home > thank you >

2006 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2006.

   
Class of 1945
59.5% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Robert L. Allen
William N. Banks, Jr.
Maurice W. Baruth
Peter Beck, M.D.
Harry B. Bissell, Jr.
Craig J. Cain
Andrew P. Carstensen, Jr.
R. Bancroft Cate, Jr., Ph.D.
Edward B. Crane, M.D.
Douglas A. Donahue
George Ehinger, Jr.
Rex Felton
Maurice E. Frye, Jr.
Richard C. Gilman
Harry L. Hampton, Jr.
Richard G. Hewlett
Richard H. Hinman
John G. Jennings
Richard G. Kendall
Russell B. Kenworthy

John A. MacDonald, Jr.
Geoffrey G. Maclay
Bertram T. Martin
Henry T. Moore, Jr.
Hugh R. Morris
Arthur N. Nichols
Giulio Pontecorvo, Jr., Ph.D.
John M. Robinson
Robert Ross, Jr.
Edward R. Samuels, II
Herbert J. Sandberg
Nichol M. Sandoe, Jr.
Howard P. Sawyer, Jr., M.D.
Donald M. Sisson
Samuel L. Spalding
Rodney A. Walser
Wilbur E. Webster
John W. L. White
Frank N. Youngman, Jr.
Charles L. Zalk

50-59 Years of Giving

Frederic N. Alderman
Stevens Belknap
Emil L. Bernier
Fred Berthold, Jr., Ph.D.
Henry N. Blansfield, M.D.
Franklyn P. Bousquet, Jr., M.D.
John R. Brandt
John T. Bressler, III
Paul J. Caravatt, Jr.
Daniel D. Carpenter
Russell E. Chase, Jr.
Edward M. Davin
Morton J. Davis
James F. Dickson, III, M.D.
John H. Field, III
Raymond J. Fontana
Paul W. Glover, Jr.
Harold C. Habein, Jr., M.D.
Channing E. Harwood
Frederick T. Hatch, M.D., Ph.D.
Peter Heneage
John D. Holmes, Jr.
Frank M. Hutchins
Robert C. Joy, M.D.
Robert B. Kugel, M.D.
Thomas H. Lewis, Jr.

Edward A. McCrum, M.D.
Thomas J. Murray
Lloyd C. Nintzel
Arthur B. O'Donnell
John C. Osborn
C. Robert Paulson
Fred Plum, M.D.
William H. Riley
Walter S. Rothwell, M.D.
John P. Ruppe, Jr., M.D.
Theodore Safford, Jr., M.D.
Paul H. Samek
John Simmons, M.D.
Chandler Stein
William L. Swartzbaugh
Rodman Sweeny
Wallace G. Taylor
Andrew Ten Eyck, Jr.
Robert W. Tirrell, Jr., D.D.S.
James G. Torian
Richard G. Tracy
Elmer R. Trumbull, Jr., Ph.D.
Jack S. Wachtel
Jerome L. Weinstein
Homer A. Yates, Jr.

40-49 Years of Giving

D. Knox Armstrong
William H. Ashley
William C. Bates
Donald W. Campbell
Fletcher Clark, III
Charles A. Cleveland
William H. Coleman, Jr.
James C. Eckels
Frank W. Edmands, Jr.
George M. French, Jr.
Howard B. Germain
Raymond M. Hicks, Jr.
James F. Houghton, M.D.

Edwin H. Jenks
Gilbert H. Jones
Alan W. Lott
Ian MacKinnon, M.D.
David B. Mott
Paul J. Muller
The Honorable Richard Owen
Olaf Passburg
Edward S. Riley
Harry L. Roberts, Jr., M.D.
Edgar E. Thomas, Jr., M.D.
John E. Tobias(Deceased)
The Honorable Joseph H. Young

30-39 Years of Giving

Stuart A. Chalfant
Stanford L. Luce, Ph.D.

Edwin L. Newdick
G. Warren Wheeler, III

20-29 Years of Giving

Vernon Brooks, Jr.
Woodbury Carter
Robert L. Clark, M.D.
Sidney W. French
William A. Hardenstine
William S. Hatt, M.D.

J. Donald McNamara
Chadwick D. Ramsdell
David Schreiber, D.M.D.
Robert P. Shaw
Edward H. Wilson, M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

William J. Burrus
Richard C. Crabtree

James H. Fannon
John M. Smart

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Dorothy Aishton
Elaine Andrew
Barbara Broderick
Mrs. Howard Burdick, Jr.
Gertrude Butler
Kathleen Candler
Mrs. Robert E. Farrel
Mrs. Ralph L. Fletcher, Jr.
Sylvia Foster
Mrs. John R. Geyer
Norma Goodman
Nancy Holt
Jean Hull

Muriel McAliley
Helen Marjorie Murray
Bertha Caroline O'Crowley
Allon Pierce
Mrs. Stanley G. Quackenbush
Mrs. Charles A. Rowan, Jr.
Joan A. Schmidt
Martha E. Smith
Mrs. Victor C. Smith, Jr.
Genevieve Stryker
Sibyl D. Waterman
Barbara S. Brown Watts

Anonymous (14)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll