home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Friends

Marc C. Abrahms
Michael S. Akins
Patricia A. Akins
Katharine E. Angstadt
John H. Armstrong, III
Paul J. Auffermann
Craig D. Ball
Ellen Adams Bassett, M.D.
Jameson A. Baxter
Scot W. Bergren
Beverly S. Bernson
Robert S. Bernson
Remo V. Biagioni, D.M.D.
Richard W. Billings
Cathy Bissell
Mark J. Bissell
Carlene Blunt
Brenda Borovoy
Nancy Batchelder Bridge
David L. Carman
Deborah B. Carman
Harriet W. Cavalli
Gregg Cerveny
Katherine W. Chang
Wenhua Chang
Emanuel Ciner
Rebecca Greenleaf Clapp
Frederick A. Coombs
Katherine A. Coombs
Kevin A. Cotter
Patrica Cuthbertson
Betty T. Dacruz
Victor P. Dacruz
Robert Davis
Susan R. Del Rosario
Simone-Claire Delevett
Susan Diamante
Jean Donovan
Harry Dow
Laura Dow
Elizabeth E. Eaton
Lloyd Eaton
Carolmae Encherman
Steven S. Fischman
Alice Witterschein Flitter
Eiichi Fukushima
Jane J. Furfey
Margaret F. Gamble
Anita C. Gaudette
Richard E. Gaudette
Joella Gencher
David Givner
Meryl Givner
Thomas R. Goldsmith, M.D.
Grant Hale
Gail Grunditz Haney
Susan Hanifin
Robert D. Hardie, Ph.D.
Melissa M. Harrison
Brian Hastings
Clinton V. Hepner
Alexandra Herbert
Daniel S. Herbert
Alexander B. Hernandez-Siegel
Mrs. William B. Heroy, Jr.
Karen M. Hill
Ruth Hoeffner
Daniel E. Holder
Virginia Holder
Jane E. Hotchkiss
Winchester F. Hotchkiss
Kimberly C. Hoyt
Allan P. Hui
Barbara A. Ingalls
Norman A. Ingalls
Jonathan T. Isham
Libby Isham
Fran Jacobs
David Jang
Sandra Jang
Roderick Jordan
James B. Joyce
Ann Root Keith
Julia Kelly
Elio Klaric
Nevia Klaric
David M. Kozloff
Jeraldine Dorris Kozloff
Jake Kriney
Margaret Kriney
Jacqueline B. Kronenberg
Daniel C. Lam
Linda Langsdorf
Thomas K. Langsdorf
Stefan E. F. Laux
Sue Lawler
John H. Lawrence
Kevin Lawrence
Mary D. Lawrence

Melanie A. Lawrence, M.D.
Keith D. Lewandoski
Drewry E. Logan
Kathryn J. Lucchesi, Ph.D.
Alina M. Luccio
James A. Luccio, O.D.S.
Donna Lutton
Suzanne Magee
Jean B. Marquardt
Mary McCleskey
Anne C. McClure
Archibald McClure
Virginia B. McCoy
Marifrances McGinn
V. Paul McGinn
Edwin C. Mead
Thomas Mentele
Kenneth E. Mifflin
Marsha S. Mifflin
Andrea J. Miller
Lissa T. Mohler
Steven J. Morris
Vicki S. Morris
Louise R. Morrow-Sexton
Jane M. Muller
Phillip Neuman
Clare D. Neumann, M.D.
Thomas G. Neumann, M.D.
Katherine M. Nolan
James C. O'Brien
Jane L. Olstad
Jon C. Olstad
Andrew Parks
Elin Parks
Janet Parks
Mandar Pendse
James D. Petryk
Rebecca L. Petryk
Edward S. Polashenski, D.O.
Jessica B. Polashenski
Lisa M. Pratt
Almisha L. Readdy
Lucille C. Record
Susan G. Rogers
Florence W. Roisman
J. William Romero, Jr.
Gretchen A. Rubenstein
Lewis C. Rubenstein
Burt Sage
Fredda K. Sage
Phyllis Sage
Robert Sage
Benjamin S. Sanderson
Elizabeth Sanderson
Donald Schaeffer
Jonathan J. Seagle
Darla Seamons
William D. Searles
Susan S. Shaw
Nancy K. Shepard
Thomas R. Shepard
Mrs. Robert L. Sivon
Kenneth W. Smith, M.D.
David P. Southwell
Joshua D. Sparling, M.D.
Mary Ann Sternberg
Diane F. Steward
Amy T. Stockman
Annabel Strife
Peter H. Strife, II, D.D.S.
Leslie S. Swanson
Jean T. Tefft
Jane R. Toll
Gabe Toth
Donald H. Tranin
Laura Tranin
Daniel Treuter
Gerasimos Vagelatos
Randi S. Vagelatos
Barbara I. Vilaseca
Roy Wagman
Cheryl Lynn Walters
James K. Walters
Audrey S. Weathers
Wade B. C. Weathers
Nina F. Weinberg, Ph.D.
Steven A. Weinberg
Gina Welch
Donna S. Weldon
Robert L. Weldon
Edith Wiener
Martin Wiener
Virginia Wing
Douglas Woodward
Patricia F. Wozniak
Richard C. Wozniak
Robin Wray
Lee P. Young

Anonymous (7)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll