home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1949
67.90% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

William A. Ballard
J. Michael McGean

Abraham Shalo
John P. Stearns

50-59 Years of Giving

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D.
Robert E. Alden
Joseph W. Baker
John W. Balatow(Deceased)
Raymond J. Bankert, Jr.
Elliot M. Baritz
Thomas A. Barr
Joel I. Berson
Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S.
Ralph W. Burgard(Deceased)
William H. H. Chapman, II
A. Clarke Church
Edward L. Clogston
Richard G. Commons, D.D.S.
Bruce B. Crawford
Donald E. Cummings(Adopted)
John N. Dahle, Esq.
Loomis G. Dana
William R. Davis
George F. Day, Ph.D.
Charles K. Dodge
James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D.
Marvin B. Durning
Richard O. Elliott, M.D.
Matthew C. Fenton, III
John Gately
Robert H. Goetz
Herbert F. Gramstorff, Jr.
Carl V. Granger, M.D.
Edward H. Grant
John C. Griffith
Henry L. Gutman
Vail K. Haak, Jr.
George R. Harlow, III
Louis A. Harris
George H. Hartmann
John A. Hartwig, M.D.
Edmond A. Heller, Jr.
Richard G. Higley
Robert D. Hill
Richard M. Hoar
Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret.
Robert W. Jackson
Dale G. Jacobson

Sidney W. Johnston, II
Stafford W. Keegin, II
Arnold A. Kramer
Edward H. Leede
N. Philip Lord
Bishop Edward H. MacBurney
Albert M. Mackey, Jr.
Irl H. Marshall, Jr.(Deceased)
Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S.
W. Dean Merrill
Emmanuel W. Metz
Robert B. Muenzberg
James W. Mytton
Gilbert M. Nelson
Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D.
Robert H. Nutt
Douglas B. Parsons
George W. Piper
Alfred T. Quirk
Raymond J. Rasenberger
Bertram Rodman
Robert C. Rooke
Jay Rosenfield
Laurence F. Schaefer
John M. Simpson, Jr.
Alan G. Smith, M.D.
Frederick Smith, Jr.
George A. Soufleris, M.D.
Burgess P. Standley
Thomas J. Swartz, Jr.
Gordon A. Thomas
Douglas Thomson
Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S.
Thomas H. Towler
Raymond F. Truncellito
Harry F. Ungar
James W. Valliant
Wayne G. Whittemore
Henry H. Williams, Jr.
Robert C. Winship
Paul Woodberry
Dean S. Worth, Ph.D.
James G. Zafris, Jr.

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert Baum
Robert W. Belfit, Jr.
Robert J. Bellemare
Bruce Benner
Richard S. Carr, Jr.
John B. Daukas
Donald F. Farnsworth
Richard J. Hyman
Daniel D. Jackson
C. Theodore Krug

Jordan E. Kurland
Frederick J. Ostrowski
C. Reed Parker
Harry Randall, Jr.
James J. Ruch, Jr.
Charles H. Russell, Ph.D.
Lee B. VanVoorhis
John S. Waugh, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Gilbert M. Campbell, III
Edward R. Graham
John W. Harder
Russell D. Hemenway
Michael Marchese, Jr.
Ralph P. Melville
Richard W. Moulton
Louis J. Mulkern

Claude V. Offray, Jr.
Warren K. Ornstein
F. Stuart Sayre
Curtis Lee Smith, Jr.
Eugene J. Smith
Alfred B. Sullivan, Ph.D.
David H. Ward
Richard A. Wolff, II

20-29 Years of Giving

Robert A. Barnaby
Richard H. O'Riley

James W. Smith, D.O.
Winslow R. Taylor

10-19 Years of Giving

John K. Cooley
Richard A. Stanwood

Russell Wolfertz, Sr.

1-9 Years of Giving

Donald R. Pardee

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Jean Blanc
Sarah R. Boardman
Cynthia Faye Crisp
Mrs. William T. Harper, Jr.
Georgina Williamson Hicks
Mrs. Charles M. Holtzman

Terry Hamilton Jones
Jean H. Pierce
Mary L. Riley
Alma Scully
Phyllis M. Swift
Cynthia Wilson

Anonymous (12)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll