home > thank you >

2007 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2007. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1950
67.1% Participation
50-59 Years of Giving

Charles L. Abbe
Kenneth F. Anderson, M.D.
J. Leo Appel
William Balderston, III
Walter I. Baranetsky
David E. Beeman
Richard H. Bill
The Reverend James G. Birney
Arnold H. Bockstruck
Bruce A. Borden
Jay K. Buck
Louis P. Bucklin, Ph.D.
John Caldwell
Paul M. Canada, Jr.
George C. Carpenter, III
William H. Carpenter
Philip E. Charron, Jr.
Kenneth F. Clark, Jr.
John L. Coffman
William R. Collins, M.D.
John A. Conners
Adolph B. Cramer
Courtland J. Cross
Richard H. Davidson
John T. DeGraff, Jr.
Frank R. Dickinson
Marshall C. Doolittle, II
Albert V. Durand
H. Newcomb Eldredge
John H. Elliott
Joseph M. Ely
J. William Embree, III
James P. Farmer, M.D.
John K. Fauver
Bennett S. Ferguson
David R. Fink, Jr., Ph.D.
Glenn L. Fitkin, Jr.
Warren L. Franz, M.D.
William E. Frenzel
Richard K. Frey
Frank D. Gilroy
Burdette B. Gleason(Deceased)
McLean M. Grant
Nelson M. Graves, Jr.
Richard W. Griffith, Jr.
David B. Grinnell
Harry A. Hall, III
Jacques Harlow
Alan G. Harquail, Jr., D.D.S.
Frank L. Harrington, Jr.
Wilmer B. Hill
Roger S. Hillas
David I. Hitchcock, Jr.
Dick T. Hollands
Gordon H. Hood
Eugene Hotchkiss, Ph.D.
Frank E. Hotchkiss
James K. Hotchkiss
C. Sherman Hoyt, M.D.
Kingsley A. Jarvis
King T. Kenny
Robert D. Kilmarx
Raymond T. King, Jr.
Marvin R. Kohl
Joel A. Leavitt
Walter Lindenthal
Francis L. Lion
David R. Luce, Ph.D.
Hugh M. Lynch

Raymond S. Marchant, Jr.
Charles R. Martin
Roger V. Mathes
Clinton A. Mauk
Robert M. Mauk
Andrew McClary, Ph.D.
Neil P. McCulloch
Norman E. McCulloch, Jr.
Robert M. McIlwain
Alexander G. Medlicott, Ph.D.
Eric T. Miller
F. Kent Mitchel
Marshall W. Mitchell
John W. Morton
James L. Myers
Ralph Clarke Nash, Jr.
H. Foster Nichols
John W. Norton
Edward W. Noyes
Thomas E. O'Connell, Ed.D.
Kingsland Oakes
John A. Oliver
Alan Parsons
George L. Partlow
Stephen J. Pollak
Scott L. Probasco, Jr.
William W. Pulley
Earle W. Putnam
Richard A. Robie
K. V. Rothchild
Thomas M. Ruggles
Skyles E. Runser, Jr.
William R. Sapers
Gerald D. Sarno
The Honorable Haddon L. Sarokin
Edward S. Sawyer
William G. Schneider
Walter F. Schuette, Jr.
Philip H. See, Jr.
Calvin Chia Jung Sia, M.D.
George C. Singer
Richard E. Sitzer
Girard T. Smith
Laurence R. Smith, Jr.
Norwood T. Smith
Thomas J. Sours
John C. Standish
Marvin M. Stephens, Jr.
Aaron B. Stevens, M.D.
William F. Sullivan
Carroll M. Swezey, Jr.
David J. Taylor
Robert M. Thomson
Frank W. Treadway
John Lovering Truscott
Richard P. Udall, D.D.S.
Eugene A. Ulrich
Harry VanBenschoten
John D. Vogel
Pieter von Herrmann, Ph.D.
John H. Weber
Howard H. Weston
Charles H. Wilkinson
Robert S. Wilkinson, Jr., M.D.
Whitney M. Williams
Robert L. Wilson
Wallace C. Young, Jr.
William L. Ziegler

40-49 Years of Giving

Tor B. Arneberg
Bernard A. Batycki
Harold B. Bray, Jr.
Stanley H. Brodsky, M.D.
Philip W. Brown, Jr., M.D.
Everett N. Chamberlain
William R. Christgau, Jr.
Albert C. Dickson, Jr.
Robert C. Ferguson
Robert B. Funkhouser
Frederick R. Gamble, Jr.
John E. Greeley
James Gregg
Richard P. Healy
N. Newbury Hovde
Robert O. Hutchinson
Paul A. Keetz
Howard M. Lawrence
Elliot R. Loeb
Richard G. Lohnes
James P. Lyons
Archie F. MacAllaster
James B. Malone
Douglas L. Mann
R. Curtis McKee

Boynton Merrill, Jr.
Robert L. Miller
Miles M. Mills, Jr.
Robert J. Misey
Edwin E. Myers, Jr.
John M. Newkirk, Jr.
Peter B. Nottage
Captain T. R. O'Neil, U.S.N. Ret.
Merritt A. Osborn
William C. Patten
David C. Pendleton(Deceased)
Anthony S. Poltrack
Bruce A. Rogal
G. William Sickel, M.D.
David I. Steinberg
G. William Streng
John E. Talley, M.D.
William H. Taylor, Jr.
Allan H. Teel
Donald B. Waite, Jr.
James S. Wehnes
H. Clifton Whiteman
William A. Williams
Richard E. Williamson
George M. Woodwell, Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Harrison C. Bristoll, Jr.
Philip H. Chase, Ph.D.
Sherman M. Clough, Jr.
Walter L. Fisher
James F. Gaylord
Donald E. Hannigan
George B. Harris, III
Bruce W. Hazelton
Parton Keese

James H. McCrum, Jr.
S. Donald Miner
Culver A. Modisette
Carl N. Reed, Jr.
Bennett H. Shaver
Robert B. Shnayerson
Douglas A. Smith
Mark E. Tourtellotte, Ph.D.
Paul W. Van Orden, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

Dale F. Christopher
J. Vinson Hill
John H. Krick
Donald J. Meenen

Herluf V. Olsen, Jr.
John E. Sickman, Jr.
John F. Swenson

10-19 Years of Giving

John C. Bryant
Raymond F. DeVoe, Jr.
Walter A. Lane, Jr.
Robert G. Myers, Jr.

Joseph R. Sardella, Ed.D.
David Tillotson, Jr.
Max Welborn, Jr., Ph.D.

1-9 Years of Giving

John A. Foster

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Joan Boyce
Clare S. Broadbent
Inge Brown
Sally Burrill
Judith Cross
Barbara R. Echikson

Mrs. James W. Jones, III
Barbara McKill-Lee
Cynthia Minor
Catherine Nielsen
Mrs. Bradford Richardson
Mrs. James D. Vail, III

Anonymous (14)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll