home > thank you >

2007 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2007. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1949
71.9% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

John P. Stearns

50-59 Years of Giving

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D.
John Adler
Robert E. Alden
Joseph W. Baker
John W. Balatow
William A. Ballard
Raymond J. Bankert, Jr.
Elliot M. Baritz
Thomas A. Barr
Michael Bernkopf, Ph.D.
Joel I. Berson
Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S.
William H. H. Chapman, II
A. Clarke Church
Edward L. Clogston
Richard G. Commons, D.D.S.
Maurice Y. Cole, Jr.
Bruce B. Crawford
Donald E. Cummings(Adopted)
John N. Dahle, Esq.
Loomis G. Dana
William R. Davis
George F. Day, Ph.D.
Charles K. Dodge
James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D.
Marvin B. Durning
Richard O. Elliott, M.D.
Leland J. Fancher
Geoffrey C. Farnum
Matthew C. Fenton, III
John Gately
Robert H. Goetz
Philip W. Goodspeed
Slade Gorton
Herbert F. Gramstorff, Jr.
Carl V. Granger, M.D.
Edward H. Grant
John C. Griffith
Henry L. Gutman
Vail K. Haak, Jr.
George R. Harlow, III
Louis A. Harris
Robert F. Hartkemeier
George H. Hartmann
Edmond A. Heller, Jr.
Richard G. Higley
Robert D. Hill
Richard M. Hoar
Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret.
Richard M. Hook
Robert W. Jackson
Dale G. Jacobson

Sidney W. Johnston, II
Stafford W. Keegin, II
Arnold A. Kramer
James G. Lecce, Ph.D.
Edward H. Leede
N. Philip Lord
Bishop Edward H. MacBurney
Albert M. Mackey, Jr.
Irl H. Marshall, Jr.
J. Michael McGean
John G. McIlwraith
Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S.
W. Dean Merrill
Emmanuel W. Metz
John H. Mudie, Ph.D.
Robert B. Muenzberg
James W. Mytton
Gilbert M. Nelson
Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D.
Robert H. Nutt
George W. Piper
Robert M. Pridham
Alfred T. Quirk
Raymond J. Rasenberger
Bertram Rodman
Robert C. Rooke
Jay Rosenfield
Laurence F. Schaefer
Donald B. Scully, Jr.
Abraham Shalo
John M. Simpson, Jr.
Alan G. Smith, M.D.
Frederick Smith, Jr.
George A. Soufleris, M.D.
Kenneth W. Soule
Burgess P. Standley
Thomas J. Swartz, Jr.
Gordon A. Thomas
Douglas Thomson
Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S.
Thomas H. Towler
Raymond F. Truncellito
Harry F. Ungar
Charles J. Urstadt
James W. Valliant
Wayne G. Whittemore
Henry H. Williams, Jr.
Robert C. Winship
Paul Woodberry
Dean S. Worth, Ph.D.
James G. Zafris, Jr.

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert Baum
Robert J. Bellemare
Bruce Benner
Ralph W. Burgard
Richard S. Carr, Jr.
Donald F. Farnsworth
Richard W. Hanselman
John A. Hartwig, M.D.
Richard J. Hyman
Daniel D. Jackson
Andrew S. Kelsey

C. Theodore Krug
Richard N. Moersch, M.D.
Frederick J. Ostrowski
C. Reed Parker
Richard C. Payne, Jr.
Harry Randall, Jr.
Charles H. Russell, Ph.D.
Thaddeus Seymour(Adopted)
Lee B. VanVoorhis
John S. Waugh, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Gilbert M. Campbell, III
John B. Daukas
Edward R. Graham
Russell D. Hemenway
Albert R. Hughes, Jr.
Jordan E. Kurland
Michael Marchese, Jr.
Ralph P. Melville
Richard W. Moulton

Claude V. Offray, Jr.
Warren K. Ornstein
James J. Ruch, Jr.
F. Stuart Sayre
Curtis Lee Smith, Jr.
Eugene J. Smith
Samuel W. Smith
David H. Ward
Richard A. Wolff, II

20-29 Years of Giving

Robert A. Barnaby

James W. Smith, D.O.

10-19 Years of Giving

John K. Cooley
Glenda Simcox(Adopted)

Russell Wolfertz, Sr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Sarah R. Boardman
Cynthia Faye Crisp
Alison E. Farrar
Terry Hamilton Jones
Barbara Norris
Mary L. Riley

Mrs. Ezekiel A. Straw
Phyllis M. Swift
Elizabeth Wallace
Barbara Whipple
Cynthia Wilson

Anonymous (13)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll