home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1981
39.90% Participation
20-29 Years of Giving

Mark A. Akey
Jane Alexander
Kathleen Clapham Aller
Brian L. Alpert, P.C.
Steven P. Anderson
Susan Hopkins Axelson
Todd Bachelder
William G. Barker, III
Nancy F. Baskin
Charles W. Battey, III
Merrill J. Baumann, Jr.
Holly Burks Becker
Paul A. Becker
Jeffrey S. Beil, M.D.
Thomas H. Bell
The Reverend Richard S. Bellows
Steven P. Benenson
Amy M. Beringer
Patricia E. Berry
Grace M. Bird
Kalita Beck Blessing
W. Thomas Booher
David M. Boss
Kathleen M. Bourque
Patrice M. Bradbury
Terrence R. Brady
Andrew M. Bramante
Warren D. Bromberg, M.D.
Frank A. Broner, M.D.
Douglas M. Buchanan
R. William Burgess, Jr.
Paul G. Butler, Jr.
Robert W. Butler, Jr.
Karen McKeel Calby
Annabelle Brainard Canning
Peter C. Caron
Kevin D. Carpenter
Lee H. Carson
John R. Casaudoumecq
Deborah Smith Caswell
Richard W. Cavanaugh
Joseph M. Cerulli, Jr.
Monie E. Chaffee
Janet Fries Chinitz
Marcia McCrea Clinton
Jonathan S. Cohen, M.D.
Gary R. Collin, M.D.
Peter J. Corren
David W. Crane
Gardner F. Davis
Mark C. Davis
Robert M. Dewey, III
Alexander M. Dmyterko
Danielle A. Dyer
David B. Edelson
Jill Martin Eichner
Daniel S. Evans
Cynthia R. Ewing
Kenneth A. Fagan
Martha E. Field
F. Patricia Fisher
Nancy Forger
Susan Adler Funk
Eugene B. Gabianelli, M.D.
Lynne Hamel Gaudet
Robert J. Gaudet
John A. Gehret
Pamela Donovan Gehret
Thomas W. Geiger
Jane S. Giffin
Phillip C. Gildan
William D. Goddard, Esq.
Mark T. Greenquist
Alan P. Greenstein
Hallidie Grant Haid
Catherine A. Haley Rost
Keith H. Hammonds
Elizabeth M. Harris
W. Douglas Harrison, M.D.
Geoffrey M. Hatheway
Mary Lou Clark Hathorn
J. Jeffers Healy
Joan Danziger Hechtman
Pamela M. Hedstrom
Cameron W. Hering
Susan L. Hess, M.D.
Mark Heuberger
Edward K. Hibben
Raymond D. Hiley
William M. Hill
Robert T. Hoffman
Jay E. Hole
Kenneth F. Holmes
Steven A. Horwitz
Amanda Pierson Hoy
James A. Huttenhower
Lucile S. Irwin
Timothy S. Itin
Charles N. Jacobs, M.D.
Keith R. Jacques
James A. Jankowski
R. Mark Jeffrey
Jeffrey A. Johnson, M.D.
Matthew R. Joyner
David M. Kahler, M.D.
Margaret Robison Kantlehner
William S. Kany
Katherine Rackow Kiernan

Thomas C. Kilcoyne
Rachel Kenzie King
Julie A. Koeninger
Michael A. Komara
Gregory M. Korjeff
Steven L. Kroll
Gordon S. Landis
Richard G. Lathrop, Jr., Ph.D.
Stuart M. Levenson
Andrew E. Lewin, Esq.
Kevin H. Lewis
Beth Shapiro Lewyckyj
Herbert L. Livingstone
Mark L. Lotito
Stuart E. Lucas
Kevin A. Lynch
Daniel V. Malloy, III
Patrick C. Malloy, M.D.
Edward S. Mandel
J. Toolin McAuliffe
John F. McDonald, III
Donald B. McNaughton
Jeffrey A. Meer
Christopher P. Melocik
Frank L. Merrill
Pam Fiertz Meyers
Michael M. Moran
M. Howard Morse, Esq.
Kenneth A. Mundt
Susan J. Murr
Christopher J. Niehaus
Susan G. Nutt
Abner Oakes, IV
Kenneth A. Oakes
Robert D. Oldfield, III
Jonathan F. Panek
Nadine L. Pearce
Elizabeth Wang Perlow
Timothy C. Phillips
Steve Pignatiello
David Plough
Lon F. Povich
Christine A. Power
Nancy K. Rader
Annette Gordon Reed
J. Tobias Reiley
Sally Ankeny Reiley
Timothy M. Renick
Stephen B. Reynolds
Thomas C. Reynolds, M.D., Ph.D.
Alan S. Ritterband
George K. Roderick, Ph.D.
Emily N. Roisman
Donald L. Rosenthal
Dennis M. Ryan, Esq.
Stephen G. Ryan
John M. Sconzo, M.D.
Michael A. Shapiro, M.D.
Nancy Bonar Sharpless
Rebecca Nyren Shepherdson
G. William Sherman, III
Jody Shuman
Richard T. Silverman, M.D.
Michael D. Simon
James D. Slavin
Nathan W. Smith
Robert J. Smith, M.D.
Stephen R. Smith, M.D.
Laura Ackerman Smoller
Catherine Costello Snook
John G. Spadaro, Jr.
Robert M. Spears
Susan Weiss Spencer
Judith L. Stagg
Ingrid L. Stallsmith
Jeffrey C. Steen
Bradford S. Stone
Anne Putney Swire
Bruce A. Swomley
Jeffrey H. Tepper
Brooks S. Thayer
Molly Sundberg Van Metre
Nancy Smith Vincent
Jeffrey B. Wagenbach
Thomas S. Waldo
Thomas D. Waterman
Robert S. Webb
Claudia Sweeney Weed
Gary B. Weiner, M.D.
James T. Wells
Debbie L. Wesselmann-Lopresti
Brent W. West
John E. Westerfield
Thomas A. Whittington
Lloyd Widom
Debra L. Williamson
Kirk R. Wilson
Seth M. Woodberry
Mary K. Worden, Ph.D.
Peter S. Wright
Stephen W. Wright
William A. Wright
Paul L. Yelder
Judy Yun
Steven Zales
Mark R. Zehner
Jeffrey M. Zimmerman

