home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1946
63.10% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

De Witt C. Baker, III
Donald W. Barr
Rodney V. Beach
Gene J. Bokor
Harlan B. Brumsted, Ph.D.
Wilbur I. Bull, Jr.(Deceased)
Thomas W. Charles
Robert H. Clifton, M.D.
Milton Cooper, M.D.
William DeStefano
The Reverend Donald B. Fitzsimmons
Samuel C. Florman
D. Wayne Frerichs, M.D.
Matthew E. Gately, III
Robert S. Gerrish(Deceased)
Thomas H. Gillaugh
George W. Hilton, Ph.D.
A. Buol Hinman
John W. Howard
Robert C. Hunt, Jr.
Captain Patrick F. Kennedy
Robert Y. Kimball(Deceased)

Henry W. Kruschwitz, Jr.
J. Vernon Lamb, Jr.
Malcolm McLane(Deceased)
Thomas R. Montgomery, Jr.
W. Bradley Morehouse
W. William Nagle, M.D.
Bruce R. O'Brien
Henry W. Parker
William W. Poole
John W. Potter
Robert E. Pretat, Jr.
Daniel B. Ruggles, III
Harry S. Sarkisian
Walter A. Snickenberger
David J. Stephenson, M.D.
Morton G. Thalhimer, Jr.
James H. von Rohr
David L. Warren, M.D.
Harvey White
Robert H. Winstanley
John L. E. Wolff, M.D.
Richard W. Young

50-59 Years of Giving

Robert A. Barrows
Robert E. Brotman
Martin Brusse
Arthur W. Bullock, Jr.
The Honorable James M. Coleman, Jr.
John H. Copenhaver, Jr., Ph.D.
A. James Crawford
Charles C. Cunningham, M.D.
Joseph P. Donahue, Jr.
John C. Eddy
C. Welles Fendrich, Jr.
Eugene R. Fisher
Richard D. Fitzgerald
Richard H. Flicker
Harold S. Frank
Milton G. Fromson
Daniel B. Fuller
The Honorable Frank J. Guarini, Jr.
Harold C. Gurnee
The Reverend E. John Harle, Jr.
William Hart, Jr.
Richard R. Hartman
Jim Heller
John B. Helsell
Vincent P. Holland
Bertram P. Ibelle, Ph.D.
Donald H. Johnson
Melvin F. Johnson, M.D.
James C. Jones, M.D.
Kimball M. Jones
Paul E. Lacke
Robert A. Levinson

The Reverend George A. Magoon
Harvey N. Mandell, M.D.
Martin Marino, Jr., M.D.
Albert W. Martin(Deceased)
Benjamin F. Moats, Jr.
Robert F. Morison
Robert H. Norris
Richard A. Nylen
Walter S. Nylund
Daniel W. O'Connor, Ph.D.
Arthur P. O'Hara, Jr.
Daniel E. Rothenberg
Robert M. Sandoe
Joseph Schachter, M.D., Ph.D.
William R. Schillhammer, Jr., M.D.
George J. Seifert
Edgar K. Simon, Jr.
Robinson V. Smith
William H. Spoor
Henry F. Stern
Robert W. Stevenson
William W. Striker
Philip T. Struhsacker
Lowell Thomas, Jr.
John A. Ulrich
Eugene M. Vadeboncoeur
Louis J. Van Orden, Jr.
Guy W. Van Syckle, M.D.
Charles C. Vaniman, Jr.(Deceased)
Joseph M. Verdi
Charles H. Whitmore, Jr.
Robert W. Winter

40-49 Years of Giving

Harold J. Barr
Thaddeus G. Bell
Colonel Charles H. Bodley
Harry M. Carr
David B. Chalmers
Paul T. Davis
Ralph E. Dennis, Jr.
Henry F. Durham
Gordon L. French
John L. Greisberger
E. Fletcher Ingals, III
Robert O. Jones
James D. Kennedy, Jr.
John Foran Kennedy
Walter G. Koontz
Douglas B. Leigh, Jr.

Fenton A. Ludtke
Frank A. Lundblad
Mortimer Mishkin
James R. Morse
John J. Murray, Jr., D.M.D., M.S.
Robert H. Nelson
Philip H. Osberg, Ph.D.
Arthur Perell, M.D.
The Reverend George W. Razee
J. Howard Schneider, Jr.
Robert J. Simonsen
Robert E. Skutch
M. Daniel Smith
Ralph K. Smith, Jr.
Richard L. Unser
David C. Weld

30-39 Years of Giving

Francis T. Adams, Jr.
Tony G. Anthony
Glenn R. Arthurs, M.D.
William L. Beckwith
John W. Cornwell, III
Stanley M. Gates
Richard H. Griebel
Edwin R. Johnson
Mayland P. Lewis, Jr.
Harold Mahmarian

Robert P. Mann
William A. Morris
Frederick J. Robbins
Clayton R. Sikes, Jr., M.D.
John F. Steele
George H. Vogt, M.D.
James H. Whelden
Walter A. Wolk
Charles F. Yancey
George Edward Young, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

William V. Ashley, II
David W. Clarke
Walter R. Dewees, Jr.
Robert M. Koons
Joseph I. Masters

Thomas J. McInerney, Ph.D.
George E. Morgan
Bradford H. Morrison
James K. Pettit, Jr.
Walter L. Slavik

10-19 Years of Giving

Raymond W. Arlt
The Reverend Jon O'Brien, S.J.

Elwyn R. VanEtten
Herman F. Werther

1-9 Years of Giving

Mrs. John B. D'Albora, Jr.(Deceased)

Commander Robert H. Ferris

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Jane A. Bowen
Carol Garben
Elizabeth Garfield
Grace Hannigan
Mrs. William S. Hessey(Deceased)
Mrs. Edward J. Hynes
Doris Jerman
Mrs. Joseph Dray Kepes
Mrs. Laura Ruth Lane-Reticker

Mary MacNamee
Rosemary Marlette
Ruth Mead
Suzanne Underhill
Anne Vallely
Betty B. Ward
Carolyn Whipple
Patrice White
Jane Young

Anonymous (15)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll