home > thank you >

2006 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2006.

   
Class of 1966
53.8% Participation
40-49 Years of Giving

Richard B. Alderman
Charles E. Benson, III
Robert F. Bertocchi
Thomas E. Brady, Jr., Ph.D.
T. Gary Broughton
Jeffrey E. Brown, M.D.
Waldemar G. Buschmann
The Honorable R. Benjamin Cohen
Richard D. Daly
William G. Duval
Joseph E. Fellows, III
Lawrence J. Geiger
Donald P. Graves
The Reverend H. Gaylord Hitchcock, Jr.
Richard A. Kaiser, M.D.
Roger C. Kline

Wayne W. LoCurto
Caleb Loring, III
Harry M. Lowd, III
J. Bruce McKissock
Hector J. Motroni
James N. Nutt, III, M.D.
Gerald G. Paul
Michael M. Ransmeier
William W. Roberts
John W. Rollins, Jr.
Paul C. Semple
Robert Serenbetz, C.F.P.
Norman S. Shaffer
Robert M. Spence
Erwin A. Stuebner, Jr., M.D.
Daniel Wuensch, M.D.

30-39 Years of Giving

Sam L. Abram
Stephen E. Abram, M.D.
W. Randolph Adams, Jr.
F. Allan Anderson
John Q. Arnold
Robert M. Bach
William H. Bailey, Ph.D.
Robert S. Baird
Robert F. Baldwin, C.P.A.
Timothy B. Barnard, Esq.
A. George Battle
James H. Beardsley, Jr.
Brian A. Beattie, M.D.
L. Graeme Bell, III
Bruce J. Berger, M.D.
George W. Berry
Richard W. Birnie, Ph.D.
George S. Blumenthal
James F. Botelho, Jr.
William L. Bower
Daniel B. Boyer, III
Richard T. Brigden
Michael R. Bromley
Edward F. Brown
William R. Bryan, Ph.D.
Robert L. Bryant
Paul Buffum
Ervin T. Burkholder
James M. Byers, III, M.D.
Ambassador James C. Cason
Neil F. Castaldo
R. Scott Cheyne
Jack M. Christ, Ph.D.
Robert E. Cleary
Peter S. Cleaves
William L. Cooper
Robert E. Cowden, III
David L. Cross
Edward J. Dailey
Benjamin W. Day, Jr.
Richard J. Dellamora
Peter T. Dole
Peter S. Eddy
James R. Everett, II, M.D.
Charles N. Faerber
Noel Fidel
John R. Freeman, M.D.
Jeffrey L. Futter
John E. Galt
William W. George
The Reverend Brewster H. Gere, Jr.
William B. Gibson
Robert P. Gilbert, Jr.
Donald W. Glazer
David S. Gordon
Laurence E. Goss, Jr., Ph.D.
Geofrey J. Greenleaf
Edward S. Grew
Peter B. Griffin
Jonathan E. Grindlay, Ph.D.
Frederick Grote
William R. Gruver
Daniel E. Gulden
Joseph A. Hafner, Jr.
Simon A. Haines, Jr.
John B. Harbaugh
David F. Harris, M.D.
Rear Admiral William B. Hayden, USN Ret
James L. Hazard
Frederick H. Heerde
Lawrence A. Herbst, Ph.D.
William M. Higgins
Wayne K. Hill, Jr.
William H. Hobson, Esq.
Thomas R. Hoober
Charles H. Horn, Jr., Ph.D.
Richard J. Horner, M.D.
Gary H. Jefferson
Edward P. Jereb
Richard G. Jones
Thornton F. Jordan, Ph.D.

Alan C. Keiller
Allen L. Keiswetter
Richard G. King
Paul F. Klee
Walter P. Knoepfel
Edward J. Kuriansky
Stephan P. Lanfer
J. Alan Leach
John H. LeFevre, Esq.
Philip B. Lepanto, M.D.
John G. Lewis
Thomas A. Louis, Ph.D.
Robert L. MacCarty, M.D.
Alan G. Macdonald
James R. Makol, M.D.
Joseph K. McCarthy
Michael J. McConnell
James A. McGregor, M.D.
Christopher M. Meyer
Richard L. Meyer
Gary Miller, D.Min.
Robert D. Morgan, Jr.
William Morgan, Ph.D.
Joel H. Mumford, M.D.
Robert C. Nash
Louis J. Novak, M.D.
Thomas Noyes
James M. Oathout
John L. Oberdorfer
Richard P. Offenbach
Frank A. Opaskar, M.D.
David A. Owens
Bruce C. Petrie
Victor E. Portanova, Esq.
Roderick E. Prior, M.D.
William D. Ramos, M.D.
John F. Reinisch, M.D.
Richard Reiss, Jr.
Jeremy H. Reitman
Donald J. Ries
Barrett F. Ripley
Laurence G. Robbins
Alan W. Rottenberg
Roy M. Rubin, M.D.
Gary W. Rubloff
Stephen K. Rugg
G. Lee Sandler
Robert B. Sauer
Andrew P. Seidman
Gregory A. Sharp
Charles R. Sherman, Ph.D.
Bernard F. Shinkman
Stephen W. Shipps
James H. Skiles, III
Steven L. Sloca
Stephen L. Smith
William T. Sprole, III
Jack T. Stebe
Jeffry J. Stein
Thomas C. Steinmetz
Paul A. Stokstad
Andrew F. Strauss
Kenneth H. Taylor, Jr.
James F. Tent, Ph.D.
Theodore M. Thompson, Jr.
Peter A. Titcomb
William M. Todd, III, Ph.D.
Stephen E. Tosi, M.D.
George R. Trumbull, III
Richard C. Tufaro
Timothy J. Urban
Michael A. Urbanic
Chuck Vernon
Philip H. Wade, M.D.
Stephen H. Warhover
Charles D. Weil
Jeffrey A. Wheeler, Ph.D.
Robert L. Wilson
Richard L. Worland, M.D.
Roy Yaffe
James M. Yarmon

