home > thank you >

2008 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2008. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1944
74.20% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Stanley Barr
Burton M. Bickford
John C. Bird
John R. Blackburn, Jr.
Horace S. Blood, M.D.
Homer G. Bogart
Ralph Bowman
Richard C. Bradley, Ph.D.
Walter Burke
Donald L. Burnham, M.D.
Harry E. Colwell, III
John A. Corroon
Edward F. Eubanks
John H. Furfey
Clinton C. Gardner
Robert L. Gifford
William B. Hale
Ross H. Higier
Donald R. Hiltz
Robert E. Hirschfield
John S. Jenness

Benjamin F. Jones
Robert D. McLaughry
David K. Patterson
Philip E. Penberthy
Richard L. Ranger
Ralph A. Rieth, Jr.
John C. Roberts(Deceased)
Edward W. Roewer
Arnold C. Sanders
David M. Scotford, Ph.D.
Dale R. Sisson
Thomas W. Streeter
James W. Towsen
William C. Trier, M.D.
Joseph R. Vancisin
William Y. Wallace
William C. Welch
Ralph Budd Welsh, Jr.
Richard A. Whiting
Richard V. Wilson, M.D.

50-59 Years of Giving

James H. Averill, M.D.
Alexander L. Bensinger
Herbert A. Brandt
W. Dale Brougher
Theodore T. Brush
Joseph J. Buckley, M.D.
Hardwick Caldwell, Jr.
David Ferguson
Melvin A. Friberg
Carlton P. Frost, IV
Gilbert R. Gabriel
James S. Hardigg
Robert A. Harris
George S. Ives
Charles X. Larrabee
Brig. General Nikitas C. Manitsas
William H. McElnea, Jr.

Richard F. Meyer
Harry R. Morse, M.D.
David T. Nutt
Alfred E. Peterson, M.D.
Walter S. Price, M.D.
Philip F. Puchner
Gregory L. Rabassa, Ph.D.
Gordon L. Ross
John F. Shearer
Malcolm B. Smith
Charles V. Spallino
William M. Stahl, M.D.
Sterling B. Suddarth, M.D.
Stephen Tate
H. William Trease
John T. Weeks
Robert D. Wiley, M.D.

40-49 Years of Giving

Richard J. Allenby
The Honorable Monte G. Basbas
James R. Bodine
J. Whitney Brown, M.D.
William M. Cary, Jr.
Daniel J. Donahue
John Handwerg, Jr.

Daniel E. Holley
John B. Lesher
P. Victor Morgan, Jr.
Robert E. Nystrom, M.D.
Frederick C. Witzel
Eugene I. Zins, M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Richard H. Backus
Samuel B. Barnes
John P. Brown
Perry P. Craver
William R. Epply
Charles M. Farley

Alfred A. Hormel, Jr.
John J. Lewis
Fred L. Mills, Jr.
William C. Mussey, M.D.
John P. Riley, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

Roger A. Antaya
Donald S. Dunbar, Ph.D.
Joseph W. Hatch

Allen H. Pickard
Montford H. R. Sayce
Albert M. Storrs, Jr., M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

T. Howard Price, Jr.

1-9 Years of Giving

Rear Admiral Charles E. McDowell

Elizabeth Munson(Adopted)

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Mrs. Allen McCullough Barrett
Irving Benoist
Patricia Carey
Martha Densmore
Patricia W. Eckels
Christina Eldridge
Mrs. William A. Fead
Priscilla Haffenreffer
Jeanne M. Hensler
Alice B. Jones
Miriam Knight
Mrs. Warren S. Leopold

Martha Louise G. MacDonald
Joan Mortimer, Ph.D.
Betty S. Musser
Barbara Ostberg
Mary Sargent
Elizabeth P. Scofield
Muriel Silberstein-Storfer
Eleanor B. Stephenson
Carolyn C. Tenney
Phyllis Weeks
Margaret E. White

Anonymous (11)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll