home > thank you >

2006 Honor Roll

Thanks to those below who gave in FY 2006.

   
Class of 1943
66% Participation
60-69 Years of Giving

Robert C. Barnum, Jr.
John W. Bartemus
Arthur S. Bolster, Jr., Ph.D.
Robert W. Bradford
Charles W. Clarke, Jr., M.D.
Albert Coons, Jr.
Charles R. Cusack
Forbes Delany, M.D.
Charles W. Does, M.D.
David C. Donaldson
Charles M. Donovan
Charles E. Dorkey, Jr.
Robert F. Ehinger
Robert E. Field
Robert J. Fieldsteel
Michael Frothingham
G. Raymond Funk
Howard E. Geer, Jr.
James L. Gilfillan
Robert L. Grant
Harry L. Gustafson, Jr.
Edward C. Ingraham, Jr.
Larrabee M. Johnson
Charles F. Kane, M.D.
Donald L. Kersting
Richard M. Lansburgh

Hugh F. Lena, Jr., M.D.
Richard D. Livingston
Herbert L. Marx, Jr.
Donald McCorkindale
Robert C. McQueen
Edmund G. Miller, Ph.D.
Joseph B. Miskell, Jr.
J. Clark Moore, Jr.
Robert S. Moyer
George B. Munroe
Robert E. Ott
Morton H. Pechter
Robert B. Power
R. Donald Reich
Gerson M. Rosenthal, Jr., Ph.D.
George T. Shimizu
Chester Solez, M.D.
James M. Stewart, M.D.
Howard C. Thomas, Jr.
Murray W. Thurston
George F. Tillson
John G. Troster
Franklin H. West, M.D.
William T. Wolf
Conrad S. Young

50-59 Years of Giving

Howard T. Bates
George N. Beaton, Jr.
Harry C. Bishop, M.D.
Martin Borofsky
Philip P. Brooks, Jr.
John R. Burleigh, Jr.
Robert M. Clark, Jr.
Robert E. Costello, Jr.
Donald W. Crance
Anthony B. Farrell
Waldo L. Fielding, M.D.
Robert S. Fuiks
Rentoul C. Grevatt
Allan R. Hardie
Philip M. Harmon

J. Paul Harvey, Jr., M.D.
D. Joseph Hurley
John L. Hyde
John M. Jenkins
Robert I. Lappin
L. Douglas LeResche
Robert W. Liming, M.D.(Deceased)
Richard H. Proctor
John W. Reps
John S. Robinson
Lee Romanow
The Honorable L. William Seidman
John D. Walton
Seth H. Washburn
Paul F. Young

40-49 Years of Giving

Gilbert L. Augenblick
Jeremy Blanchet
Robert G. Bowman
Berger H. Carlson, M.D.
Albert N. Drake
James H. Gilbert
Roberto Herrera, Jr.
Edward R. Kast

Richard H. Kimber
Donald W. Kingsley
Howard B. Leavitt
Scott H. Mitchell
Douglas D. Perry, M.D.
Harry H. Semmes, Jr.
E. Smedley Ward, Jr.

30-39 Years of Giving

John H. Altorfer
Ernest E. Ball, II
Powell C. Groner, Jr.
Miles L. Lasser
The Reverend James B. Malley
Raymond J. McMahon, Jr.
Alexander C. Nagle, Jr.

John E. O'Donnell, Jr.
Calvin J. Osberg
Paul R. Rill(Deceased)
Frank P. Sherwood, Ph.D.
Russell G. Smith, Jr.
Robert G. Taylor
Henry H. Townshend, Jr.

20-29 Years of Giving

Burrows Barstow, Jr.
Sigurd D. Bjorkman
Allan M. Hirshberg
Charles W. Holsworth
Cornelius M. Judd

John H. Middendorf, Ph.D.
Robert M. Mustard
Walter F. Pettit
Elliott B. Sweet, M.D.

10-19 Years of Giving

John K. Jouett
Richard C. Klein

Van Quackenbush

1-9 Years of Giving

Alice Field(Adopted)

Gifts from Surviving Spouses and Partners

Joan Behringer
Dorothy Clark
Hope Cruickshank
Mrs. James A. Doucette
Mrs. Charles B. Edison
Nance Haywood Geller
Carol Hand

Virginia Z. Lloyd
Jennie B. McBean
Sara Jane Morner
Elizabeth A. Shortell Randall
Mrs. Chester B. Roche, Jr.
Caroline Stokes
Marjorie Taylor

Anonymous (9)
Adopted
Deceased

Browse Other Classes

View the current Honor Roll