20-29 Years of Giving

Richard I. Abraham, M.D.
Gundars Aperans
Henry W. Art, Ph.D.
Peter D. Barber
Joseph N. Barker
Richard L. Bayles
Richard H. Blacklow
Mark W. Blanchard
Scott A. Bowron
Robert B. Buckley, Jr.
Mark E. Budnitz
Roc R. Caivano
Robert J. Carter
Yanek S. Y. Chiu, M.D.
Henry S. Clapper
Robert M. Cohn
Jonathan C. Colby
Stephen L. Coles, Ph.D.
Stanley A. Colla, Jr.
Christopher E. Coombs
Paul P. Darling
Howard S. Dobbs
Jack Donovan
James P. Dorr
David Noah Dubrow
George W. Emlen, IV
William P. Ferris, Ph.D.
H. Clarke Gentry
Richard J. Godfrey
David R. Godine
Robert G. Haile, Jr.
John A. Hargraves, Ph.D.
Douglas P. Hill
Larry O. Hopperstead, M.D.
Saleh A. Jabarin, Ph.D.
David Cohn-Haft Johnston
Harris C. Jones
Stephen Jordan, M.D.
David C. Kennedy
Michael Kilham, M.D.
Angus S. King, Jr.
David G. King, M.D.

Robert F. Knight
Richard Kornblum
James P. Lenfestey
William J. Lunsford
James M. Lustenader
Barry Machado
Frederick W. MacMillan
Oliver O. Miller
Robert L. Miller, III
James P. Modisette
Daniel P. Murray, Ph.D.
The Honorable S. Michael Nadel
Richard G. Naylor
John M. Nevison
Richard W. Olsen, Ph.D.
K. Peter Orbanowski
Robert W. Page, Jr.
James M. Pool
Stephen G. Posniak
Edward K. Pratt
J. Kennedy Reiber
Jeffrey L. Rogers
John T. Ronayne
Douglas H. Rosenberg
Russell L. Sabrin, M.D.
Stephen U. Samaha
Christopher Sanger
Truman M. Sasaki, M.D.
W. Stuart Schweizer
Larry L. Simms
Michael O. Smith
M. Bradford Stein
Henry E. Streitfeld, M.D.
Charles C. Stuart
Kevin F. Trainor
David W. Tucker
Richard A. Wadsworth
Thomas L. Wargo
Francis M. Wilson
Evan K. Woodworth
John Young
Daniel A. Zehner

10-19 Years of Giving

Jack M. Bennett
Frank E. Blod, Jr.
James H. Bopp
Roger D. Brett
John W. Brister
Halsey G. Bullen, Jr.
Timothy Butterworth
Oliver B. Cooperman, M.D.
Neil B. Danberg, Jr.
Lawrence K. Forcier, Ph.D.
Jack D. Garamella
Jeffrey D. Gilbert, Esq.
Lewis J. Greenstein
Clark C. Griffith, II
John Gullett, M.D.
Tony Moroni Anis Hanslin
Robert C. Hawley
Stephen D. Hayes
Charles K. Henderson
Robert N. Hill, Ph.D.
Frederick G. Hoffman
James W. Hourdequin

Dennis M. Kaufman
E. Richard Larson
The Reverend R. Bradley Laycock, Jr.
Thomas D. Lips
Edward C. Long, III
Michael T. Masin
Paul M. Murphy
John F. Pappenheimer
Peter S. Prichard
William L. Risso, Jr.
Lance M. Roberts
George H. Ropes
Allan W. Singer
Charles W. Spitz, III
David B. Spivak
Jamie B. Stewart, Jr.
Jeffrey A. Tew
Robert J. Trafford
George C. Valley
Jan R. Westervelt
Jonathan B. Wiesel

1-9 Years of Giving

Martin E. Adler
Joseph W. Allen, III
Thomas C. Appleby
James P. Benton
Richard T. Brown
Alfred S. Cavaretta, Jr., Ph.D.
Michael B. Clapp
Peter L. Dunn
Glenn E. Gavin, Jr.
David H. Harlow
Geoffrey J. Huck
R. Kevin Hughes
William R. Jevne
Frederick R. Junger
Rock B. Ley

Nelson N. Lichtenstein
Colonel Robert A. McAuley, M.D.
Kenneth F. Meyercord
Micheal A. Millemann
Anthony D. Moulton
John F. Perry, III, M.D.
R. Michael Pugh
Richard W. Robson
Harry J. Santangelo
Nicholas J. Steffen
Max D. Stern
Walter H. Stern, M.D.
Gene A. Whitehorn
Stephen H. Zegel

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Mrs. Julian S. Ferris

Satre Kroll

Anonymous (14)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll