home > thank you >

2007 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2007. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1944
82.9% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Stanley Barr
Burton M. Bickford
John C. Bird
Homer G. Bogart
Ralph Bowman
Richard C. Bradley, Ph.D.
Walter Burke
Donald L. Burnham, M.D.
Harry E. Colwell, III
Joseph A. Dammann
E. Bruce Dean
Edward F. Eubanks
William O. Foye, Ph.D.
John H. Furfey
Robert L. Gifford
William B. Hale
Ross H. Higier
Donald R. Hiltz
William B. Hirons
Robert E. Hirschfield
John S. Jenness

Benjamin F. Jones
David W. Little
Robert D. McLaughry
William Orr, II
David K. Patterson
Richard I. Paul
Philip E. Penberthy
Robert W. Rader
Richard L. Ranger
Ernest F. Rice
Ralph A. Rieth, Jr.
Edward W. Roewer
Arnold C. Sanders
David M. Scotford, Ph.D.
Dale R. Sisson
Thomas W. Streeter
James W. Towsen
William C. Trier, M.D.
Joseph R. Vancisin
Richard A. Whiting

50-59 Years of Giving

James H. Averill, M.D.
Alexander L. Bensinger
John R. Blackburn, Jr.
Horace S. Blood, M.D.
Ralph A. L. Bogan, Jr.
Herbert A. Brandt
W. Dale Brougher
Theodore T. Brush
Joseph J. Buckley, M.D.
Hardwick Caldwell, Jr.
John A. Corroon
Alfred J. Densmore, Jr.
David Ferguson
Melvin A. Friberg
Carlton P. Frost, IV
Gilbert R. Gabriel
Clinton C. Gardner
James S. Hardigg
Robert A. Harris
John D. M. Hughes
George S. Ives

Charles X. Larrabee
Brig. General Nikitas C. Manitsas
William H. McElnea, Jr.
Richard F. Meyer
Harry R. Morse, M.D.
David T. Nutt
Walter S. Price, M.D.
Philip F. Puchner
Gregory L. Rabassa, Ph.D.
Gordon L. Ross
John F. Shearer
Malcolm B. Smith
Charles V. Spallino
Sterling B. Suddarth, M.D.
Stephen Tate
H. William Trease
John T. Weeks
William C. Welch
Ralph Budd Welsh, Jr.
Robert D. Wiley, M.D.
Richard V. Wilson, M.D.

40-49 Years of Giving

Richard J. Allenby
The Honorable Monte G. Basbas
James R. Bodine
J. Whitney Brown, M.D.
William M. Cary, Jr.
Daniel J. Donahue
John E. Grimm, III
John Handwerg, Jr.
Daniel E. Holley

Carroll L. Holman
John B. Lesher
David H. Merrill, M.D.
P. Victor Morgan, Jr.
Alfred E. Peterson, M.D.
William M. Stahl, M.D.
Frederick C. Witzel
Eugene I. Zins, M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Walter W. Acher
Samuel B. Barnes
John P. Brown
Perry P. Craver
Abbott H. Davis, Jr.
William R. Epply
Charles M. Farley
Alfred A. Hormel, Jr.

John J. Lewis
William C. Mussey, M.D.
Robert E. Nystrom, M.D.
John P. Riley, Jr.
George H. Troxell, Jr.(Deceased)
David A. Wilson
Raymond W. Zrike

20-29 Years of Giving

Roger A. Antaya
Richard H. Backus
Thomas R. Crowder
Donald S. Dunbar, Ph.D.
Joseph W. Hatch

John L. Kimmey, Ph.D.
Allen H. Pickard
Montford H. R. Sayce
Albert M. Storrs, Jr., M.D.
Arthur E. Summerfield, Jr.

10-19 Years of Giving

Gilbert C. Anthony
T. Howard Price, Jr.

John W. Tope, III, M.D.

1-9 Years of Giving

Elizabeth Munson(Adopted)

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Mrs. Allen McCullough Barrett
Irving Benoist
Patricia W. Eckels
Christina Eldridge
Mrs. William A. Fead
Priscilla Haffenreffer
Jeanne M. Hensler
Alice B. Jones
Miriam Knight
Mrs. Warren S. Leopold

Martha Louise G. MacDonald
Joan Mortimer, Ph.D.
Mary Sargent
Elizabeth P. Scofield
Adele Shuchter
Nancy Simpson
Eleanor B. Stephenson
Carolyn C. Tenney
Phyllis Weeks
Margaret E. White

Anonymous (16)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll