home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1947
54.10% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Richard H. Allen, M.D.
Lee E. Bartholomew, M.D.
Karl E. Becker
Allen I. Bildner
Kenneth E. Brown
William E. Buckingham, Jr.
Hugh M. Chapin
George L. Cohn, M.D.
William R. Dahlin
Howard C. Doolittle
Alan R. Epstein
Donald J. Evans
Norman Falkin
Norman S. Fink, Esq.
Norman D. Friedlander
William V. Goode
Lawrence B. Goodman
Wilbert D. Greenlaw

Alan N. Hall
Ary L. Kaufmann
Joseph G. Kurey
William J. Lynn, Jr.
Morton H. Morrison
Donald F. Page, Ph.D.
Gerald F. Phillips, Esq.
W. Lansing Reed
Stephen J. Reinhardt
Philip A. Segal, Jr.
Norman J. Sissman, M.D.
David F. Squire
David G. Stahl, D.M.D.
Donald G. Symer
John B. Trethaway
Charles R. Way
Frank A. Weber
John T. Young

50-59 Years of Giving

Robert C. Allen
George C. Bingham
Henry J. Brezinski
Royal S. Brush
Daniel T. Carroll(Deceased)
Richard J. Conroy, M.D.
John W. Fondahl
Robert S. Foote
Fred C. Frassinelli, Jr.
John E. Fuller
Stanley Geller
Jerome L. Gillis
John T. Gray
Robert S. Green
Sanford A. Gross
William M. Hallager
William B. Harding
W. Hardy Hendren, III, M.D.
Alfred L. Hill
Harold Johnston
Carl B. Kaufmann
Kendrick A. Kelly
Robert B. Kirsch
Carl A. Kuniholm
Harry R. Lanzillo, Jr.
Martin S. Levy
G. Richard Lezius
Joseph W. Lovell, Jr.

Edward Mann
Joseph F. Marsh, Jr.
Richard A. Mayo, M.D.
Andrew C. McCulloch
George H. Moses
Richard P. Nickelsen, Ph.D.
Francis E. O'Brien
Edward J. O'Rourke, Jr.
The Honorable Walter R. Peterson
George R. Phippen
Ralph F. Powers
Blanchard Pratt
Roger W. Reynolds
Robert B. Rowland
George W. Rusch
The Reverend John F. Schaeffer, Jr.
James A. Shanahan, Jr.
Frederic R. Sistare, II
Lawrence J. Steuber
Samuel B. Tassel
Robert S. Teaze
Ralph A. Warburton
Eugene P. Whittier, Jr., M.D.
Thornton B. Wierum
John B. Wilson
John J. Zimmerman
Burton Zuckernik

40-49 Years of Giving

Bruce A. Bryer
Eugene O. DeFelice
Donald W. Delahanty, M.D.
Herman Gadon, Ph.D.
Alan Goldstein
George E. Houze, M.D.
Joseph L. Jordan
Norman H. Kristal
Edwin L. Miller, Jr.

Robert E. Mulligan
Rear Admiral Samuel H. Packer
Roscoe L. Radcliffe, Jr.
William E. Scollard
Arnold Sprung
Robert D. VanReypen
Jackson O. Welsh, Esq.
Richard A. Wetherhead

30-39 Years of Giving

Arthur Agin
Douglas K. Burch
Richard L. Cates
Allen Charlton
Edward S. Davidson
Robert H. T. Dodson
Robert C. Dorion

Donald W. Edwards, M.D.
Richard C. Gerrold
Joseph D. Hayes, Jr.
John G. Rogers
Harold S. Simon
Grant A. Tinker

20-29 Years of Giving

Wallace D. Bradway
Alfred G. Graves
Paul H. Guilderson

Mrs. Townes M. Harris, Jr.(Adopted)
Robert W. Klatt

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Betty Bean
Margaret Booth
Julie Carroll
Gail Clark
Mrs. George B. Gerrish

Mrs. David B. Holmes
Gay Staats Huffman
Kathleen Kevill
Margaret M. Price
Mary Ann E. Ruegg

Anonymous (13)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll