgina Williamson Hicks
Mrs. Charles M. Holtzman

Terry Hamilton Jones
Barbara F. Marshall
Alma Scully
Phyllis M. Swift
Norma Treat
Elizabeth Wallace
Cynthia Wilson

Anonymous (11)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

 

View the current Honor Roll