10-19 Years of Giving

Richard L. Alcorn, Jr.
Christopher C. Badger
Eric S. Beatty
Tracy Bennett
Deborah Bennett-Braxton
R. G. Bettencourt, Jr.
Heather J. Blair
Cynthia Stephens Bloch
Roger B. Bloch
William A. Bogley
Montgomery C. Brower, M.D.
Jean T. Brown
Edith Campbell Bryan
T. Scott Bucey
Julian P. Bull
Bruce C. Catania
Ford D. Cavallari, Jr.
Martin S. Cetron, M.D.
Marc Chabot
Ian H. Christoph, M.D.
Andrew M. Churchill
Gregory Clow
Thomas N. Conner, M.D.
Lisa A. Conte
Richard W. Crowley
John T. Curtis
Deirdre M. Daly
C. Barnes Darwin, II
John R. Davis
Dawn Decker
Samuel C. Dixon
Kim Dunn
Paul A. Dunn
Holly K. Dustin
Gregory T. Federspiel
Mark D. Frawley
Cynthia Terzakis Gakos, Esq.
Susan Bronstein Gonzales
Neil P. Guion
Stephen P. Gulick
John O. Haroldson
Edward J. Haye
Jonathan D. Herron
Susan McLaughlin Jangro
Richard E. Kehl
Bruce J. Keyser, M.D.
Thomas C. Kiernan
Dong O. Kim, M.D.
Paul E. Kinson
Ann Jacobus Kordahl
Loren Weeks Langan
Jens E. Larson
Christopher R. Lee
Keith L. Lindsay
William R. Lindsay, Esq.
Alison Hibbert Lintner
Peter S. Little
Christopher S. Lynnes

Stuart A. Malcolm
Eileen C. Marasco, M.S., O.T.R.
Matthew A. McCann
Mark J. McCarthy
Pamela M. McDonald
Anne Hallager McGonagle
Thomas G. McGonagle
Kevin P. McLaughlin, M.D.
John M. Mott
Alain G. Moureaux
Peter G. Mulvihill
Bishop Mumford
Samuel H. Norton
Nancy Green Oey
Peter S. Oudheusden
Francis Owusu
Michael E. Peterson, M.D.
James G. Plunkett, III
Tyrone E. Po
Vince A. Pollard
Naomi R. Pollock
Stephen R. Quatrano
Hugo D. Ribot, Jr., M.D.
Calvin Richardson
E. Montgomery Robinson, Jr.
Reynaldo V. Roque
Barbara Barker Schulze
Douglas T. Schwarz
Matthew P. Shannon
John S. Simonson
The Honorable Gregory W. Slayton
Allen L. Smith, M.D., M.S.
Ann Smolowe
Thomas G. Spencer
Edward V. Spurgeon, Jr.
Richard B. Spurgin
Hannah M. Stevens
Alan R. Stockman
Scott M. Stuart
Susan Lasko Sulisz
Steven M. Sullivan
Susan C. Tabler
Robert L. Thomas
Christopher H. Toll, Esq.
Dean G. Tourigny, D.D.S.
John H. Vansant, Jr.
Scott A. von Eschen
David G. Wagner, M.D.
Patricia Walsh, M.D.
Sharon P. Washington
Martin J. Weinstein
Veronica C. Wessels
Lydia J. West
Alec T. Winters
Frances P. Wood
Allison Sirkin Woolston, D.V.M
Daniel M. Wyner
W. Tyler Zabriskie

1-9 Years of Giving

Donald J. Berryann
Blake B. Billings
Peter Z. Bogin
Mark E. Brown
Marshall W. Brown, III
Lisa F. Burditt
Christopher D. Cannon
Victor J. Donnay
Paul S. Duder
Lawrence R. Dunn
Doron F. Ezickson
Laurent G. Glance, M.D.
John W. Haas, III, Ph.D.
Christopher P. Halloran
A. Elizabeth Hanes-Perry
Jonathan L. Held, M.D.
Carl E. Henderson
Robert E. Hormann
David M. Howell

Nancy Hutner-Mueller, Ph.D.
Philip A. Jacobs
Patrick E. King
Lydia Herman Lazar, Esq.
Bruce H. Leighty
Winnifred E. Levy
John R. Madden
Carmen R. Mitchell-Miles
Audrey R. Morris
Stephen G. Mueller, M.D.
Kenneth W. Riley, Jr.
Douglas L. Robertson
Mark D. Rosenblum
Daniel P. Ruddell
Danielle I. Schanz
Anthony O. Shaw
Theodore A. Steinway
J. Lindsey Tweed, M.D.
Tariquz Zaman

Anonymous (17)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll