home > thank you >

2006 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2006.

   
Class of 1949
72.6% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

John P. Stearns

50-59 Years of Giving

Nelson E. Abrahamsen, Jr., O.D.
John Adler
Robert E. Alden
Joseph W. Baker
John W. Balatow
William A. Ballard
Raymond J. Bankert, Jr.
Elliot M. Baritz
Thomas A. Barr
Ernest R. Beattie
Michael Bernkopf, Ph.D.
Joel I. Berson
Paul R. Bjorklund, D.D.S.
Russell T. Blackwood
William H. H. Chapman, II
A. Clarke Church
Edward L. Clogston
Maurice Y. Cole, Jr.
Richard G. Commons, D.D.S.
Bruce B. Crawford
Donald E. Cummings(Adopted)
John N. Dahle, Esq.
Loomis G. Dana
William R. Davis
George F. Day, Ph.D.
Charles K. Dodge
James M. Dowaliby, Jr., M.D.
Marvin B. Durning
Richard O. Elliott, M.D.
Leland J. Fancher
Geoffrey C. Farnum
Matthew C. Fenton, III
John Gately
Col. Peter M. Gish
Robert Goetz
Philip W. Goodspeed
Slade Gorton
Herbert F. Gramstorff, Jr.
Carl V. Granger, M.D.
Edward H. Grant
John C. Griffith
Henry L. Gutman
Vail K. Haak, Jr.
George R. Harlow, III
Louis A. Harris
Robert F. Hartkemeier
George H. Hartmann
Edmond A. Heller, Jr.
Richard G. Higley
Robert D. Hill
Captain Alan S. Hodges, U.S.N., Ret.
Richard M. Hook

Robert W. Jackson
Dale G. Jacobson
Sidney W. Johnston, II
Stafford W. Keegin, II
The Honorable Quentin L. Kopp
James G. Lecce, Ph.D.
Edward H. Leede
N. Philip Lord
Bishop Edward H. MacBurney
Irl H. Marshall, Jr.
J. Michael McGean
John G. McIlwraith
Thomas A. McManus, Jr., D.D.S.
W. Dean Merrill
Emmanuel W. Metz
John H. Mudie, Ph.D.
Robert B. Muenzberg
James W. Mytton
Gilbert M. Nelson
Edward A. Nickerson, Ph.D.
Robert H. Nutt
George W. Piper
Alfred T. Quirk
Raymond J. Rasenberger
Bertram Rodman
Robert C. Rooke
Jay Rosenfield
Laurence F. Schaefer
Donald B. Scully, Jr.
Abraham Shalo
John M. Simpson, Jr.
Alan G. Smith, M.D.
Frederick Smith, Jr.
George A. Soufleris, M.D.
Kenneth W. Soule
Burgess P. Standley
John F. Stockwell, Esq.
Thomas J. Swartz, Jr.
Douglas Thomson
Arthur H. Tomlinson, Jr., D.D.S.
Thomas H. Towler
Raymond F. Truncellito
Harry F. Ungar
Charles J. Urstadt
James W. Valliant
Henry H. Williams, Jr.
Winfield S. Wilson, Jr.(Deceased)
Robert C. Winship
Paul Woodberry
Dean S. Worth, Ph.D.
James G. Zafris, Jr.

40-49 Years of Giving

Robert Baum
Bruce Benner
Ralph W. Burgard
Richard S. Carr, Jr.
Maurice A. Dewey, Jr.
Donald F. Farnsworth
Richard W. Hanselman
John A. Hartwig, M.D.
Richard M. Hoar
Richard J. Hyman
Daniel D. Jackson
Andrew S. Kelsey
C. Theodore Krug
Albert M. Mackey, Jr.

Richard N. Moersch, M.D.
Alfred W. Neidle(Deceased)
Frederick J. Ostrowski
C. Reed Parker
Emil J. Popke, Jr.
Harry Randall, Jr.
David R. Raynolds
Charles H. Russell, Ph.D.
John W. Sargent(Deceased)
Lee B. VanVoorhis
John S. Waugh, Ph.D.
Matthew J. Wayner, Jr., Ph.D.
Wayne G. Whittemore
William P. Yates

30-39 Years of Giving

Gilbert M. Campbell, III
Edward R. Graham
Jordan E. Kurland
Michael Marchese, Jr.
Ralph P. Melville
Richard W. Moulton
Louis J. Mulkern
Claude V. Offray, Jr.
Warren K. Ornstein

Richard C. Payne, Jr.
James J. Ruch, Jr.
F. Stuart Sayre
Curtis Lee Smith, Jr.
Eugene J. Smith
Samuel W. Smith
David H. Ward
Richard A. Wolff, II

20-29 Years of Giving

Robert A. Barnaby
Russell D. Hemenway
Richard H. O'Riley

James W. Smith, D.O.
Winslow R. Taylor

10-19 Years of Giving

Edward C. Erickson

Russell Wolfertz, Sr.

1-9 Years of Giving

Ray L. Powers, Jr.

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Sarah R. Boardman
Cynthia Faye Crisp
Alison E. Farrar
Georgina Williamson Hicks
Mrs. Charles M. Holtzman
Barbara Huntington
Terry Hamilton Jones

Jean H. Pierce
Mary L. Riley
Mrs. Ezekiel A. Straw
Phyllis M. Swift
Norma Treat
Elizabeth Wallace
Barbara Whipple

Anonymous (14)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll