home > thank you >

2007 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2007. Donors who have pledged will be listed when their gifts are received.

   
Class of 1941
60.6% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Robbins W. Barstow, Jr., Ph.D.
Alden Boyd
B. Bernei Burgunder, Jr.
Lee E. Bye
George F. Clabaugh, M.D.
Abbott C. Combes, III
John F. Curran, Jr., M.D.
James S. Eckels
A. William English
Robert V. Evans
John C. Everett
Rowland B. French, M.D.
Leo M. Grace, Jr.
Jack G. Guenther
John P. Hands
E. Grant Hesser
Richard D. Hill
Stacy H. Hill
Peter M. Keir
John W. Kelley
Carl C. Krogh
A. William Larson
Felix Lilienthal, Jr.

Walter L. Lipman
Edward N. McMillan, Jr.
Fredric H. Montfort
James G. Morgan
Lawrence K. Norton
Richard R. Otter, Ph.D.
Robert C. Rainie, M.D.
Ira Skutch, Jr.
Edwin S. Small
Arthur A. Stern
Donald H. Stillman
Edward H. Stone
Timothy Takaro, M.D.
Edmund A. Tanzi
Mills Ten Eyck, Jr.
Robert F. Thorne, Ph.D.
Richard C. Tousley
B. Lincoln Wales, Jr., M.D.
Franklin B. Watters, M.D.
John White
Joseph A. Wilkes
Stephen W. Winship

50-59 Years of Giving

Bruce L. Brown
Waring C. Carrington, Jr.
F. Eugene Clark, Ph.D.
Warner A. Finney
Richard C. Jachens
Richard Krolik
Edward A. Larner, Jr.
Edward R. Patterson
Charles F. Putnam

Maynard H. Riley, Jr.
Roy Rowan
H. Alexander Salm
Charles E. Smith
Gene H. Stollerman, M.D.
John F. Twist
Andrew J. Waring
H. Douglas Wheale(Deceased)
Chester S. Williams, Ph.D.

40-49 Years of Giving

Lance C. Ballou, Jr.
Norman J. Chesley
Elmer L. Crehan, M.D.
Daniel B. Libby
Thomson H. Littlefield, Ph.D.

George B. McCallum
Harold D. Mezick
Robert T. Patey, M.D.
Lawrence S. Tennant

30-39 Years of Giving

David C. Chamberlain
Downey M. Gray, Jr.
H. Stuart Hicks

Thomas V. Jardine
John W. Mathys, Jr.
James A. Vaughan, Jr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Margaret Chisholm
Mrs. James L. Davis
Marie Cashel Grant
Hilda Guidrey
Jane Hanks
Patricia Herman
Mary Adelaide Jones
Priscilla K. Maynard

Mrs. George Schuyler Morse
Valerie Boisseau Nelson
Mary-Frances Richardson
Roberta Gabbe Schneider
Doris Silberstein
Mrs. Clifton J. Stratton, Jr.
Mrs. John J. Trant
Jean Willers

Anonymous (4)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll