home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1969
43.80% Participation
40-49 Years of Giving

Robert B. Sturges, Esq.

30-39 Years of Giving

David MacLean Abbott, Jr.
Dale A. Achenbach
Richard L. Alderson
Henry V. Allen
J. William Allen, Jr.
Bruce S. Alpert, M.D.
Mark J. Alvarez
George E. Anastasia
Richard F. Babcock, Jr.
Gary B. Bartholomaus
Stephen W. Bates
Frederic S. Becker
Benjamin G. Benner, M.D.
William M. Berenson, Ph.D.
Jacob Bergmann
Jeffrey C. Bloomberg
David P. Boyle
Arthur A. Bright, III
Jeffery B. Brown
Jeffrey S. Burnett
Anthony F. Campagna, Ph.D.
Charles W. Campbell, Jr.
Robert A. Cann
Dale C. Christensen, Jr., Esq.
Daniel R. Cooperman, M.D.
Steven C. Cowgill, M.D.
John G. Crane
Gregory D. Curtis
Edward N. Damon
Gary T. Day
Thomas W. Day, M.D.
Allen T. Denison
Gregory M. Dobbs, Ph.D.
Lawrence J. Donovan, Jr.
John F. Duke
Lawrence S. Ebner
Donald B. Elitzer
Norman S. Ellman
Bruce B. English
James G. Ennis
Henry W. Fields, Jr., D.D.S.
Bruce S. Gale
Robert B. Garman
Thomas R. Gilmore, Jr.
Robert M. Gippin
Richard D. Glovsky
Russell T. Granik
James R. Grant, III
Judson Graves
William H. Greenwood, III, Ph.D.
Thomas H. Greist, M.D.
Timothy W. Greist, M.D.
Michael L. Groden, Ph.D.
Robert A. Gunst
Clinton P. Harris
John F. Hawkins
James R. Heath
Roy A. Hitchings, Jr.
Charles P. Hodgson
C. Barry Hoffmaster, Ph.D.
F. Thomas Hopkins, III
Emerson L. Horner, III
Steven D. Horwitz, M.D.
David R. Hoth
Robert F. Houser, Esq.
Allan T. Howe
William W. Howell
Norman A. Jacobs
Richard A. Jenson, Ph.D.
Michael M. Kearney, M.D.
Jeffrey S. Kelley
Thomas M. Kenney
Douglas M. Kerr
E. Tupper Kinder, Jr.
William J. Kneisel
Jeffrey B. Kopet
Robert E. Lang, Jr.
Edwin F. Leach, II
John W. Leavitt

William L. Lee
Robert M. Lefkowits
Robert D. Lievens
Donald A. Lofty
Frederick S. Lounsbury, Jr.
Geoffrey G. Maclay, Jr.
James G. Magyar, Ph.D.
Benjamin T. Marchello, M.D.
Geoffrey P. Mather
John H. Mathias, Jr., Esq.
Matthew M. McCarthy
P. Andrews McLane
Andrew L. Meyers
Paul O. Mitchell
Albert F. Moncure, Jr., Esq.
Donald C. Morton
Richard Edward Moses, Jr.
Kenneth Taylor Murray
John O. Myers
Alan D. Neubert
Gary S. Niess, M.D.
Lyle F. Nyberg
Charles Warner Oakley
Frederick A. Oldenburg, Jr., M.D.
Richard A. Oliver
Chester I. Palmer, Jr.
Thomas M. Parks
Kenneth Paul
Nick P. Perencevich, M.D.
John R. Person, M.D.
Charles C. Pineo, III
Eugene A. Pinover
David L. Prentice
Henry F. Retailliau, M.D.
R. Hampton Rich, M.D.
Lowell L. Richards, III
Michael J. Rieder, M.D.
Allan W. Rogers
Daniel Romer
James J. Ross
David S. Rouse
David L. Rutlen, M.D.
A. D. Saul, III
Peter F. Schenck
Mark C. Schleicher
Arthur P. Schneider, Jr.
Davis H. Selander
William L. Selden
C. Troy Shaver, Jr.
Horace B. Shaw, III
Robert D. Shellard
Ronald M. Silverman, M.D.
Michael S. Simon
Warren L. Simpson, Jr.
Paul T. Sindelar
Walter S. Sizer, Ph.D.
Douglas V. Skinner, M.D.
Rodney G. Smith
Tower C. Snow, Jr.
Thomas P. Solheim
Arthur P. Soter
John P. Spooner
William K. Stableford, Ph.D.
James V. Staros, Ph.D.
David E. Strife
James E. Sutton
Donald C. Syracuse, M.D.
James G. Tifft, M.D.
Paul K. Tuhus
Richard W. Walden
Michael E. Ward
Roger E. Waterman
Douglas W. Webber, M.D.
Kendrick R. Wilson, III
Peter B. Wilson, Ph.D.
James B. Wolcott, M.D.
Allan W. Wolkoff, M.D.
Philip P. Youngholm

20-29 Years of Giving

R. David Agan
Charles B. Anderson, M.D.
Mark Anderson
Robert N. Anthony, Jr., M.D.
James Baller
Steven A. Barrett, M.D.
Peter A. Beekman
Donald R. Bigda
Henry Borkowski, Jr., M.D.
John G. Burton
Philip W. Bush
Adalton C. Caram
J. Lawrence Carter, Ph.D.
Madison S. Clagett
George A. Cooke, Jr.
James Coplan, M.D.
David C. Cross
R. Ford Dallmeyer
Maxwell S. Davis, Jr.
Charles E. Eiriksson, Jr., M.D.
Stephen J. Entin
Richard H. Feins, M.D.
C. A. Fitz-Gerald, III
Warren P. Gammill
James W. Gardner, Jr.
Dimitri Gerakaris
David R. Gilliatt, Esq.
Barry E. Griffith
William J. Henderson, Ph.D.
Richard C. Hinman, Ph.D.
Kenneth L. Hodge
Christopher K. Hu
Thomas C. Hunt
William G. Jaspersohn
Robert A. Jonas, Ed.D.
Robert A. Kaster

Mirle A. Kellett, Jr., M.D.
David S. Kemp
Guyon H. Knight, III
Ronald L. Lehr
Jonathan I. Mark
F. Lane McBurney
W. Scott McGinness, Jr.
Douglas C. McKenna, Esq.
Richard N. Meckstroth
Peter W. Meigs
John S. Mills
Richard G. Moon
Charles L. Morey
James M. Mullins, III, M.D.
Martin D. Murphy
Glenn K. Neuhs
Nicholas W. H. North
Daniel S. Papp, Ph.D.
Donald C. Pogue
Michael L. Powell
George A. Ross, Jr.
John T. Russell
Peter L. Schaeffer
Harry D. Shea
John V. Singler, Ph.D.
Michael N. Skaredoff, M.D.
T. Dwight Sloan, III
J. Randolph Stonesifer, Ph.D.
Lee J. Strauss
Thomas W. Stuver
Edward Symes, III
David S. Wakelin
Frank B. Wille
Mark M. Willen
Ralph R. Woodman, Jr.

10-19 Years of Giving

James K. Bieging, M.D.
David L. Butler
Michael J. Carr, Ph.D.
Samuel N. Crawford
Donald L. DeVries, Jr.
James J. Donohue, Esq.
Clark D. Doran, Jr.
John W. French, A.I.A.
Michael A. Gehl
J. Christopher A. Gore
Barry M. Gray, M.D.
Charles R. Horner
Richard C. House
Peter A. Jaffe-Notier
Dudley R. Kay
William H. Kinschner
Daniel B. Klein, M.D.
David C. Maier
Peter C. Martens

Douglas E. Mattox, M.D.
John E. McKay
Carl R. Moulton
Richard W. Olmsted, Jr.
Thomas L. Parker
William W. Phillips
Peter B. Robinson
James E. Ruddock
Raphael Saginur, M.D.
Richard B. Saltman
W. James Scott, Jr., Esq.
William P. Shade, III
Steven L. Stansbury
George B. Stauffer, Ph.D.
The Reverend Timothy J. Stein
Thomas H. Stickney
Ronald N. Talley
Robert W. Wagner
Susan DeBevoise Wright(Adopted)

1-9 Years of Giving

Richard A. Anschuetz, M.D.
Daniel S. Bushnell
Donald A. Cole
James R. Gainfort, Jr.
C. Alvin Galpern
John S. Gilbert

William R. Huth
John R. Jay
James B. Kenney, III
Edgar B. Rhodes
Barbara Washburn Rockwell(Adopted)
A. John Skirius, Ph.D.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Marguerite Ferrara Keady

Mrs. Richard H. Osberg

Anonymous (16)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll